Makita DPJ180Z

Manufacturer: Makita
Makita DPJ180Z
from £210.9914 offersManufacturer: MakitaPrice History
• Cordless Router
• Milling Machine Type: Groove cutter
• Rotational Speed: 6,500 rpm
• Nominal Voltage: 18 V
• Max. Milling Depth : 20 mm
• Dust Extraction: Yes
• Dimensions: W13.9 Centimetre x H14.9 Centimetre x D35.1 Centimetre
• Weight: 3 kg
Show all product details
Best Prices
£210.99
Shipping: Free
Best Prices
£210.99
Shipping: Free

14 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Makita DPJ180Z 18V LXT Cordless Biscuit Jointer Bare Unit
Makita DPJ180Z 18V LXT Cordless Biscuit Jointer Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Routers & Jointers
prodImage
£210.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DPJ180Z 18V LXT Cordless Biscuit Jointer Bare Unit
Makita DPJ180Z 18V LXT Cordless Biscuit Jointer Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Routers & Jointers
prodImage
£210.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DPJ180Z 18V Li-Ion LXT Biscuit Jointer- Batteries and Charger Not Included
Electronic current limiter for overload protection Anti-restart function with Warning lamp Easy to grip slim motor housing 6 preset cutting depths Shaft lock for easy blade change Adjustable angle Fence with positive stops at 0, 45 and 90 degrees Blade Diamter 100mm 1 year manufacturer warranty with a further 2 years when registered within 30 days of purchase. This guarantee does not apply where non-genuine or recommended parts or accessories are fitted to the tool. The use of non-genuine or compatible batteries and chargers with Makita Tools will invalidate the Makita guarantee for our tools., Weight: 6.834330122 Pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£224.95
Shipping: Free
Makita DPJ180Z Lxt Biscuit Jointer Body Only 18V 518971
The Makita DPJ180Z is a BODY ONLY Biscuit Jointer designed for accurate jointing. It comes complete with a 100mm TCT blade and features overload protection. Compatible with Makita 18V LXT batteries. Rack and pinion vertical fence for accurate adjustment 6500rpm for quick and precise cutting Cast Aluminium pivot fence Six depth settings with one touch stops for #0 #10 & #20 Tool-less blade cover Slim, ergonomic body design Anti restart function Electronic current limiter
prodImage
£263.15
Shipping: Free
More offers
Makita DPJ180Z 18V LXT Cordless Biscuit Jointer With LXT400 Tool Bag
Makita DPJ180Z 18V LXT Cordless Biscuit Jointer With LXT400 Tool Bag, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Routers & Jointers
prodImage
£219.49
Shipping: Free
Makita DPJ180Z 18V Li-Ion LXT Biscuit Jointer- Batteries and Charger Not Incl...
Makita DPJ180Z 18V Li-Ion LXT Biscuit Jointer- Batteries and Charger Not Incl..., Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Routers & Jointers
prodImage
£219.95
Shipping: Free
MAKITA DPJ180Z 18v Biscuit jointer
MAKITA DPJ180Z 18v Biscuit jointer, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Routers & Jointers
prodImage
£221.34
Shipping: Free
Makita DPJ180Z 18V LXT Cordless Biscuit Jointer With Type 3 Case
Makita DPJ180Z 18V LXT Cordless Biscuit Jointer With Type 3 Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Routers & Jointers
prodImage
£225.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DPJ180Z 18V LXT Cordless Biscuit Jointer With 1 x 5.0Ah Battery
Makita DPJ180Z 18V LXT Cordless Biscuit Jointer With 1 x 5.0Ah Battery, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Routers & Jointers
prodImage
£269.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DPJ180Z 18v LXT Biscuit Jointer Body Only
Makita DPJ180Z 18v LXT Biscuit Jointer Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Routers & Jointers
prodImage
£290.59
Shipping: Free
Makita DPJ180Z LXT Biscuit Jointer 18V Bare Unit
Makita DPJ180Z LXT Biscuit Jointer 18V Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Routers & Jointers
prodImage
£307.99
Shipping: Free
Makita Biscuit Jointer DPJ180Z
Makita Biscuit Jointer DPJ180Z, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Routers & Jointers
prodImage
£314.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DPJ180Z 18V LXT Cordless Biscuit Jointer With 2 x 5Ah Batteries
Makita DPJ180Z 18V LXT Cordless Biscuit Jointer With 2 x 5Ah Batteries, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Routers & Jointers
prodImage
£315.49
Shipping: Free
Makita DPJ180Z DPJ180Z LXT Biscuit Jointer 18V Bare Unit MAKDPJ180Z
Makita DPJ180Z DPJ180Z LXT Biscuit Jointer 18V Bare Unit MAKDPJ180Z, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Routers & Jointers
prodImage
£342.06
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Dust bag
Dimensions
Dimensions:W13.9 Centimetre x H14.9 Centimetre x D35.1 Centimetre
Weight:3 kg
Functions
Max. Milling Depth :20 mm
Dust Extraction:Yes
Milling Machine Type
Groove cutter
Performance
Rotational Speed:6,500 rpm
Nominal Voltage:18 V

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DPJ180Z
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DMP180Z
£56.10
Makita DMP180ZCompare 52 Prices
Makita DSS501Z
£134.99
Makita DSS501ZCompare 16 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£68.89
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 18 Prices
Makita DHP485RTJ
£480.99
Makita DHP485RTJCompare 1 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£47.89
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 26 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£94.99
Makita DMP181ZCompare 25 Prices
Makita DCG180Z
£163.99
Makita DCG180ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DHR243Z
£189.50
Makita DHR243ZCompare 18 Prices
Makita DSS611Z
£92.99
Makita DSS611ZCompare 39 Prices
Makita DJV181Z
£174.79
Makita DJV181ZCompare 31 Prices
Makita DPJ180Z
top_tools_ltd
prodImage
£210.99
Shipping: Free
compare-the-tools
prodImage
£210.99
Shipping: Free
DVS Power Tools
prodImage
£224.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£263.15
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel