Danelectro 59M NOS+

Manufacturer: Danelectro
Danelectro 59M NOS+
from £406.91to £711.246 offersManufacturer: Danelectro
• Frets: 21
• Scale Length: 628 Millimetre
• Number of Strings: 6
• Electric guitar with double cutaway shorthorn body shape
• Poplar frame and center block, Masonite top and back
• Maple neck with Pau Ferro fingerboard and 21 frets
• Equipped with 2 NOS+ Lipstick pickups
• Wraparound bridge and double-action truss rod
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Danelectro 59M NOS+
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Danelectro '59M NOS Electric Guitar ~ Orange Metal Flake DC59M-OMF
Danelectro '59M NOS Electric Guitar ~ Orange Metal Flake
prodImage
£406.91
Shipping: Free
Danelectro '59M NOS+ Electric Guitar ~ Copper
Danelectro '59M NOS+ Electric Guitar ~ Copper, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Guitars & Basses > Electric Guitars
prodImage
£558.79
Shipping: Free
Danelectro Blackout '59M NOS+ Electric Guitar ~ Green Envy
Danelectro Blackout '59M NOS+ Electric Guitar ~ Green Envy, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Guitars & Basses > Electric Guitars
prodImage
£558.79
Shipping: Free
Danelectro '59M NOS Electric Guitar ~ Red Metal Flake
prodImage
£711.24
£730.24
Shipping: £19.00
with shipping: £19.00
More offers
Danelectro Blackout '59M NOS+ Electric Guitar ~ Black Metalflake
Danelectro Blackout '59M NOS+ Electric Guitar ~ Black Metalflake, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Guitars & Basses > Electric Guitars
prodImage
£612.86
Shipping: Free
Danelectro 60th Anniversary DC59 ~ Deep Blue Metalflake DC59M-BM
Metalflake Finish for Danelectro's 60th Anniversary, Chambered Shorthorn Shape, Plywood Body w/ Hardboard Top 25" Scale C Shape Maple Neck w/ Pau Ferro Fingerboard Dual NOS+ Lipstick Singe-Coil Pickups, Two Stacked Volume, Two Stacked Tone Controls & 3-Way Toggle Pickup Switch Adjustable Wraparound Bridge/Tailpiece & Die-Cast Tuners Case Not Included
prodImage
£711.24
£730.24
Shipping: £19.00
with shipping: £19.00
Product Details
Additional features
Electric guitar with double cutaway shorthorn body shape
Poplar frame and center block, Masonite top and back
Maple neck with Pau Ferro fingerboard and 21 frets
Equipped with 2 NOS+ Lipstick pickups
Wraparound bridge and double-action truss rod
2 stacked tone and volume controls, 3-way switch
Specification
Frets:21
Scale Length:628 Millimetre
Number of Strings:6

Price History

1M 3M
Danelectro 59M NOS+
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Danelectro

Danelectro 59X
£648.91
Danelectro 59XCompare 1 Prices
Danelectro Back Talk
£199.00
Danelectro Back TalkCompare 1 Prices
Danelectro Convertible
£575.00
Danelectro ConvertibleCompare 2 Prices
Danelectro 64
£721.02
Danelectro 64Compare 1 Prices
Danelectro Roebuck
£246.97
Danelectro RoebuckCompare 1 Prices
Danelectro Nichols 1966
£129.00
Danelectro Nichols 1966Compare 1 Prices
Danelectro 3699 Fuzz
£137.81
Danelectro 3699 FuzzCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Fender Squier Classic Vibe Telecaster '50s
£409.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Ibanez RGA42FM
£355.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Gretsch G5700
£399.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Epiphone Les Paul Special TV Yellow
£399.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Ibanez RG470DX
£480.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Squier Classic Vibe '60s Mustang
£398.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ibanez GRG320FA
£396.78
Compare Prices
4 offers
Squier Paranormal Jazzmaster XII
£424.40
Compare Prices
2 offers
Jackson Warrior JS32
£422.28
Compare Prices
2 offers
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel