Doro Leva X10

Manufacturer: Doro
from £132.50to £241.079 offersManufacturer: Doro
• Mobile phone with proprietary operating system and 2.4-inch display
• Storage capacity of 128 MB and 64 MB RAM
• 4G LTE compatible and Bluetooth version 5.0
• Ergonomic design for comfortable handling
• SOS button for added safety
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Doro Leva X10
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Doro - Leva X10 - Senior Mobile Phone - Unlocked 4G Phone - 4 Pre-Recorded Numbers - Assist Key with GPS - Security Timer - SMS Only - Charger Included - White 8845
EASY TO USE PHONE: The Doro Leva X10 is a simple mobile phone with 4 customizable pre-recorded contacts. Automatically blocking unwanted callers, it's ideal for staying in touch with family only. HIGH DEFINITION SOUND: Enjoy clear conversations and powerful sound with Doro Clear Sound. This senior mobile phone is hearing aid compatible for added comfort. ASSISTANCE BUTTON: In case of emergency, simply press the assistance button on the back of the Doro phone. It will automatically send an SMS to five pre-configured contacts until one of them responds. CHARGING CRADLE INCLUDED: Comes with a power adapter, the Doro Leva X10 phone ensures convenient and easy charging. With a long battery life, it is both reliable and efficient. DORO : We reject the idea that aging means loss of autonomy. Our mission? Ensure your safety and maintain your independence with our phones and connected devices specifically designed for senior users.
prodImage
£132.50
Shipping: Free
Doro Leva X10 6.1 cm (2.4") 117 g Black. White Senior phone 8845
Doro Leva X10 is ideal for Individuals with cognitive challenges such as dementia. short-term memory problems or other cognitive or dexterity issues and who would benefit from a simpler. safer and more user-friendly phone experience. It is easy to hold. hear and make calls with. and can also limit incoming calls to trusted and authorised callers only. Four large and clearly labelled speed dial buttons make it easy to reach one's most relied on contacts without having to navigate any menus. Daily reminders help remember when it's time to take medication. and both the assistance button and a safety timer can be used to send one's GPS location and alert contacts that help is needed. Special features for relativesSelectable user modes make it easy for a relative to set up the appropriate level of protection and ease of use depending on the user's needs. Furthermore. all settings and activations are protected in the administrator menu. minimising the risk of accidental changes by the user. Relatives will also appreciate the ability to get the user's GPS location at any time via a simple SMS request.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£134.71
Shipping: Free
Doro Leva X10 Mobile Phone in Black 107641
Doro Leva X10 8845 Mobile Phone in Black
Next Day
prodImage
£149.00
Shipping: Free
DORO Leva X10 - Black, White 10286961
The Doro Leva X10 is built for simplicity, safety and peace of mind - ideal for seniors or anyone who wants a phone that's easy to use and always ready. With four large speed dial buttons and the Doro Secure Button, help is just one press away. And thanks to ClearSound® technology, calls come through loud and clear, even in noisy places.Good to know - Connect to your headsets using Bluetooth - Pop it on speakerphone while you're cooking and chat hands-free - Catch up with local news with the FM radio - It comes with a charging cradle, so you can keep your phone powered up and ready to go  - Save up to 500 contacts and get even more memory by adding a microSD card (sold separately)
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£149.00
£154.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Doro - Leva X10 - Senior Mobile Phone - Unlocked 4G Phone - 4 Pre-Recorded Numbers - Assist Key with GPS - Security Timer - SMS Only - Charger Includ
Doro - Leva X10 - Senior Mobile Phone - Unlocked 4G Phone - 4 Pre-Recorded Numbers - Assist Key with GPS - Security Timer - SMS Only - Charger...
prodImage
£221.31
Shipping: Free
Doro - Leva X10 - Senior Mobile Phone - Unlocked 4G Phone - 4 Pre-Recorded Numbers - Assist Key with GPS - Security Timer - SMS Only - Charger Includ
prodImage
£225.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Doro - Leva X10 - Senior Mobile Phone - Unlocked 4G Phone - 4 Pre-Recorded Numbers - Assist Key with GPS - Security Timer - SMS Only - Charger Includ
prodImage
£225.00
Shipping: Free
Doro - Leva X10 - Senior Mobile Phone - Unlocked 4G Phone - 4 Pre-Recorded Numbers - Assist Key with GPS - Security Timer - SMS Only - Charger Includ
prodImage
£233.00
Shipping: Free
Doro - Leva X10 - Senior Mobile Phone - Unlocked 4G Phone - 4 Pre-Recorded Numbers - Assist Key with GPS - Security Timer - SMS Only - Charger Includ
HopeFlex 1080p WiFi Security Camera with Solar Panel, Battery Powered, Pan Tilt, AI Motion Detection, Night Vision, 2-Way Talk, IP65, Cloud Storage (.
prodImage
£241.07
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Mobile phone with proprietary operating system and 2.4-inch display
Storage capacity of 128 MB and 64 MB RAM
4G LTE compatible and Bluetooth version 5.0
Ergonomic design for comfortable handling
SOS button for added safety

Price History

1M 3M
Doro Leva X10
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Doro

Doro Leva L20
£91.34
Doro Leva L20Compare 11 Prices
Doro Leva E30
£82.50
Doro Leva E30Compare 15 Prices
Doro Leva L30
£99.88
Doro Leva L30Compare 18 Prices
Doro Leva E22
£72.37
Doro Leva E22Compare 18 Prices
Doro 8100
£139.99
Doro 8100Compare 12 Prices
Doro 2424
£59.97
Doro 2424Compare 2 Prices
Doro 730X
£141.80
Doro 730XCompare 2 Prices
Doro 8200 (without power supply)
£299.00
Doro 8200 (without power supply)Compare 1 Prices
Doro 8200
£299.00
Doro 8200Compare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

CAT B100
£130.97
Compare Prices
3 offers
Nokia 515
£129.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nokia 6300
£122.60
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nokia 6124 classic
£127.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sony-Ericsson C901
£139.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nokia C5-00
£149.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sony-Ericsson K500i
£111.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
CAT B35
£110.50
Compare Prices
5 offers
Nokia 3220
£110.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Alcatel One Touch 217D
£103.79
Compare Prices
9 offers
DORO OFFICIAL STORE
prodImage
£132.50
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£134.71
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£149.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£149.00
Shipping: £5.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel