DeWalt DCG409NT

Manufacturer: DeWalt
DeWalt DCG409NT
from £232.28to £755.418 offersManufacturer: DeWalt
• Grinding Tool
• Sander Type: Angle Grinder
• Nominal Voltage: 18 V
• Rotational Speed: 9,000 rpm
• Sander Spindle Thread: M 14
• Disc Diameter: Ø 125 mm
• Secondary Handle: Yes
• Sound Pressure Level: 83 dB
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
DeWalt DCG409NT
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
DeWalt DCG409NT-XJ 18v 125mm XR Flexvolt Advantage High Power Grinder Bare Unit
DeWalt DCG409NT-XJ 18v 125mm XR Flexvolt Advantage High Power Grinder Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£232.28
Shipping: Free
DEWALT 5" 125mm 18V XR Li-Ion Cordless Angle Grinder with FlexVolt Advantage Bare Unit DCG409NTXJ
5" 125mm 18V XR Li-Ion Cordless Angle Grinder with FlexVolt Advantage Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£257.39
Shipping: Free
DEWALT DCG409NT-XJ 18V XR 125mm Angle Grinder with FLEXVOLT Advantage - Bare Unit
Rubber Overmould provides enhanced grip and comfort Brushless motor provides improved runtime and durability Electronic Brake stops the wheel quickly when the trigger is released Electronic Clutch reduces the kickback reaction in the event of a pinch or stall Electronic soft start for a more controlled start-up, Weight: 2.20462262 Pounds, Manufacturer: Dewalt
prodImage
£257.84
Shipping: Free
More offers
DeWalt 18V XR Flexvolt Advantage High Power 125mm Angle Grinder BODY ONLY DCG409NT-XJ
DeWalt 18V XR Flexvolt Advantage High Power 125mm Angle Grinder BODY ONLY, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£390.99
Shipping: Free
DEWALT DCG409NT-XJ DCG409NT XR FlexVolt Advantage Grinder 125mm 18V Bare Unit
DEWALT DCG409NT-XJ DCG409NT XR FlexVolt Advantage Grinder 125mm 18V Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£552.75
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DCG409NT-XJ DCG409NT XR Advantage Grinder 125mm 18V Bare Unit DEWDCG409NT
Dewalt DCG409NT-XJ DCG409NT XR Advantage Grinder 125mm 18V Bare Unit DEWDCG409NT, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£623.92
Shipping: Free
Dewalt Power Tools DCG409NT XR Advantage Grinder 125mm 18V Bare Unit DCG409NT-XJ
Dewalt Power Tools DCG409NT XR Advantage Grinder 125mm 18V Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£656.99
Shipping: Free
DEWALT DCG409NT XR FlexVolt Advantage Grinder 125mm 18V Bare Unit DEWDCG409NT DCG409NT-XJ
DEWALT DCG409NT XR FlexVolt Advantage Grinder 125mm 18V Bare Unit DEWDCG409NT, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£755.41
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Weight:1.8 kg
Other
Secondary Handle:Yes
Sound Pressure Level:83 dB
Sound Power Level:94 dB
Performance
Nominal Voltage:18 V
Rotational Speed:9,000 rpm
Sander Type
Angle Grinder
Settings
Sander Spindle Thread:M 14
Disc Diameter:Ø 125 mm

Price History

1M 3M
DeWalt DCG409NT
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from DeWalt

DeWalt DWE7492
£796.62
DeWalt DWE7492Compare 3 Prices
DeWalt DPN1850PP
£199.98
DeWalt DPN1850PPCompare 9 Prices
DeWalt D26204K-QS
£525.38
DeWalt D26204K-QSCompare 1 Prices
DeWALT DCF850N-XJ
£108.45
DeWALT DCF850N-XJCompare 27 Prices
DeWalt DCW604NT including case
£269.97
DeWalt DCW604NT including caseCompare 42 Prices
DeWalt DWE315KT
£133.96
DeWalt DWE315KTCompare 3 Prices
DeWalt DCF887N
£56.99
DeWalt DCF887NCompare 69 Prices
DeWalt DCF922N
£138.95
DeWalt DCF922NCompare 15 Prices
DeWalt DCF870NT-XJ
£199.99
DeWalt DCF870NT-XJCompare 4 Prices
DeWalt DCD796NT
£69.99
DeWalt DCD796NTCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Proxxon Cordless belt sander RBS/A
£229.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita GA9071X1
£234.62
Compare Prices
3 offers
Metabo WB 18 LT BL 11-125 Quick (613054840)
£174.98
Compare Prices
9 offers
Makita 9403
£229.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Makita GA5041
£227.14
Compare Prices
2 offers
Proxxon Cordless Angle Grinder LHW/A (29815)
£184.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Metabo GVPB 18 LTX BL 11-28 (600827850)
£227.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Flex OSE 2-80 EC (468932)
£239.14
Compare Prices
5 offers
Metabo WPB 18 LT BL 11-125 Quick (613059840)
£205.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Makita 9903
£225.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
DeWalt DCG409NT
dramco_ltd
prodImage
£232.28
Shipping: Free
rapidwarehouse-office
prodImage
£257.39
Shipping: Free
DVS Power Tools
prodImage
£257.84
Shipping: Free
princegb
prodImage
£390.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel