Remo Ambassador X Coated 8"

Price History
• Snare Head
• Diameter: 8"
• Single-ply lacquered 14 mil Mylar film
• Remo Ambassador X Coated 8" Drumhead
• Single-ply batter head
• 20% thicker than the standard Ambassador
• Material: single-ply, rough-coated, 0.3 mm thick Mylar film
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Remo Ambassador X Coated 8"
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Popular Products

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Remo Drumhead Ambassador X white coated 8" AX-0108-00
Product Type:Instrument Parts & Accessories Country of Origin:USA Single layer 12-mil Mylar film 8" Ax-0108-00
prodImage
£21.49
Shipping: Free
Remo 8" Ambassador X Drum Head AX-0108-00
Remo 8" Ambassador X Drum Head AX-0108-00, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Percussion > Parts > Skins & Heads
prodImage
£22.49
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Snare Head
Diameter: 8"
Single-ply lacquered 14 mil Mylar film
Remo Ambassador X Coated 8" Drumhead
Single-ply batter head
20% thicker than the standard Ambassador
Material: single-ply, rough-coated, 0.3 mm thick Mylar film

Price History

1M 3M
Remo Ambassador X Coated 8"
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Popular Products

More from Remo

Remo Powerstroke P4 Coated 10"
£27.49
Remo Powerstroke P4 Coated 10"Compare 1 Prices
Remo Silentstroke Bass Drum 20"
£38.50
Remo Silentstroke Bass Drum 20"Compare 6 Prices
Remo Emperor Colortone Purple 12"
£29.59
Remo Emperor Colortone Purple 12"Compare 1 Prices
Remo Emperor Colortone Red 16"
£29.15
Remo Emperor Colortone Red 16"Compare 2 Prices
Remo Emperor Colortone Smoke 16"
£29.15
Remo Emperor Colortone Smoke 16"Compare 2 Prices
Remo Emperor Colortone Purple 10"
£27.59
Remo Emperor Colortone Purple 10"Compare 1 Prices
Remo Emperor Colortone Blue 13"
£24.20
Remo Emperor Colortone Blue 13"Compare 2 Prices
Remo Emperor Colortone Green 12"
£23.65
Remo Emperor Colortone Green 12"Compare 2 Prices
Remo Powerstroke P3 Coated 13"
£32.59
Remo Powerstroke P3 Coated 13"Compare 2 Prices
Remo Ambassador X Coated 12"
£25.58
Remo Ambassador X Coated 12"Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Evans S14H30
£21.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Remo Emperor Colortone Orange 10"
£22.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Tama TMT9
£19.75
Compare Prices
2 offers
Remo Emperor Colortone Yellow 10"
£22.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Gibraltar SC-GPR30
£22.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Gibraltar SC-DLSTO
£25.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Remo Emperor Colortone Green 10"
£22.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Remo Ambassador X Coated 14"
£22.02
Compare Prices
3 offers
Tama CB90FH
£23.21
Compare Prices
2 offers
Remo Ambassador Coated 13"
£20.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Remo Ambassador X Coated 8"
Rockem Music
prodImage
£21.49
Shipping: Free
rockemmusicshop
prodImage
£22.49
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel