Remo Ambassador Coated 13"

Manufacturer: Remo
Remo Ambassador Coated 13"
from £24.20to £27.993 offersManufacturer: Remo
• Drumhead
• Material: single-ply coated 10-mil Mylar film
• Sound: warm, open, clear, resonant sound with warm attack and rich overtones
• Diameter: 13 inches (33.02 cm)
• Thickness: 0.25 millimeters
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Remo Ambassador Coated 13"
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Remo

Popular Products

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Remo Ambassador 13" Coated Drumhead BA011300
Remo Ambassador 13" Coated Drumhead, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Other Musical Instruments
prodImage
£24.20
£27.20
Shipping: £3.00
with shipping: £3.00
Remo Drumhead Ambassador Coated White 13" BA-0113-00
Custom-built with single-ply treated 10-mil Mylar for lighter playing styles Considered to be the industry standard by drummers of many styles with the best sound-quality Features a 14-inch batter head that provides bright tone and incredible sustain for extremely versatile performances Provides a light, open, and resonant sound with an excellent attack that is perfect for a rock setting The drumhead coating makes it perfect for snare drums and ideal if you prefer to play with brushes
prodImage
£25.33
Shipping: Free
Remo BA-0113-00 13" Ambassador Coated Tom Snare head
Remo BA-0113-00 13" Ambassador Coated Tom Snare head, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Percussion > Parts > Skins & Heads
prodImage
£27.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Drumhead
Material: single-ply coated 10-mil Mylar film
Sound: warm, open, clear, resonant sound with warm attack and rich overtones
Diameter: 13 inches (33.02 cm)
Thickness: 0.25 millimeters

Price History

1M 3M
Remo Ambassador Coated 13"
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Popular Products

More from Remo

Remo Ambassador Coated 20" Bass Drum
£38.50
Remo Ambassador Coated 20" Bass DrumCompare 2 Prices
Remo Buffalo Drum 22"
£217.80
Remo Buffalo Drum 22"Compare 3 Prices
Remo Emperor Clear 16"
£24.95
Remo Emperor Clear 16"Compare 5 Prices
Remo Pinstripe Coated 16"
£34.10
Remo Pinstripe Coated 16"Compare 2 Prices
Remo Pinstripe Ebony 12"
£40.15
Remo Pinstripe Ebony 12"Compare 1 Prices
Remo Ambassador Coated 18"
£31.90
Remo Ambassador Coated 18"Compare 3 Prices
Remo Emperor Black Suede 14"
£34.65
Remo Emperor Black Suede 14"Compare 1 Prices
Remo Emperor Coated 18"
£30.95
Remo Emperor Coated 18"Compare 2 Prices
Remo Emperor Coated 20" Bass Drum
£44.55
Remo Emperor Coated 20" Bass DrumCompare 2 Prices
Remo Powerstroke P3 Ebony 22"
£76.95
Remo Powerstroke P3 Ebony 22"Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Evans B08EC2S
£24.20
Compare Prices
2 offers
Remo Emperor Colortone Orange 13"
£24.20
Compare Prices
2 offers
Evans S14H20
£20.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Remo Emperor Colortone Yellow 13"
£24.20
Compare Prices
2 offers
Remo Emperor Colortone Smoke 13"
£24.20
Compare Prices
2 offers
Remo Emperor Colortone Blue 14"
£26.40
Compare Prices
2 offers
Remo Emperor White Suede 15"
£24.20
Compare Prices
2 offers
Remo Emperor Colortone Red 13"
£24.20
Compare Prices
2 offers
Remo Silentstroke 16"
£24.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Remo Emperor Colortone Blue 13"
£24.20
Compare Prices
2 offers
Remo Ambassador Coated 13"
hayesmusic
prodImage
£24.20
Shipping: £3.00
Absolute Music Solutions
prodImage
£25.33
Shipping: Free
dyproaudio
prodImage
£27.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel