Eizo FlexScan EV2781-BK

Manufacturer: Eizo
Eizo FlexScan EV2781-BK
from £563.01to £718.692 offersManufacturer: Eizo
• LED Monitor
• Screen Size: 27 in"
• Touchscreen: No
• Resolution: 2,560 px x 1,440 px
• Reaction Time: 5 ms
• Integrated Speakers: Yes
• Pivot Function: Yes
• Power Consumption SDR: 17 kWh/1000h
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Eizo FlexScan EV2781-BK
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
EIZO FlexScan EV2781-BK black PD-4995047063438
1 year technical support
prodImage
£563.01
£572.01
Shipping: £9.00
with shipping: £9.00
Energy Rating: A
Eizo FlexScan EV2781 68.6 cm (27") 2560 x 1440 pixels Quad HD LED Black
The 27-inch EV2781 is a WQHD (2560 x 1440 pixel) monitor equipped with USB Type-C for improving productivity and comfort at the office or at home.
prodImage
£718.69
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Connections
Connections:Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, DisplayPort via USB, HDMI input, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB-A, USB-C
USB Hub:Yes
Dimensions
Dimensions with Stand:W61.14 Centimetre x H36.86 Centimetre x D23 Centimetre
Weight with Stand:8.5 kg
Display
Screen Size:68.6 cm
Screen Size:27 in"
Panel Technology:IPS
Touchscreen:No
Resolution:2,560 px x 1,440 px
Reaction Time:5 ms
Contrast Type:Static
Contrast:1,000:1
LED Backlighting:Yes
Brightness (Candela):350 cd/m²
Viewing Angle:178° / 178°
Energy
MPN:FlexScan EV2781
EPREL:1,103,462
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:D (scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:17 kWh/1000h
Specifications
Integrated Speakers:Yes
Height Adjustable:Yes
Tilt Function:Yes
Swivel Function:Yes
Pivot Function:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Eizo FlexScan EV2781-BK
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Eizo

Eizo ColorEdge CS2740
£1,240.19
Eizo ColorEdge CS2740Compare 4 Prices
Eizo FlexScan EV2740X (EV2740X-BK)
£796.75
Eizo FlexScan EV2740X (EV2740X-BK)Compare 2 Prices
Eizo ColorEdge CG2700X
£2,400.00
Eizo ColorEdge CG2700XCompare 3 Prices
Eizo FlexScan EV2490-WT
£556.99
Eizo FlexScan EV2490-WTCompare 1 Prices
Eizo FlexScan EV2760
£695.99
Eizo FlexScan EV2760Compare 2 Prices
Eizo FlexScan EV3285
£814.20
Eizo FlexScan EV3285Compare 2 Prices
Eizo FlexScan EV3895-BK
£1,348.32
Eizo FlexScan EV3895-BKCompare 2 Prices
Eizo FlexScan EV3450XC-WT
£1,368.99
Eizo FlexScan EV3450XC-WTCompare 1 Prices
Eizo FlexScan EV2495-WT
£820.99
Eizo FlexScan EV2495-WTCompare 2 Prices
Eizo CS2731
£834.78
Eizo CS2731Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Philips 439P1
£563.42
Compare Prices
5 offers
Samsung Odyssey G7 G70B
£569.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS VG27AQ
£480.68
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming VG32AQL1A
£554.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
LG Smart Monitor 32U850SA-W
£549.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
AOC Agon Pro AG274QG
£491.66
Compare Prices
2 offers
BenQ RD280UA
£549.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
GIGABYTE AORUS FI32Q
£576.90
Compare Prices
3 offers
Lenovo ThinkVision T32UD-40
£610.88
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS ROG Strix XG32AQ
£549.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Eizo FlexScan EV2781-BK
Semantic UK
prodImage
£563.01
Shipping: £9.00
Energy Rating: A
prodImage
£718.69
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel