Nokia 6300 4G

Price History
• Mobile Phone
• Display Size: (2.4 in")
• Dual SIM (2nd SIM card): Yes
• Comfort Features: Flashlight
• Standby / Talk Time: 27.2 Days / 7 h
• Mobile Phone Type: Bar Phone
• Display Type: LCD
• Touchscreen: No
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Nokia 6300 4G
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
SEALED BOXED Nokia 6300 4G 4GB (Black) Unlocked
SEALED BOXED Nokia 6300 4G 4GB (Black) Unlocked, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£100.00
Shipping: Free
SEALED BOXED Nokia 6300 4G 4GB (White) Unlocked 16LIOW01A06
SEALED BOXED Nokia 6300 4G 4GB (White) Unlocked, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£100.00
Shipping: Free
Nokia 6300 4G - Mobile Phone, Charcoal 6300[Charcoal/512MB]
Display: 2.4 ", 240 x 320 pixels Processor: Snapdragon 210 1.1GHz Camera: 0.3 MP Battery: 1500 mAh
prodImage
£115.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
SEALED BOXED Nokia 6300 4G 4GB (Green) Unlocked
SEALED BOXED Nokia 6300 4G 4GB (Green) Unlocked, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£100.00
Shipping: Free
SEALED BOXED Nokia 6300 4G 4GB (Grey) Unlocked 16LIOB01A12
SEALED BOXED Nokia 6300 4G 4GB (Grey) Unlocked, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£100.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Camera
Camera:Yes
Dimensions
Dimensions:W53 mm x H131.4 mm x D13.7 mm
Weight:104.7 g
Display
Display Size:(2.4 in")
Display Type:LCD
Touchscreen:No
Dual SIM
Dual SIM (2nd SIM card):Yes
Functions
Internal Storage:4 GB
Memory Card Slot:Yes
Memory Card Capacity:32 GB
Mobile Network Standard:4G/LTE
Comfort Features:Flashlight
Telecommunication Interfaces:Bluetooth, Jack plug (3.5 mm), Micro USB, Wireless LAN
A-GPS:Yes
Standby / Talk Time:27.2 Days / 7 h
Mobile Phone Type
Bar Phone

Price History

1M 3M
Nokia 6300 4G
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

316 Reviews

Latest
Great 2nd phone
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
10/10/2024
|
I use it mainly for private calls. Long battery life and hot spot function are simply amazing. Great buy.
What s app no longer supported
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
03/10/2024
|
we bought that phone for our kid last year . The goal was for him to NOT have a smartphone but still be able to use what s app to communicate with us and his friends . Unfortunately KiOS is no longer supported by what s app so...View More we are left with only text and call but for some reason , the phone only receive some of the text and not all of them but we can receive all of his . So I suspect there is an issue with the power of its antenna or something . Basically beside being a Nokia it s NOT AView Less
Doesnt have kaios store
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
23/09/2024
|
I bought a básic phone with Kaios store for install new apps and this model doesnt have
Bad Plastik Model
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
12/09/2024
|
Had to returned because of felt so plastic
No WhatsApp support anymore
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
05/09/2024
|
I just bought the device coz I need a Social Detox but would need Whatsapp. The App WhatsApp is no longer supported and on the phone. I started it, set up the Wifi and just Facebook is available. in the KAIOS WebStore is not...View More Whatsapp as well. On the Amazon page you see clearly indicated at the pictures - WhatsApp. If you do not need the app, go for it. But me I am out.View Less
With reviews from

Nokia 6300 4G Review Summary

2.9out of 5
Based on 316 reviews
5
101
4
33
3
28
2
35
1
119

More from Nokia

Nokia 2720 Flip
£135.00
Nokia 2720 FlipCompare 6 Prices
Nokia 2720 Fold
£60.00
Nokia 2720 FoldCompare 4 Prices
Nokia 8110 4G
£149.00
Nokia 8110 4GCompare 3 Prices
Nokia 2660 Flip
£48.70
Nokia 2660 FlipCompare 24 Prices
Nokia 225 4G (2024)
£50.10
Nokia 225 4G (2024)Compare 11 Prices
Nokia 3210 (2024)
£61.10
Nokia 3210 (2024)Compare 13 Prices
Nokia 8210 4G
£69.99
Nokia 8210 4GCompare 9 Prices
Nokia 105 (2019) Dual SIM
£14.99
Nokia 105 (2019) Dual SIMCompare 6 Prices
Nokia N90
£234.95
Nokia N90Compare 1 Prices
Nokia 105 4G Dual SIM
£37.31
Nokia 105 4G Dual SIMCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Nokia Asha 210
£99.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sharp GX-15
£98.03
Compare Prices
3 offers
BlackBerry Q10
£95.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nokia 6303i classic
£95.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ambiance Technology Bee
£92.29
Compare Prices
3 offers
Doro 7010
£79.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Alcatel One Touch 217D
£91.66
Compare Prices
12 offers
Siemens S55
£82.10
Compare Prices
2 offers
CAT B35
£101.22
Compare Prices
6 offers
Nokia 800 Tough
£120.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Nokia 6300 4G
anitraders2020
prodImage
£100.00
Shipping: Free
anitraders2020
prodImage
£100.00
Shipping: Free
Daily Discounts Ltd
prodImage
£115.00
Shipping: Free
anitraders2020
prodImage
£100.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel