Eizo FlexScan EV2490-WT

Manufacturer: Eizo
Eizo FlexScan EV2490-WT
from £556.991 offerManufacturer: Eizo
• LED Monitor
• Screen Size: 23.8 in"
• Touchscreen: No
• Resolution: 1,920 px x 1,080 px
• Reaction Time: 5 ms
• Integrated Speakers: Yes
• Pivot Function: Yes
• Power Consumption SDR: 9 kWh/1000h
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Eizo FlexScan EV2490-WT
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Eizo FlexScan EV2490-WT computer monitor 60.5 cm (23.8") 1920 x 1080 pixels Full HD LED White PD-4995047063322
Eizo FlexScan EV2490-WT computer monitor 60.5 cm (23.8") 1920 x 1080 pixels Full HD LED White
prodImage
£556.99
£565.99
Shipping: £9.00
with shipping: £9.00
Product Details
Connections
Connections:Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, HDMI input, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB-A, USB-B, USB-C, Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
USB Hub:Yes
Dimensions
Dimensions with Stand:W53.8 Centimetre x H33.2 Centimetre x D23 Centimetre
Weight with Stand:7.2 kg
Display
Screen Size:60.5 cm
Screen Size:23.8 in"
Panel Technology:IPS
Touchscreen:No
Resolution:1,920 px x 1,080 px
Reaction Time:5 ms
Contrast Type:Static
Contrast:1,000:1
LED Backlighting:Yes
Brightness (Candela):250 cd/m²
Viewing Angle:178° / 178°
Energy
MPN:FlexScan EV2490
EPREL:908,952
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:C (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:9 kWh/1000h
Specifications
Integrated Speakers:Yes
Height Adjustable:Yes
Tilt Function:Yes
Swivel Function:Yes
Pivot Function:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Eizo FlexScan EV2490-WT
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Eizo

Eizo ColorEdge CS2740
£1,240.19
Eizo ColorEdge CS2740Compare 4 Prices
Eizo FlexScan EV2740X (EV2740X-BK)
£796.75
Eizo FlexScan EV2740X (EV2740X-BK)Compare 2 Prices
Eizo ColorEdge CG2700X
£2,400.00
Eizo ColorEdge CG2700XCompare 3 Prices
Eizo FlexScan EV2760
£695.99
Eizo FlexScan EV2760Compare 2 Prices
Eizo FlexScan EV3285
£814.20
Eizo FlexScan EV3285Compare 2 Prices
Eizo FlexScan EV3895-BK
£1,348.32
Eizo FlexScan EV3895-BKCompare 2 Prices
Eizo FlexScan EV3450XC-WT
£1,368.99
Eizo FlexScan EV3450XC-WTCompare 1 Prices
Eizo FlexScan EV2495-WT
£820.99
Eizo FlexScan EV2495-WTCompare 2 Prices
Eizo CS2731
£834.78
Eizo CS2731Compare 3 Prices
Eizo FlexScan EV2781-BK
£563.01
Eizo FlexScan EV2781-BKCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS TUF Gaming VG32AQL1A
£554.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Eizo FlexScan EV2490-BK
£551.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Eizo FlexScan EV2480-WT
£466.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips 439P1
£563.42
Compare Prices
5 offers
LG Smart Monitor 32U850SA-W
£549.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
GIGABYTE G32QC
£429.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
BenQ RD280UA
£549.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS ROG Strix XG32AQ
£549.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
BenQ Zowie XL2566X+
£548.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Eizo FlexScan EV2495-BK
£544.88
Compare Prices
2 offers
Eizo FlexScan EV2490-WT
Semantic UK
prodImage
£556.99
Shipping: £9.00
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel