Durable Tablet floor stand 360° rotatable (893223)

Price History
• Floor stand for tablets from 7 to 13 inches
• 360° rotatable with detents at 90°
• Flexible angle adjustment from 0° to 88°
• Rubberized surfaces prevent damage
• Integrated theft protection with special key
• Cable channel with adjustable cable manager
• Material: steel sheet, aluminum, ABS plastic, Dimensions: 270 x 1215 x 270 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Durable Tablet floor stand 360° rotatable (893223)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Durable Aluminium Tablet Floor Stand - Anti Theft Lockable & Rotatable 360° - Universal Pro Stands for 7-13" iPad, Samsung, Surface & More - Secure Exhibition Holder B01N34W12X
FIRST-CLASS PRESENTATION - Deliver presentations, display videos and share information at trade fairs, hotels, restaurants and at the Point of Sale in a professional and secure way ADJUSTABLE - The tablet holder securely holds most 7 to 13-inch tablets. It can also be rotated 360° with snap-in portrait and landscape modes and a tilt angle of 88° for complete flexibility ANTI-THEFT PROTECTION - Our tablet floor stands can be locked with a specially designed key, protecting the tablet against theft in public areas such as exhibitions and retail environments CABLE MANAGEMENT - The tablet holder stand comes with a USB cable extender included, rubber-coated surface to protect the tablet and features a unique cable management system MADE IN GERMANY - Our tablet floor stands are built in Germany to a high standard from marine grade aluminium and undergo strict quality control. Everything we make is built to last
prodImage
£149.24
Shipping: Free
Durable Aluminium Floor Exhibition Stand Tablet Holder 0634290
Find your perfect viewing angle with the Durable Aluminium Floor Exhibition Stand Tablet Holder. A modern and stylish tablet holder in silver, which is perfect for any working environment. The tablet holder securely holds tablets from 7 to 13 inches and includes an anti-theft system to prevent unauthorised removal of the tablet. The clamp securely holds the tablet in place and is rotatable 360° for use in both portrait and landscape formats. The clamp can also be tilted from 0° to 88° for complete flexibility. The stand is made from sheet steel and aluminium, which provides extra stability when using the device. Perfect for use in hotels, exhibitions, trade fairs, restaurants, etc. Dimensions: 1215 x 270 x 270mm.
prodImage
£198.00
Shipping: Free
Durable 893223 holder Passive holder Tablet/UMPC. Telephone Silver
The tablet floor stand is a first-class tool for presentations in public buildings. at trade fairs and exhibitions. in hotels and restaurants and at the point of sale. With its stylish design. the tablet floor stand fits into any environment and offers excellent free-standing stability.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£220.26
Shipping: Free
Durable Aluminium Tablet Holder iPad Floor Stand 7-13in Lockable Silver 893223
Durable Aluminium Tablet Holder iPad Floor Stand 7-13in Lockable Silver, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Tablet & eBook Reader Accs > Mounts, Stands & Holders
prodImage
£230.50
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Floor stand for tablets from 7 to 13 inches
360° rotatable with detents at 90°
Flexible angle adjustment from 0° to 88°
Rubberized surfaces prevent damage
Integrated theft protection with special key
Cable channel with adjustable cable manager
Material: steel sheet, aluminum, ABS plastic, Dimensions: 270 x 1215 x 270 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Durable Tablet floor stand 360° rotatable (893223)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

171 Reviews

Latest
Avoid not fit for purpose
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
16/01/2026
|
Very poor quality not fit for purpose
Avoid not fit for purpose
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
16/01/2026
|
Very poor quality not fit for purpose
Avoid not fit for purpose
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
16/01/2026
|
Very poor quality not fit for purpose
You will not be disappointed.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
19/06/2025
|
This was sturdy and looked like quality—great value for the money.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
19/06/2025
|
With reviews from

Durable Tablet floor stand 360° rotatable (893223) Review Summary

3.7out of 5
Based on 171 reviews
5
85
4
26
3
24
2
0
1
36

Similar Priced Products

Acer ACG-DCK-C-1 (LC.DCK11.001)
£150.34
Compare Prices
2 offers
Logitech Combo Touch (920-011440)
£150.37
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com STNDTBLT1FS
£138.66
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com DK30CHHPDEU
£148.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
HP G2 Universal Dock (5TW13AA)
£128.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
LogiLink UA0319
£146.63
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lenovo ThinkPad USB4 Dock 5000 (40BF0100EU)
£146.42
Compare Prices
3 offers
Dell Universal Dock UD22 (210BEYV)
£115.78
Compare Prices
4 offers
Dell 452-11506
£145.96
Compare Prices
3 offers
Durable Tablet floor stand 360° rotatable (893223)
prodImage
£149.24
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£198.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£220.26
Shipping: Free
trade-mart-uk
prodImage
£230.50
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel