Einhell GC-SP 3580 LL (4170445)

Price History
• Garden Pump
• Pump Type: Clean Water Submersible Pump
• Power: 350 W
• Delivery Pressure: 0.7 bar
• Mains Voltage: 230 V
• Max. Immersion Depth: 7 m
• Max. Delivery Head: 7.5 m
• Flow Rate: 8,000 L/h
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Einhell GC-SP 3580 LL (4170445)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Einhell Clean Water Pump 350W, Submersible Pump to Empty Hot Tubs, Inflatables and Swimming Pools Down to 1mm, 8000 L/H, Float Switch, 5M Cord, Low Level Electric Pump GC-DP 3580 LL B01N9EM3U4
For ambitious home owners and hobby gardeners, ideal for intensive assignments. A powerful submersible pump (350 W ) for a delivery rate of 8,000 liters per hour. Just 8 millimeters of water is enough for the pump to start. Works in shallow water as low as 1 mm High-quality mechanical seal for a long life. Infinitely adjustable float switch for automatic cut-out and an integrated non-return valve. Sturdy carry-handle for easy transport and a matching integrated connector for effortless connection., Weight: 6.900468806 Pounds, Manufacturer: Einhell
prodImage
£54.95
Shipping: Free
Einhell GC-SP 3580 LL Submersible Pump - Red - Wilko 0684631
The Einhell clear water pump GC-SP 3580 LL is a powerful aid for homeowners and hobby gardeners. With a maximum flow rate of 8000 litres per hour, it convinces with its performance. The submersible pump already has a water level of 8 mm for starting the pump, and it can also "wipe dry" up to one millimetre of residual water on a straight surface. The high-quality mechanical seal ensures a long service life. In addition, the submersible pump has a continuously adjustable float switch and an integrated check valve, a practical cable winding and a carrying handle. Hose connection by means of a 90° angle 47.8 mm (1 1/2") OD and for 25/38 mm hoses and 33.3 mm (1") male thread. Delivery incl. Quick-Connector.
prodImage
£56.00
Shipping: Free
Einhell Clean Water Pump 350W Submersible GC-SP 3580 LL Low Level Pump Drains 4170445
Einhell Clean Water Pump 350W Submersible GC-SP 3580 LL Low Level Pump Drains, Garden & Patio > Watering Equipment > Water Pumps & Pressure Tanks
prodImage
£56.95
Shipping: Free
Einhell Clean Water Pump 350W Submersible GC-SP 3580 LL Low Level Pump Drains 4170445
...
prodImage
£56.95
Shipping: Free
Einhell GC-SP 3580 LL Clean Water Pump 350W 240V 4170445
Einhell GC-SP 3580 LL Clean Water Pump 350W 240V, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£62.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Data
Power:350 W
Delivery Pressure:0.7 bar
Mains Voltage:230 V
Max. Immersion Depth:7 m
Max. Delivery Head:7.5 m
Flow Rate:8,000 L/h
Max. Delivery Temperature:35°C
Switch Type :Float switch
Suitable for Hose Sizes:38 mm (1 1/2")
Cable Length:10 m
Dimensions
Dimensions:W18 Centimetre x H30.8 Centimetre x D22.2 Centimetre
Weight:3.13 kg
Pump Type
Clean Water Submersible Pump

Price History

1M 3M
Einhell GC-SP 3580 LL (4170445)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Reviews

Latest
Water Pump
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
29/04/2025
|
Well what started off brilliant ( testing the pump in a big bucket of water first ) then turned into a nightmare and I was ready to pack the pump up and return it , I tried everything , I had bought a big 25 mm hose , jubilee...View More clips , attached rope to the pump ( I’ve seen various videos online / u tube etc so I knew I was setting everything up properly !! Put the pump in the pool to pump out the final mm’s of water that had been left after I had drained the pool previous to buying this pump andView Less
Easy to set up.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
10/04/2025
|
Brilliant product works really good to empty my hot tub.
Great pump
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
25/10/2024
|
Use this to empty my spa works great with a decent hose
Works as it should
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
20/10/2024
|
Purchased this to remove flooding in my basement. Certainly did the trick. You must insure when on continuous setting (float switch clipped up) that no debris clogs the inlet at the bottom. Sucked all the water out with only...View More minimal puddling left to mop up. Excellent value for money.View Less
Very efficient
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
24/04/2024
|
I have bought various pumps and returned them all until I got this one. It is definitely woirth the tenner or so extra you pay because the suction vent is located on the bottom of the pump rather than at the side which means...View More that it really will completely empty your pool rather than leaving several inches of dirty water at the bottom which has to be mopped out, which is both messy and time-consuming. It is quiet, powerful and completely emptied my pond in a few minutes. It does not come with aView Less
With reviews from

Einhell GC-SP 3580 LL (4170445) Review Summary

4.3out of 5
Based on 6 reviews
5
4
0
3
0
2
0
1

More from Einhell

Similar Priced Products

Pontec PondoCompact 3000
£54.85
Compare Prices
2 offers
Esotec Rimini S (101701)
£54.43
Compare Prices
2 offers
Einhell GE-SP 3546 RB
£59.98
Compare Prices
6 offers
Pontec PondoVario 3500
£54.39
Compare Prices
2 offers
Pontec PondoCompact 2000
£51.80
Compare Prices
2 offers
Gardena Pump pre-filter 1730
£47.64
Compare Prices
2 offers
Einhell GC-DP 7835
£50.50
Compare Prices
5 offers
Makita PF0410
£59.56
Compare Prices
7 offers
Metabo TP6600
£66.79
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zipper ZI-MUP350
£49.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Einhell GC-SP 3580 LL (4170445)
prodImage
£54.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£56.00
Shipping: Free
einhell_uk
prodImage
£56.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£56.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel