Makita SG1251J

Price History
• Milling machine
• Milling Machine Type: Wall Chaser
• Power: 1,400 W
• Rotational Speed: 10,000 rpm
• Nominal Voltage: 230 V
• Max. Milling Depth : 30 mm
• Adjustable Cutting Depth: Yes
• Dust Extraction: Optional
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Makita SG1251J
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Makita SG1251J/2 125mm Wall Chaser 240V/1400W With Case
Makita SG1251J/2 125mm Wall Chaser 240V/1400W With Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Corded Drills
prodImage
£363.00
Shipping: Free
Makita SG1251J 125mm Wall Chaser 110V / 1400W With Diamond Disc & MakPac Case
Makita SG1251J 125mm Wall Chaser 110V / 1400W With Diamond Disc & MakPac Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Corded Drills
prodImage
£363.00
Shipping: Free
Makita SG1251J/2 240V 125mm Wall Chaser Supplied in A Makpac Case
Sjs (super joint system) Soft start Constant speed under load Electronic current limiter Cutting depth 0 to 30mm Cutting width every 3mm, 6 to 30mm Soft grip Double insulated, Weight: 9.92080179 Pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£379.99
Shipping: Free
Makita 240 Volt 125mm Wall Chaser SG1251J/2 267074
The Makita SG1251J/2 is a 240 volt 125mm wall chaser with powerful 1,400 watt motor, cutting depth of 0-30mm and Super Joint System. Ergonomically designed for comfort SJS prevents start up shock and protects from wheel jam Constant speed control Soft start Connectable to dust extraction Double insulated
prodImage
£469.46
Shipping: Free
Makita 110V 125mm Wall Chaser SG1251J/1 528469
Model SG1251 has been developed based on SG1250. In addition to the benefits of the current model, SG1251 features an improved trigger switch operable with the fingers of the hand holding the top handle. Improved trigger switch with dust cover to prevent ingress of dirt and dust. Aluminium blade case designed to allow for easy blade replacement and cutting depth adjustment. Adjustable width and cutting depth. SJS system to prevent motor burn out. Connectable to dust extractor. Soft start feature. Constant speed control.
prodImage
£469.46
Shipping: Free
MAKITA SG1251J 110v Wall chaser 125mm disc
The Makita SG1251J Wall Chaser features an improved trigger switch, operable with the fingers of the hand holding the top handle. With an...
prodImage
£590.73
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Accessories
Accessories:Suitcase
Dimensions
Dimensions:W15.1 Centimetre x H17.8 Centimetre x D35 Centimetre
Weight:4.5 kg
Functions
Max. Milling Depth :30 mm
Adjustable Cutting Depth:Yes
Dust Extraction:Optional
Power Supply:Network operation
Milling Machine Type
Wall Chaser
Performance
Power:1,400 W
Rotational Speed:10,000 rpm
Nominal Voltage:230 V

Price History

1M 3M
Makita SG1251J
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Reviews

Latest
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
22/05/2019
|
Oh wow what a brilliant little tool this is its light weight but does the job. Rapid delivery would buy again from this seller.
Good tool but
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
02/04/2019
|
I requested a guarantee card and was sent a replacement machine, now I have the hassle of having to send it back , and still have no guarantee.
almost zero dust
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
11/09/2018
|
What a totally amazing tool! I never seen or used anything this good. Watch the videos on-line, and see how you let it move down the wall under its own weight as you work down through even engineering bricks... and almost no...View More dust at all when hooked up to a decent dust extractor or a very good hoover. Love it!View Less
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
17/04/2018
|
good
Husband wishes he got years ago to save mess and time very happy with it
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
17/03/2018
|
Goodness me the husbands over the moon with this! he uses with the vaccum he bought to go with it although apparently the vac attatchment needed pvc tape to hold it secure which I was surprised to hear as both items together...View More were in the hundreds of pounds! Anyway he said he wishes he bought it years ago would have saved a lot of mess and time! So any other electricians/tradesmen out there this is a great investment according to husbandView Less
With reviews from

Makita SG1251J Review Summary

4.7out of 5
Based on 7 reviews
5
4
2
3
0
2
0
1
0

More from Makita

Makita DFR550Z
£217.26
Makita DFR550ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DHR243Z
£177.48
Makita DHR243ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£85.68
Makita DMP181ZCompare 6 Prices
Makita DJV181Z
£195.99
Makita DJV181ZCompare 4 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£80.00
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 5 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£77.99
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 4 Prices
Makita BL4050F
£177.89
Makita BL4050FCompare 5 Prices
Makita DHP482RFX9
£414.99
Makita DHP482RFX9Compare 1 Prices
Makita DTW300Z
£158.99
Makita DTW300ZCompare 5 Prices
Makita DCG180Z
£174.95
Makita DCG180ZCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

DeWalt DCW620NT-XJ
£408.97
Compare Prices
6 offers
Proxxon MICRO Milling Machine MF 70
£319.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
DeWalt DCW604NT including case
£289.89
Compare Prices
2 offers
Trend T8EK/EURO
£276.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Festool OFKC 500 R3 EB-Basic (577985)
£400.86
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hikoki M12V2
£275.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita SG1251J
tools4trade
prodImage
£363.00
Shipping: Free
tools4trade
prodImage
£363.00
Shipping: Free
Data Powertools Ltd
prodImage
£379.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£469.46
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel