Einhell TE-RO 1255 E (4350490)

Price History
• Router
• Milling Machine Type: Router
• Power: 1,200 W
• Rotational Speed: 11,000 rpm - 30,000 rpm
• Nominal Voltage: 230 V
• Dimensions: W17.7 Centimetre x H22.1 Centimetre x D28 Centimetre
• Weight: 3.1 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Einhell TE-RO 1255 E (4350490)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Einhell Router TE-RO 1255 E Adjustable Wood Milling Power Tool DIY Workshop 4350490
Einhell Router TE-RO 1255 E Adjustable Wood Milling Power Tool DIY Workshop, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£69.95
Shipping: Free
Einhell Power Router 1200W, Wood Router Trimmer, Precise Variable Milling Depth Plunge Router, Electric 1/4 Inch Handheld Router Tool for Woodworking TE-RO 1255 E B001T0HFB2
Balanced design with ergonomic soft grip handles and powerful 1,200 watts of power for flexible routing work. Innovative turret stop and easy-to-adjust depth finetuning for optimal adjustment of the routing tools. Compass, parallel guide and copy sleeve as practical aids for milling requiring special guides. Practical vacuum cleaner adapter for optimal cleanliness in the workplace, transparent splinter guard for safe working. Convenient cable clip for fixing the power supply securely after finishing work., Weight: 8.708259349 pounds, Manufacturer: Einhell UK
prodImage
£74.76
Shipping: Free
Einhell Router TE-RO 1255 E Adjustable Wood Milling Power Tool DIY Workshop 4350490
...
prodImage
£88.95
Shipping: Free
Einhell TE-RO 1255 E 1/4 Inch Electronic Router - 240 V 4350490
Includes 6 mm and 8 mm collet Integrated dust extraction adapter Electronic speed control Spindle lock for simple cutter change Infinitely...
prodImage
£99.00
Shipping: Free
Einhell 4350490 TE-RO 1255 E Power Router | 1200W Wood Router Trimmer, Precise Variable Milling Depth Plunge Router | Electric 1/4 Inch Handheld
Features Includes 6 mm and 8 mm collet Integrated dust extraction adapter Electronic speed control Spindle lock for simple cutter change ...
prodImage
£119.62
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Lifting height: 55 mm
Dimensions
Dimensions:W17.7 Centimetre x H22.1 Centimetre x D28 Centimetre
Weight:3.1 kg
Milling Machine Type
Router
Performance
Power:1,200 W
Rotational Speed:11,000 rpm - 30,000 rpm
Nominal Voltage:230 V

Price History

1M 3M
Einhell TE-RO 1255 E (4350490)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

90 Reviews

Latest
Ok
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
31/05/2024
|
Ok
Manufacturing defect - Amazon replaced almost instantly :)
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
11/04/2024
|
Arrived as scheduled and package did not look damaged. After unboxing, the quality overall looks ok However when I tiled the machine to install the mill bit, I heard rattling inside the mill cutter as if it something is loose....View More Tilting it left a right, a small piece of metal fell out. I tilted the machine again left and right and there is more rattling inside which sounds like a screw got loose and fell inside. All the Einhell products I bought so far (8) run flawless. I guess it was bad luckView Less
3.0 out of 5 stars Purchased used return/open box one of these then a pure new one.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
18/02/2024
|
Got this Router to fit a few Multilocks, unfortunately it arrived with a broken or faulty spindle lock so was returned. Then got a brand new sealed box one, also from Amazon on next day delivery. Annoying delay but couldn't...View More be helped I guess The Einhell 4350490 TE-RO 1255 works well and does the job. I made an adaptor to fit a vacuum to keep the work area clear. The option of 6mm and 8mm bits is helpful, especially 8mm for deep cutting.View Less
1,0 von 5 Sternen very annoyed
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
11/02/2024
|
I used it one time, and now had to struggle for 1h trying to open and get the router bit out, after unscrewing the front plate to access the axle and get a better grip on the screw. After a single and light use, I now spend more...View More time already struggling with the tool rather than using itView Less
very annoyed
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
11/02/2024
|
I used it one time, and now had to struggle for 1h trying to open and get the router bit out, after unscrewing the front plate to access the axle and get a better grip on the screw. After a single and light use, I now spend more...View More time already struggling with the tool rather than using itView Less
With reviews from

Einhell TE-RO 1255 E (4350490) Review Summary

4.0out of 5
Based on 90 reviews
5
56
4
9
3
7
2
3
1
15

More from Einhell

Einhell TC-SD 3.6 Li (4513442)
£17.00
Einhell TC-SD 3.6 Li (4513442)Compare 4 Prices
Einhell Power X-Change (4512042)
£32.51
Einhell Power X-Change (4512042)Compare 14 Prices
Einhell IMPAXXO 18/400 (4510070)
£114.99
Einhell IMPAXXO 18/400 (4510070)Compare 4 Prices
Einhell PXC Twinpack (4511526)
£89.99
Einhell PXC Twinpack (4511526)Compare 5 Prices
Einhell Power X-Quattrocharger 4A
£72.95
Einhell Power X-Quattrocharger 4ACompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Makita M3601
£77.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita RT0700C
£79.44
Compare Prices
2 offers
Einhell TP-ET 18 Li BL - Solo (4350412)
£86.98
Compare Prices
3 offers
Einhell TE-BJ 18 Li-Solo (4350630)
£86.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Einhell TE-RO 1255 E (4350490)
einhell_uk
prodImage
£69.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£74.76
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£88.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£99.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel