Makita PJ7000

Price History
• Slot cutter
• Milling Machine Type: Groove cutter
• Power: 701 W
• Nominal Voltage: 220 V
• Accessories: Suitcase
• Weight: 2.5 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Makita PJ7000
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Makita PJ7000/1 110V Biscuit Jointer Supplied in a Carry Case B00608ZTD4
Easy to grip slim motor housing and ergonomic barrel grip Top handle with flat shape on either side surface for excellent tool control On/off slide switch 6 pre-set cutting depths with one touch stops for 0, 10, 20 and most common biscuit sizes Large and easy to operate cam locks for fence adjustments Tool-less blade cover and shaft lock, can be opened with clamp screws for easy blade changes Angle adjustable fence with positive stops at 0, 45 and 90 degrees Cast aluminium body for durability Rotatable dust nozzle for easy connection to dust extraction system Double insulation, Weight: 12.345886672 Pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£209.99
Shipping: Free
Makita PJ7000 Biscuit Jointer With Carry Case 240v 3 PIN UK PLUG
Makita PJ7000 Biscuit Jointer With Carry Case 240v 3 PIN UK PLUG, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Routers & Jointers
prodImage
£239.00
Shipping: Free
Makita 110V Biscuit Jointer PJ7000/1 145744
The Makita PJ7000/1 is a 110 volt biscuit jointer with a 100mm blade and 700 watt motor. Rotatable dust nozzle for easy connection to dust extraction Shaft lock for easy blade change 6 preset cutting depths Blade cover can be opened with clamp screws for easy blade change Angle adjustable fence with positive stops at 0ï, 45ï and 90ï On/off slide switch Compact and lightweight design
prodImage
£242.10
Shipping: Free
Makita 240V Biscuit Jointer PJ7000/2 145759
The Makita PJ7000/2 is a 240 volt biscuit jointer with a 100mm blade and 700 watt motor. Rotatable dust nozzle for easy connection to dust extraction Shaft lock for easy blade change 6 preset cutting depths Blade cover can be opened with clamp screws for easy blade change Angle adjustable fence with positive stops at 0ï, 45ï and 90ï On/off slide switch Compact and lightweight design
prodImage
£242.10
Shipping: Free
Makita PJ7000 240V Biscuit Jointer Supplied in a Carry Case, Blue, SMALL
Easy to grip slim motor housing and ergonomic barrel grip Top handle with flat shape on either side surface for excellent tool control On/off slide switch 6 pre-set cutting depths with one touch stops for 0, 10, 20 and most common biscuit sizes Large and easy to operate cam locks for fence adjustments Tool-less blade cover and shaft lock, can be opened with clamp screws for easy blade changes Angle adjustable fence with positive stops at 0, 45 and 90 degrees Cast aluminium body for durability Rotatable dust nozzle for easy connection to dust extraction system Double insulation, Weight: 11.904962148 pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£248.03
Shipping: Free
Makita PJ7000/1 110V Biscuit Jointer Supplied in a Carry Case
Makita PJ7000/1 110V Biscuit Jointer Supplied in a Carry Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Routers & Jointers
prodImage
£249.95
Shipping: Free
Makita PJ7000 240 V Biscuit Jointer
prodImage
£290.52
Shipping: Free
Makita PJ7000/1 PJ7000 Biscuit Jointer 700W 110V MAKPJ7000L
TheMakitaPJ7000LBiscuitJointerinthe700W110VoltVersion.
prodImage
£332.61
Shipping: Free
More offers
Makita PJ7000/1 PJ7000 Biscuit Jointer 700W 110V MAKPJ7000L
Makita PJ7000/1 PJ7000 Biscuit Jointer 700W 110V MAKPJ7000L, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Routers & Jointers
prodImage
£256.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Accessories
Accessories:Suitcase
Dimensions
Weight:2.5 kg
Milling Machine Type
Groove cutter
Performance
Power:701 W
Nominal Voltage:220 V

Price History

1M 3M
Makita PJ7000
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DFR550Z
£217.26
Makita DFR550ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DHR243Z
£177.48
Makita DHR243ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£85.68
Makita DMP181ZCompare 6 Prices
Makita DJV181Z
£195.99
Makita DJV181ZCompare 4 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£73.99
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 5 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£77.99
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 4 Prices
Makita BL4050F
£177.89
Makita BL4050FCompare 5 Prices
Makita DHP482RFX9
£414.99
Makita DHP482RFX9Compare 1 Prices
Makita DTW300Z
£158.99
Makita DTW300ZCompare 5 Prices
Makita DCG180Z
£174.95
Makita DCG180ZCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Proxxon BFB 2000
£210.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita DPJ180Z
£210.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
Einhell TP-MA 36/30 Li BL - Solo (4350800)
£237.96
Compare Prices
4 offers
Triton MOF 001
£243.10
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita PJ7000
prodImage
£209.99
Shipping: Free
wadkinstoolstore
prodImage
£239.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£242.10
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£242.10
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel