Makita PF0410

Price History
• Garden Pump
• Pump Type: Dirty Water Submersible Pump
• Power: 400 W
• Delivery Pressure: 1 bar
• Solar Function: No
• Max. Immersion Depth: 5 m
• Max. Delivery Head: 5 m
• Flow Rate: 8,400 L/h
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Makita PF0410
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Makita DIRTY WATER PUMP 240V PF0410/2
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£59.56
Shipping: Free
Makita PF0410/2 240V 140 Litre Submersible Drainage Pump 02-TS-PF0300
Dirty water Pump for heavily contaminated water For dirty water up to 35mm particle size Ideal for de-watering cellars, basins and garden lakes Float SWITCH automatically switches off the motor to protect the pump from running dry when the water level falls below the capacity, then automatically switches on when the water level rises Rigid plastic housing Automatic shut off with adjustable float level Submersion depth 5 metres Minimum suction level 40mm, Weight: 4.92 Pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£77.10
Shipping: Free
Makita PF0410/2 Submersible pump 400 W AC 8400 l/h IP68 Black Teal 352078
Compact water pump for light applications This compact electric water pump is suitable for pumping water from a well for example. A handy tool for pumping water out of indoor premises. Easy to set up with a capacity of 140 l/min.
prodImage
£77.93
Shipping: Free
Makita PF0410/2 240V 140 Litre Submersible Drainage Pump B00CHNM92A
Dirty water Pump for heavily contaminated water For dirty water up to 35mm particle size Ideal for de-watering cellars, basins and garden lakes Float SWITCH automatically switches off the motor to protect the pump from running dry when the water level falls below the capacity, then automatically switches on when the water level rises Rigid plastic housing Automatic shut off with adjustable float level Submersion depth 5 metres Minimum suction level 40mm, Weight: 4.92 Pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£77.97
Shipping: Free
MAKITA PF0410 Drainage Pump, Black,Blue 10260513
Good to know - This Makita drainage pump can be submerged down to 5 m so you can easily clear out your garden pond- It can pump out tiny 35 mm dirt grains - handy to keep the water clean- You can draw out about 140 l of water in a minute with its 400 W engine- No need to keep monitoring water levels as the float switch automatically shuts off when it's running dry - With its 10 m power cord you won't have to go looking for a socket closer to the pond
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: Free
Makita PF0410/2 Submersible Pump For Dirty Water 240v
Makita PF0410/2 Submersible Pump For Dirty Water 240v, Garden & Patio > Watering Equipment > Water Pumps & Pressure Tanks
prodImage
£95.00
Shipping: Free
Makita PF0410/2 PF0410 Submersible Pump 400W 240V MAKPF04102
...
prodImage
£114.35
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Data
Power:400 W
Delivery Pressure:1 bar
Solar Function:No
Max. Immersion Depth:5 m
Max. Delivery Head:5 m
Flow Rate:8,400 L/h
Max. Delivery Temperature:35°C
Grain Size:35 mm
Switch Type :Float switch
Cable Length:10 m
Residual Water Quantity:40 mm
UV Filter:No
Dimensions
Weight:3.3 kg
Pump Type
Dirty Water Submersible Pump

Price History

1M 3M
Makita PF0410
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

14 Reviews

Latest
Makita pump
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
14/09/2025
|
Good power and quality �
A small good quality pump
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
06/08/2025
|
Works well for a small submersible pump, adjustable water depth for the automatic switch and the pump connection can be swivelled if needed
Faily good
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
20/07/2025
|
Only works to a point
Top
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
18/07/2025
|
Brilliant
i didn't think i needed one
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
26/11/2024
|
a friend recommended this for 3 reasons 1st its makita (i only use ryobi tools) 2nd i was spending hours emptying a hot tub and 3rd it was a bargain at the price, well i was reluctant but was sick of spending 4hrs+ emptying a...View More hot tub this beast emptied it in 15 mins from full freeing up the rest of my day to do other projects i would 100% recommend this to any one with a hot tub for emptying it.View Less
With reviews from

Makita PF0410 Review Summary

4.4out of 5
Based on 14 reviews
5
10
4
2
3
0
2
1
0

More from Makita

Makita DUR193Z
£69.99
Makita DUR193ZCompare 7 Prices
Makita DLM330Z
£150.00
Makita DLM330ZCompare 4 Prices
Makita DUH751Z
£414.99
Makita DUH751ZCompare 1 Prices
Makita DUR368AZ
£289.00
Makita DUR368AZCompare 2 Prices
Makita DUH506Z
£199.95
Makita DUH506ZCompare 2 Prices
Makita DUX60Z
£254.99
Makita DUX60ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DUN500WZ
£316.20
Makita DUN500WZCompare 5 Prices
Makita DHW180Z
£116.08
Makita DHW180ZCompare 5 Prices
Makita DUR189Z
£213.79
Makita DUR189ZCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Einhell GE-SP 3546 RB
£59.98
Compare Prices
6 offers
Zipper ZI-MUP750
£59.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kärcher SP 9.000 Flat (1.645-810.0)
£73.62
Compare Prices
2 offers
Einhell GC-SP 3580 LL (4170445)
£54.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Esotec Rimini S (101701)
£54.43
Compare Prices
2 offers
Einhell GC-DP 7835
£50.50
Compare Prices
5 offers
Metabo TP6600
£66.79
Compare Prices
2 offers
Pontec PondoCompact 2000
£51.80
Compare Prices
2 offers
vidaXL Swing pump stand (43868)
£68.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Zipper ZI-MUP350
£49.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita PF0410
prodImage
£59.56
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£77.10
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£77.93
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£77.97
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel