Einhell GC-PM 46/5 S (3407550)

Manufacturer: Einhell
Einhell GC-PM 46/5 S (3407550)
from £249.95to £304.955 offersManufacturer: Einhell
• Lawn Mower
• Mowing System: Mowing, Rear discharge
• Working Width (Cutting Width): 46 cm
• For Lawn Areas up to: approx. 1,400 m²
• Working Depth Adjustment: 25 mm - 80 mm
• Cutting Height Adjustment Stages: 9
• Drive System : Wheel drive
• Operating Noise: 81.9 dB
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Einhell GC-PM 46/5 S (3407550)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Einhell Petrol Lawn Mower Self-Propelled, 46cm Cutting Width, 4-Stroke Engine, 50L Grass Box, 9 Cutting Height Levels, Powerful Cordless Lawnmower For Large Gardens Up To 1400m² GC-PM 46/5 S B09YRZ2VYL
Ergonomic working – The guide bar is height-adjustable and adapted to your height for ergonomic and back-friendly work. 10:1 MULCHING FUNCTION: An integrated shredder shreds sucked-in leaves to a tenth of their original volume. The large collection sack holds a volume of up to 40L and is securely fastened with a simple click. A viewing window in the collection sack always shows the fill level Large container – The durable grass collection sack can hold up to 65 litres of grass cuttings. Thanks to the fill level indicator, it is possible to see when emptying is necessary at any time. Rear wheel drive – The self-propelled drive facilitates tedious, time-consuming mowing, even on slopes and inclines by giving the mower propulsion. Power – The 4-stroke motor of the Einhell petrol lawn mower GC-PM 46/5 S delivers 2 kW power and an idle speed of 2,900 rpm. Space-saving – Thanks to the foldable guide bar, the large petrol lawn mower can be stowed away in a space-saving way and finds space in even the smallest garden shed. Variable cutting height – The cutting height of the petrol lawn mower can be adjusted in 9 steps, centrally between 25 mm and 80 mm and individually adapted to each lawn., Weight: 57.32018812 pounds, Manufacturer: Einhell
prodImage
£249.95
Shipping: Free
Einhell Petrol Lawnmower 46cm Self Propelled 2000W 4-Stroke RWD GC-PM 46/5 S 3407550
Einhell Petrol Lawnmower 46cm Self Propelled 2000W 4-Stroke RWD GC-PM 46/5 S, Garden & Patio > Lawn Mowers, Parts & Accessories > Lawn Mowers
prodImage
£259.95
Shipping: Free
Einhell 3407550 GM-PM 2000W Self Propelled 46cm Petrol Lawnmower - Red - Wilko 0730787
The petrol lawn mower GC-PM 46/5 S is an robust, powerful tool that has proven to be an reliable aid when mowing expansive lawn areas. Its single-cylinder, four-stroke motor has high torque and the disengageable rear wheel drive ensures continuous feed. Thanks to the nine-stage, central cutting height adjustment, the device can be easily and very precisely adjusted to the desired cutting height. The petrol lawn mower GC-PM 46/5 S is an robust, powerful tool that has proven to be an reliable aid when mowing expansive lawn areas. Its single-cylinder, four-stroke motor has high torque and the disengageable rear wheel drive ensures continuous feed. Thanks to the nine-stage, central cutting height adjustment, the device can be easily and very precisely adjusted to the desired cutting height. The starting cable of the GC-PM 46/5 S is mounted on the guide bar for easy starting. The foldable guide bar adapts perfectly to your height and allows space-saving storage of the lawn mower. Its durable housing is made of stylish, powder-coated sheet steel. The durable grass collection sack offers space for extensive mowing work. Thanks to the fill level indicator, you can see when you need to empty the grass at an glance. The GC-PM 46/5 S is recommended for lawn areas up to 1.400 m².
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
Einhell Self-Propelled Petrol Lawn Mower - 46cm Cutting Width, 4-Stroke Engine, 50 L Grass Box, 9 Cutting Height Levels
Brand: Einhell Color: Black/Red Features: ...
prodImage
£299.95
Shipping: Free
Einhell GC-PM 46/5 S Petrol Self Propelled Rotary Lawnmower 460mm 3407550
Einhell GC-PM 46/5 S Petrol Self Propelled Rotary Lawnmower 460mm, Garden & Patio > Lawn Mowers, Parts & Accessories > Lawn Mowers
prodImage
£304.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W53 Centimetre x H43 Centimetre x D77 Centimetre
Weight:26 kg
Engine
Drive System :Wheel drive
Operating Noise:81.9 dB
Motor:4-stroke
Max. Power:2 kW
Max. Power:2.72 hp
Displacement:132 cm³
Tank Volume:0.9 L
Mowing System
Mowing, Rear discharge
Other
Fill Level Indicator:Yes
Grass Collector Bag:65 L
Performance
Working Width (Cutting Width):46 cm
Working Depth Adjustment:25 mm - 80 mm
Cutting Height Adjustment Stages:9
For Lawn Areas up to:approx. 1,400 m²

Price History

1M 3M
Einhell GC-PM 46/5 S (3407550)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Einhell

Einhell Freelexo CAM 500 (3413991)
£649.95
Einhell Freelexo CAM 500 (3413991)Compare 3 Prices
Einhell GE-CM 18/30 Li-Solo (3413157)
£93.00
Einhell GE-CM 18/30 Li-Solo (3413157)Compare 11 Prices
Einhell GE-US 18 Li-Solo (3415410)
£38.74
Einhell GE-US 18 Li-Solo (3415410)Compare 18 Prices
Einhell GE-CM 43 Li M Kit (3413130)
£319.95
Einhell GE-CM 43 Li M Kit (3413130)Compare 7 Prices
Einhell GE-CT 18 Li Solo (3411172)
£43.96
Einhell GE-CT 18 Li Solo (3411172)Compare 15 Prices
Einhell GE-SA 36/35 Li (3420685)
£186.99
Einhell GE-SA 36/35 Li (3420685)Compare 9 Prices

Similar Priced Products

AL-KO EASY 4.20 P-S (113794)
£265.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Stiga Collector 43
£229.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Stiga Multiclip 47 S
£245.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Einhell GC-PM 40/2 S (3404823)
£199.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Einhell GC-PM 46/5 S (3407550)
prodImage
£249.95
Shipping: Free
einhell_uk
prodImage
£259.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£299.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel