Festool OFKC 500 R3 EB-Basic (577985)

Price History
• Milling Machine Type: Edge Router
• Cordless edge router with 18 V for wireless mobility
• Fine adjustment of the milling depth up to 1/10 mm for precise results
• No-load speed from 10,000 to 25,000 rpm for material-appropriate operation
• Maximum cutter diameter of 28 mm for versatile applications
• Transparent dust extraction hood with ball bearing brake for clean work
• Connection for dust extraction with Ø 27 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Festool OFKC 500 R3 EB-Basic (577985)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
FESTOOL OFKC 500 R3 EB-BASIC (577985) 18v Router / Trimmer
FESTOOL OFKC 500 R3 EB-BASIC (577985) 18v Router / Trimmer, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£400.86
Shipping: Free
OFKC500 R3 EB-Basic 18v Cordless Edge Router Unit Only in Systainer Box 577985 child-76225
Portable cordless edge router for precise corner rounding 10k to 25k rpm adjustable speed for clean cuts 1/10 mm depth control for perfect fret depth Sturdy hard wear track prevents blade wear Lightweight 1.3 kg design for extended use Built in dust extraction with brake integrated hood, Weight: 2.866009406 pounds, Manufacturer: Festool
prodImage
£449.00
Shipping: Free
Festool OFKC 500 R3 EB-Basic 18 V Cordless Edge Router in Systainer child-76225
PRECISE CORDLESS EDGE ROUTING: The OFKC 500 R3 EB-Basic delivers clean, repeatable edge profiles and corner rounding cordlessly, giving professional woodworkers full freedom of movement without cable restrictions on the bench or job site FINE DEPTH CONTROL IN 0.1 mm STEPS: The depth-of-cut adjustment works in 0.1 mm increments, enabling accurate, repeatable routing passes essential for fine joinery, fret slot work in instrument making, and high-quality furniture production BRUSHLESS MOTOR, 10,000–25,000 rpm: The EC-TEC brushless motor delivers a variable speed range suited to a wide range of materials and edge profiles, while keeping vibration at or below 2.5 m/s² for comfortable extended use INTEGRATED DUST EXTRACTION SYSTEM: The built-in 27 mm dust port, transparent hood with integrated brake, and automatic Bluetooth-enabled extractor activation keep the work area clean without interrupting the routing process SYSTAINER3 INCLUDED, BATTERY NOT INCLUDED: Supplied in a Systainer3 hard-shell case for protected storage and stackable workshop organisation; compatible with the Festool 18 V battery platform – battery and charger sold separately, Weight: 2.866009406 Pounds, Manufacturer: Festool
prodImage
£449.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Cordless edge router with 18 V for wireless mobility
Fine adjustment of the milling depth up to 1/10 mm for precise results
No-load speed from 10,000 to 25,000 rpm for material-appropriate operation
Maximum cutter diameter of 28 mm for versatile applications
Transparent dust extraction hood with ball bearing brake for clean work
Connection for dust extraction with Ø 27 mm
Milling Machine Type
Edge Router

Price History

1M 3M
Festool OFKC 500 R3 EB-Basic (577985)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Festool

Festool RO 150 FEQ (575066)
£663.59
Festool RO 150 FEQ (575066)Compare 2 Prices
Festool CXS 12 2.5 set (576865)
£515.00
Festool CXS 12 2.5 set (576865)Compare 1 Prices
Festool ETS EC 125/3 EQ-Plus
£710.91
Festool ETS EC 125/3 EQ-PlusCompare 1 Prices
Festool AH-ES-ETS/ETSC (205316)
£137.00
Festool AH-ES-ETS/ETSC (205316)Compare 2 Prices
Festool KHC 18 EB-Basic (577447)
£359.99
Festool KHC 18 EB-Basic (577447)Compare 4 Prices
Festool BHC 18-Basic (577600)
£339.58
Festool BHC 18-Basic (577600)Compare 1 Prices
Festool CSC SYS 50 EBI-Basic (576820)
£1,569.99
Festool CSC SYS 50 EBI-Basic (576820)Compare 2 Prices
Festool OSC 18 E-Basic (576591)
£622.99
Festool OSC 18 E-Basic (576591)Compare 2 Prices
Festool HSB 100/Bi/OSC (203334)
£59.80
Festool HSB 100/Bi/OSC (203334)Compare 3 Prices
Festool TXS 18 C 3.0 set (576896)
£494.47
Festool TXS 18 C 3.0 set (576896)Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

DeWalt DCW620NT-XJ
£396.97
Compare Prices
6 offers
DeWalt D26204K-QS
£488.15
Compare Prices
2 offers
Proxxon MICRO Milling Machine MF 70
£319.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Holzmann CTF45P_230V
£495.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Metabo MFE 40 (604040500)
£425.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Festool MFKC 700 EB-Basic (578011)
£499.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Festool OFKC 500 R3 EB-Basic (577985)
howetoolsltd
prodImage
£400.86
Shipping: Free
Alan Wadkins Ltd Toolstore
prodImage
£449.00
Shipping: Free
Alan Wadkins Ltd Toolstore
prodImage
£449.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel