Dremel Workstation 220

• Drill stand and tool holder
• Drill vertically or at an angle
• Adjustable in 15-degree increments
• Integrated telescopic tool holder
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
£44.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Dremel 220 Workstation 2-in-1 Multi Purpose Drill Press and Tool Holder B0012RQG94
Articulating Drill Press: Turn your rotary tool into a drill press for drilling perpendicular or angled holes Tool Holder: Holds your tool in angles up to 90 degrees horizontal for precision tasks such as polishing, drilling, sanding and griding Flex-shaft Hanger: The built-in flexible shaft hanger allows you to hang your flex shaft to any height between 40 cm and 74 cm Steady: The weighted metal base keeps this workstation steady for secure working with your rotary multi-tool Convenient: With built-in storage to easily switch drill bits and other Dremel accessories and keep them stored in one place, Weight: 5.2470018356 Pounds, Manufacturer: Dremel
prodImage
£44.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
Dremel 26150220JB 220 Workstation Drill Stand
The Drill Stand 220 (Workstation) from Dremel provides the ideal tool for stationary working with your Dremel tool, allowing you to drill vertically...
prodImage
£53.22
Shipping: Free
Dremel 220 Workstation - 2-in1 Multi Purpose Drill Press & one size, Grey 26150220JB
Dremel 220 Workstation - 2-in1 Multi Purpose Drill Press & one size, Grey, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Rotary Tools
prodImage
£57.89
Shipping: Free
Dremel Workstation 26150220JB Workstation 220 3 In 1 Drill Press Stand
Dremel Workstation 26150220JB Workstation 220 3 In 1 Drill Press Stand, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Rotary Tool Accessories
prodImage
£59.00
Shipping: Free
Dremel 220 Workstation 2 in1 Multi Purpose Drill Press & Rotary Tool Holder for Bench 26150220JB
220 Workstation 2 in1 Multi Purpose Drill Press & Rotary Tool Holder for Bench, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Rotary Tools
prodImage
£64.42
Shipping: Free
Dremel 220 Workstation - 2-in1 Multi Purpose Drill Press & Rotary Tool Holder... 26150220JB
Dremel 220 Workstation - 2-in1 Multi Purpose Drill Press & Rotary Tool Holder..., Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Rotary Tools
prodImage
£64.84
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Other
Drill vertically or at an angle
Adjustable in 15-degree increments
Integrated telescopic tool holder

Price History

1M 3M
Dremel Workstation 220
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

379 Reviews

Latest
Autor: Amazon.nl Customer
|
27/01/2022
|
could have been slightly more solid really
Autor: Amazon.it Customer
|
27/01/2022
|
could have been slightly more solid really
Autor: Amazon.nl Customer
|
26/01/2022
|
Brought this to use fixing some home made knobs on a vintage guitar, worked perfectly almost giving me a second pair of hands. Best bit the Aldi / Lidl version fits it as well.
Autor: Amazon.nl Customer
|
24/01/2022
|
Brings precision to my dremel operation
Autor: Amazon.it Customer
|
18/01/2022
|
Easy to use, stable & very well made.
With reviews from

Dremel Workstation 220 Review Summary

4.3out of 5
Based on 379 reviews
5
242
4
74
3
19
2
20
1
24

More from Dremel

Dremel 4250 (4250-3/45)
£159.00
Dremel 4250 (4250-3/45)Compare 1 Prices
Dremel Woodworking set 681
£14.69
Dremel Woodworking set 681Compare 3 Prices
Dremel Lite (7760-15)
£83.30
Dremel Lite (7760-15)Compare 1 Prices
Dremel 3000 (3000-2/25)
£88.97
Dremel 3000 (3000-2/25)Compare 1 Prices
Dremel Router Attachment Unit (335)
£28.50
Dremel Router Attachment Unit (335)Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

DeWalt DT9425
£44.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Metabo Abrasive belt (623476000)
£44.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Festool D 8-NL 50 HW-DF 700 (497868)
£52.98
Compare Prices
4 offers
Makita B-69864
£45.04
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita P-36952
£44.89
Compare Prices
2 offers
DeWalt DT8462-QZ
£39.98
Compare Prices
4 offers
Festool DB STONE CE D8 3x (769114)
£44.74
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita B-67505
£45.53
Compare Prices
2 offers
Festool FS-HZ 160 (491594)
£49.78
Compare Prices
4 offers
DeWalt DWV9220
£44.36
Compare Prices
3 offers
Dremel Workstation 220
prodImage
£44.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
prodImage
£53.22
Shipping: Free
boxnest-ltd
prodImage
£57.89
Shipping: Free
wadkinstoolstore
prodImage
£59.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel