Creative Sound Blaster Audigy RX

Manufacturer: Creative
Creative Sound Blaster Audigy RX
from £69.99to £101.592 offersManufacturer: Creative
• Sound Card
• Connections: 3.5 mm jack connection, Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio output (3.5 mm), Headphones, Microphone
• Internal: Yes
• Audio Channels: 7.1 (Surround)
• Sensitivity: 106 dB at 1 watt/1 meter
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Creative Sound Blaster Audigy RX
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Creative Sound Blaster Internal Sound Card Technology Audigy HI-RES PCI-E
Creative Sound Blaster Internal Sound Card Technology Audigy HI-RES PCI-E, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Sound Cards (External)
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
Creative Labs Sound Blaster Audigy Rx Internal 7.1 channels PCI-E 70SB155000001
The Sound Blaster Audigy Rx is an advanced sound card that represents the perfect upgrade from basic motherboard audio to immersive cinematic surround sound. With its advanced chipset designed to process our legendary EAX reverb engine. you can look forward to experiencing superb 7.1 multi-channel audio. It also features an SNR of 106dB and the Sound Blaster Audigy Rx Control Panel. a dedicated PC software that allows you full control of every aspect of your sound card.If you're big on entertainment. you would also love it for its EAX Studio software that allows for additional hardware-accelerated environmental effects to your music. movies. games as well as for your voice input and communications.E-MU chipset for advanced effects processingSound Blaster Audigy Rx features the Creative E-MU chipset. which was designed to process our legendary reverb engine EAX (Environmental Audio eXtensions) and deliver amazing cinematic audio playback effects without having to bog down your CPU. This ensures you get great quality effects and audio without affecting your computer's processing power.Dual microphone inputsThe sound card has two microphone inputs to allow you to grab a friend to sing simultaneously! Or. use the second input to record the music accompaniment while you sing. The possibilities are endless!Super low-latency audio recordingsEnjoy reduced latency with the support of Audio Stream Input/Output (ASIO) drivers. making Sound Blaster Audigy RX the perfect solution for high-quality. low-latency audio recordings.Control and customize your audioSound Blaster Audigy Rx Control Panel is a dedicated PC application that lets you control and customize every aspect of your sound card. You can adjust your Creative Multi Speaker Surround (CMSS or CMSS 3D) settings to upmix stereo content to your multi-channel speaker system and add acoustic depth to your multi-channel content. Or. use Mic Monitoring and Stereo Mixing to hear yourself while you record and so that you can hear the effects instantly.Fine-tune your EAX settingsThe powerful EAX Studio software lets you control and perform detailed adjustments to all of the EAX Advanced HD settings such as adding environmental effects to your music. movies and games. or change the key of your music on the fly to match your voice.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£101.59
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Connection
Internal:Yes
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio output (3.5 mm), Headphones, Microphone
Specifications
Audio Channels:7.1 (Surround)
Sensitivity:106 dB at 1 watt/1 meter

Price History

1M 3M
Creative Sound Blaster Audigy RX
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Creative

Creative Pebble Pro
£49.95
Creative Pebble ProCompare 20 Prices
Creative Pebble X Plus
£122.78
Creative Pebble X PlusCompare 7 Prices
Creative T100
£100.27
Creative T100Compare 9 Prices
Creative Pebble
£21.99
Creative PebbleCompare 14 Prices
Creative GigaWorks T40 Series II
£93.47
Creative GigaWorks T40 Series IICompare 2 Prices
Creative Sound Blaster Audigy Fx V2
£50.28
Creative Sound Blaster Audigy Fx V2Compare 6 Prices
Creative Stage Air V2
£44.99
Creative Stage Air V2Compare 15 Prices
Creative Sound Blaster GS3
£47.99
Creative Sound Blaster GS3Compare 21 Prices
Creative Sound Blaster GC7
£118.63
Creative Sound Blaster GC7Compare 2 Prices
Creative Sound Blaster GS5
£73.99
Creative Sound Blaster GS5Compare 15 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Creative Sound Blaster X-Fi Fatal1ty FPS
£70.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Creative Sound Blaster Audigy Fx Pro
£59.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
TerraTec Phono PreAmp Studio USB
£63.75
Compare Prices
4 offers
Creative Sound Blaster Z SE
£81.41
Compare Prices
4 offers
Creative Sound Blaster Audigy RX
bargainpot-ltd
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£101.59
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel