Deepcool PL750D 750W

Price History
• Form Factor: ATX
• Power: 750 W
• DeepCool PL750D
• Power: 750 W
• Connectors: 1x 12VHPWER, 3x PCIe
• Dimensions: W 150 mm, D 140 mm, H 86 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Deepcool PL750D 750W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
DeepCool PL750D 750W Power Supply. ATX12V V3.1. 80 PLUS Bronze. Non-Mo R-PL750D-FC0B-UK-V2
The DeepCool PL750D is a 750W non-modular power supply unit (PSU) that complies with the Intel ATX12V V3.1 standard. Designed for reliability and efficiency. it features a 120mm hydro-bearing fan for optimal cooling and carries an 80 PLUS Bronze certification. ensuring at least 85% energy efficiency under typical loads.Key Specifications:Form Factor: ATX12V V3.1Dimensions: 150 mm (W) x 140 mm (L) x 86 mm (H)Efficiency Certification: 80 PLUS BronzeFan Size: 120 mmFan Bearing: Hydro BearingTopology: Active PFC + DC to DCCapacitors: Chinese Electrolytic CapacitorsHold-Up Time: =16 msEfficiency: =85% under typical load (50% loading)Protections:Over Power Protection (OPP)Over Voltage Protection (OVP)Short Circuit Protection (SCP)Over Temperature Protection (OTP)Over Current Protection (OCP)Under Voltage Protection (UVP)Surge & Inrush Protection (SIP)No Load Operation (NLO)Operating Temperature: 0°C to 40°CRegulatory Certifications:CE. FCC. CCC. RCM. EAC. BIS. CAN ICES-003(B). NMB-003(B). TUV-RHEnvironmental Compliance:WEEE. RoHSMean Time Between Failures (MTBF): 100.000 hoursConnectors:1 x 20+4 Pin ATX (Motherboard Power)2 x 4+4 Pin ATX12V (CPU Power)3 x 6+2 Pin PCIe (GPU Power)8 x SATA Power2 x 4-Pin Molex (Peripheral Power)1 x 16-Pin (12+4) 12VHPWR Connector (PCIe 5.0)Special Features:The inclusion of a 16AWG 12VHPWR cable enables support for next-generation GPUs with higher power demands. The PL750D also uses premium electrolytic capacitors to ensure enhanced durability and performance.Warranty:Backed by a 5-year limited warranty. the DeepCool PL750D delivers stable. reliable power for both legacy and next-gen PC builds.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£42.05
Shipping: Free
DeepCool PL750D 750W ATX 3.1 80 PLUS Bronze PSU Power Supply R-PL750D-FC0B-UK-V2
NATIVE ATX3.1 Based on INTEL's latest ATX3.1 standard, the PL750D has the ability to provide twice the total system power for 0.1 ms, so power spikes will never be an issue. A native PCIe 5.1 power connector is included and has been rated up to 300 watts. PREMIUM ELECTROLYTIC CAPACITORS High-grade electrolytic capacitors allow the PL-D series of PSUs to keep the hold-up time to 16 ms under full load (100%), and they can easily handle power outages. ROCK SOLID RELIABILITY Provides reliable and stable power thanks to a well-designed dual-transistor forward topology. The PL-D utilizes active PFC and DC to DC conversion. The entire unit is made of high-quality parts and can operate at altitudes of up to 5,000 meters above sea level. PAST, PRESENT, AND FUTURE Equipped with three PCIe, two EPS, and a 16AWG 12V-2x6 cable, the PL-D PSUs provide stable and consistent power for legacy and next-generation PCs for the foreseeable future. BOLD BRONZE Certified 80 PLUS Bronze, ensuring at least 85% efficiency under typical loads (50%). PEACE OF MIND Includes a slew of well-rounded safeguards, including: OPP, OVP, SCP, OTP, OCP, UVP, SIP, NLO. EXCEPTIONAL WARRANTY Standing behind the high standards DeepCool has set for our products, a 5-year limited warranty is included to ensure worry-free service.
prodImage
£44.98
£49.93
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Deepcool Pl750d 750W Power Supply Atx12v V3.1 80 Plus Bronze Non-Modular 120Mm H R-PL750D-FC0B-UK-V2
Deepcool Pl750d 750W Power Supply Atx12v V3.1 80 Plus Bronze Non-Modular 120Mm H, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Laptop Power Adapters/Chargers
prodImage
£52.85
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
DeepCool PL750D
Power: 750 W
Connectors: 1x 12VHPWER, 3x PCIe
Dimensions: W 150 mm, D 140 mm, H 86 mm
Performance
Power:750 W
Shape
Form Factor:ATX

Price History

1M 3M
Deepcool PL750D 750W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Deepcool

Deepcool AK400 Zero Dark
£28.26
Deepcool AK400 Zero DarkCompare 4 Prices
Deepcool Morpheus WH
£82.23
Deepcool Morpheus WHCompare 3 Prices
Deepcool LT360 ARGB
£107.70
Deepcool LT360 ARGBCompare 2 Prices
Deepcool AK700 Digital
£56.12
Deepcool AK700 DigitalCompare 2 Prices
Deepcool CH160 Plus
£44.13
Deepcool CH160 PlusCompare 11 Prices
Deepcool AK700 Digital NYX
£44.34
Deepcool AK700 Digital NYXCompare 3 Prices
Deepcool LE360 V2
£54.98
Deepcool LE360 V2Compare 8 Prices
Deepcool AG620 ARGB V2
£27.62
Deepcool AG620 ARGB V2Compare 3 Prices
Deepcool AK620 G2 Digital NYX
£50.81
Deepcool AK620 G2 Digital NYXCompare 3 Prices
Deepcool CG530
£38.92
Deepcool CG530Compare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

be quiet! System Power 11 650W
£41.91
Compare Prices
6 offers
SilverStone ST50F-ES230
£42.26
Compare Prices
2 offers
Deepcool PL650D V2 650W
£42.25
Compare Prices
3 offers
Deepcool PF700 700W
£41.66
Compare Prices
3 offers
Antec VP550P Plus
£42.75
Compare Prices
3 offers
PowerColor Gaming 600W
£51.08
Compare Prices
3 offers
GIGABYTE P450B 450W
£43.58
Compare Prices
4 offers
ENDORFY Vero L5 Bronze 500W
£43.77
Compare Prices
2 offers
be quiet! Straight Power E8-550W
£48.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
MSI MAG A650BN 650W
£39.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Deepcool PL750D 750W
prodImage
£42.05
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£44.98
Shipping: £4.95
youritdelivered
prodImage
£52.85
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel