Festool MFKC 700 EB-Basic (578011)

Price History
• Milling Machine Type: Edge Router
• Cordless edge router with 18 V voltage
• No-load speed from 10,000 to 25,000 min⁻¹
• Milling depth adjustable with 1/10 mm precision
• Compatible with all standard router bits up to 32 mm diameter
• Hard fabric sole for protection and smooth gliding
• Integrated dust extraction on router table
• Dimensions: Height 70.3 cm, Length 34.5 cm, Width 35.5 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Festool MFKC 700 EB-Basic (578011)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Festool 578011 MFKC 700 EB-Basic 18V Cordless Module Edge Router
Festool 578011 MFKC 700 EB-Basic 18V Cordless Module Edge Router, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Routers & Jointers
prodImage
£425.00
Shipping: Free
Festool MFKC 700 EB-Basic Cordless Module Edge Router
Cutter change: quick and easy thanks to spindle stop. Handy: slim design, light weight and optimised centre of gravity Optimal extraction: directly integrated on the milling table. Convenient: Auto start of the vacuum cleaner by Bluetooth battery pack. Speed regulation: individually adjustable. Reduces burn marks. High tension: with brushless, quiet EC-TEC motor. Long service life: temperature monitoring of the motor. Mobile: Comfortable edge milling without cables Robust: aluminium side stop for folding and grooves (optional). EC-TEC motor The EC-TEC drive concept stands for exceptional power development with the smallest possible energy consumption., Weight: 7.71617917 pounds, Manufacturer: Festool
prodImage
£499.00
Shipping: Free
Festool MFKC 700 EB Module Edge Router - TBX4 Batteries - 578011 578011KIT4
Festool MFKC 700 EB Module Edge Router - TBX4 Batteries - 578011, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Routers & Jointers
prodImage
£675.00
Shipping: Free
Festool MFKC 700 EB Module Edge Router - TBX4 Batteries - 578011 578011KIT1
Festool MFKC 700 EB Module Edge Router - TBX4 Batteries - 578011, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Routers & Jointers
prodImage
£750.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Cordless edge router with 18 V voltage
No-load speed from 10,000 to 25,000 min⁻¹
Milling depth adjustable with 1/10 mm precision
Compatible with all standard router bits up to 32 mm diameter
Hard fabric sole for protection and smooth gliding
Integrated dust extraction on router table
Dimensions: Height 70.3 cm, Length 34.5 cm, Width 35.5 cm
Milling Machine Type
Edge Router

Price History

1M 3M
Festool MFKC 700 EB-Basic (578011)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Festool

Festool BHC 18-Basic (577600)
£339.58
Festool BHC 18-Basic (577600)Compare 1 Prices
Festool AH-ES-ETS/ETSC (205316)
£152.95
Festool AH-ES-ETS/ETSC (205316)Compare 1 Prices
Festool ETS EC 125/3 EQ-Plus
£710.91
Festool ETS EC 125/3 EQ-PlusCompare 1 Prices
Festool RO 150 FEQ (575066)
£663.59
Festool RO 150 FEQ (575066)Compare 2 Prices
Festool OSC 18 E-Basic (576591)
£622.99
Festool OSC 18 E-Basic (576591)Compare 2 Prices
Festool CXS 12 2.5 set (576865)
£515.00
Festool CXS 12 2.5 set (576865)Compare 1 Prices
Festool HSB 100/Bi/OSC (203334)
£59.80
Festool HSB 100/Bi/OSC (203334)Compare 2 Prices
Festool KHC 18 EB-Basic (577447)
£359.99
Festool KHC 18 EB-Basic (577447)Compare 1 Prices
Festool CSC SYS 50 EBI-Basic (576820)
£1,569.99
Festool CSC SYS 50 EBI-Basic (576820)Compare 2 Prices
Festool TXS 18 C 3.0 set (576896)
£494.47
Festool TXS 18 C 3.0 set (576896)Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Metabo MFE 40 (604040500)
£425.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
DeWalt DCW620NT-XJ
£443.94
Compare Prices
2 offers
DeWalt D26204K-QS
£488.15
Compare Prices
2 offers
Holzmann CTF45P_230V
£495.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Trend T8EK/EURO
£350.30
Compare Prices
3 offers
Proxxon MICRO Milling Machine MF 70
£319.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Festool MFKC 700 EB-Basic (578011)
elsonsonline
prodImage
£425.00
Shipping: Free
Alan Wadkins Ltd Toolstore
prodImage
£499.00
Shipping: Free
elsonsonline
prodImage
£675.00
Shipping: Free
elsonsonline
prodImage
£750.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel