Festool Domino DFC 500 E-Basic (578120)

Manufacturer: Festool
Festool Domino DFC 500 E-Basic (578120)
from £999.95to £1,499.955 offersManufacturer: Festool
• Cordless dowel drilling machine with pendulum milling motion for precise elongated holes
• Integrated stop pins for easy dowel positioning
• Max. milling depth of 28 mm, miter milling up to 90°
• weight without accessories 3.4 kg, transport weight including accessories 6 kg
• Connection for dust extraction with a diameter of 27 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Festool Domino DFC 500 E-Basic (578120)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Festool DOMINO DFC 500 18V Domino Cutter - Body & Case
Festool DOMINO DFC 500 18V Domino Cutter - Body & Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Routers & Jointers
prodImage
£999.95
Shipping: Free
Festool Cordless Joining Machine Domino DFC 500 E-Basic FES578120
Independent: 100% mobile with battery – whether you're in the workshop or on-site. Ergonomic: Work without fatigue thanks to the comfy handle. Precise: One-of-a-kind pendulum milling principle for accurate, effortless work. Quick and easy: Built-in stop pins for repeating dowel placement. Stable: Super stable and twist-proof joints thanks to the unique shape of the DOMINO dowel. Versatile: DOMINO plugs come in various sizes from 4 x 20 mm to 10 x 50 mm and in two types of wood for indoor and outdoor use. Sorted: The routing depths are just right for the dowel lengths and panel materials. Flexible: The DOMINO core connectors and furniture fittings let you create sturdy furniture setups that can be taken apart again. System: Accessories are a perfect fit for the whole DOMINO system. Frames and frame joints in solid wood. Panel joints in various types of panel materials. Twist-proof connections, even with small cross sections. Creation of stable mitre joints. Easy-to-remove corner connectors with the DOMINO connectors, Weight: 52.470018356 Pounds, Manufacturer: Festool
prodImage
£999.99
Shipping: Free
Festool DFC500 E-Basic 18v Cordless Domino Joining Machine Unit Systainer 578120
Festool DFC500 E-Basic 18v Cordless Domino Joining Machine Unit Systainer 578120, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Routers & Jointers
prodImage
£1,247.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Festool DFC 500 E 18v Cordless Domino Jointer No Batteries 578120
Festool DFC 500 E 18v Cordless Domino Jointer No Batteries, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Routers & Jointers
prodImage
£1,257.95
Shipping: Free
Festool DFC 500 18V Domino Cutter & HLC 82 EB-Basic-Set 18v Planer
Festool DFC 500 18V Domino Cutter & HLC 82 EB-Basic-Set 18v Planer, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Routers & Jointers
prodImage
£1,499.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Cordless dowel drilling machine with pendulum milling motion for precise elongated holes
Integrated stop pins for easy dowel positioning
Max. milling depth of 28 mm, miter milling up to 90°
weight without accessories 3.4 kg, transport weight including accessories 6 kg
Connection for dust extraction with a diameter of 27 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Festool Domino DFC 500 E-Basic (578120)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Festool

Festool CSC SYS 50 EBI-Basic (576820)
£1,959.99
Festool CSC SYS 50 EBI-Basic (576820)Compare 3 Prices
Festool ETSC 2 150-Basic (577723)
£465.00
Festool ETSC 2 150-Basic (577723)Compare 3 Prices
Festool BS 75 E-Set (576296)
£750.13
Festool BS 75 E-Set (576296)Compare 1 Prices
Festool CXS 12 2.5 set (576865)
£416.42
Festool CXS 12 2.5 set (576865)Compare 2 Prices
Festool RO 150 FEQ-Plus (576017)
£649.98
Festool RO 150 FEQ-Plus (576017)Compare 1 Prices
Festool TID 18-Basic (576481)
£314.81
Festool TID 18-Basic (576481)Compare 2 Prices
Festool BP 18 TBX 4 C-ASI (578745)
£125.00
Festool BP 18 TBX 4 C-ASI (578745)Compare 2 Prices
Festool SYMC 70 EB-Basic (577424)
£861.00
Festool SYMC 70 EB-Basic (577424)Compare 3 Prices
Festool KS 60 E (561683)
£880.08
Festool KS 60 E (561683)Compare 1 Prices
Festool KS 120 REB (575302)
£1,705.16
Festool KS 120 REB (575302)Compare 1 Prices
Festool Domino DFC 500 E-Basic (578120)
datapowertools
prodImage
£999.95
Shipping: Free
Data Powertools Ltd
prodImage
£999.99
Shipping: Free
powertoolmate
prodImage
£1,247.99
Shipping: Free
tooled-upcom
prodImage
£1,257.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel