Dremel Router Attachment Unit (335)

Price History
• Router attachment device
• Depth stops: 2
• Working length: 70 cm
• Depth: 18 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Dremel Router Attachment Unit (335)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Dremel 335 Plunge Router - Rotary Tool Attachment for Precision Routing, Cutting, Drilling, Trimming & Inlay Work B0009EQ5QA
Routing: Converts your rotary multi tool into a plunge router Precise: Thanks to the transparent base you can see exactly what you're doing at all times for more accuracy Adjustable: With 2-depth adjustable stops and plunge lock-in handle to lock your routing depth Included guides: Route straight lines and clean circles with the included edge and circle guide Included: 1x Plunge router attachment, 1x Edge and Circle Guide, 1x Mounting wrench, Weight: 2.20462262 Pounds, Manufacturer: Dremel
prodImage
£28.50
Shipping: Free
Dremel 335 Plunge Router Tool Attachment for Precision Routing, Cutting, Drilling and Trimming on Wood
Main Description The Dremel Plunge Router Attachment converts your Dremel tool into a plunge router to rout circles, signs and inlay work,
prodImage
£33.55
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Other
Depth stops: 2
Working length: 70 cm
Depth: 18 cm

Price History

1M 3M
Dremel Router Attachment Unit (335)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

113 Reviews

Latest
Brilliant Dremel accessory
Autor: D. Medcalf
|
23/08/2021
|
Had considered buying this for a while but need to cut out a round table top from 18 mm marine ply finally made me get round to it. Nicely constructed piece of kit, bit plasticy but feels robust enough for what I need it for;...View More small/light wood work activities. Fairly easy to set up but couldn't work out why the depth scale reading was much more than my wood depth, of course "0" reference is from the top position not the level of the workpiece. Had forgotten my reading glasses soView Less
Dremel 335 Plunge Router
Autor: Kindle Customer
|
27/06/2021
|
Dremel 335 Plunge Router. Very quick delivery. Product exactly as advertised.
Easy to use
Autor: philip
|
20/06/2021
|
Very handy edition to dremel range
Compact
Autor: k Horn
|
28/04/2021
|
Got this to go with my Dremel multi tool, as to yet its not been used so cannot comment on its efficiency. It came well packaged with no missing parts
Brilliant
Autor: Colin drever
|
23/04/2021
|
Excellent
With reviews from

Dremel Router Attachment Unit (335) Review Summary

4.2out of 5
Based on 113 reviews
5
68
4
20
3
15
2
1
8

More from Dremel

Dremel Max EZ Speedclic (2615S545DM)
£19.98
Dremel Max EZ Speedclic (2615S545DM)Compare 2 Prices
Dremel Workstation 220
£40.49
Dremel Workstation 220Compare 6 Prices
Dremel 4250 (4250-3/45)
£159.00
Dremel 4250 (4250-3/45)Compare 1 Prices
Dremel Woodworking set 681
£14.69
Dremel Woodworking set 681Compare 3 Prices
Dremel Lite (7760-15)
£83.30
Dremel Lite (7760-15)Compare 1 Prices
Dremel Router Attachment Unit (335)
prodImage
£28.50
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£33.55
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel