Creative Sound BlasterX G6 (70SB177000000)

Price History
• Headphone amplifier
• Interfaces: USB 2.0
• Connections: 3.5 mm jack connection, Headphones, Microphone, Toslink
• External: Yes
• Audio Channels: 7.1 (Surround)
• Audio Digital Converter: 384 kHz
• Audio Analogue Converter: 32 bit
• Dimensions: W70 mm x H24 mm x D111 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Creative Sound BlasterX G6 (70SB177000000)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Creative Sound Blaster X G6 External Console Gaming DAC Amp 7739972
The Creative Sound Blaster X G6 is an external gaming DAC and headphone amplifier that transforms your console or PC audio from standard to high-resolution, whether you're gaming on PS4, Xbox, Nintendo Switch, or your computer. This compact USB sound card handles 32-bit at 384kHz PCM playback, so your games, music and films get the detail and clarity they deserve. With a dedicated headphone jack and plug-and-play setup, you connect it via USB, plug your headphones in, and you're ready to go - no driver hunting or complicated menus. The Xamp discrete headphone amplifier inside uses bi-amplification technology, which powers each audio channel separately for clearer highs, tighter bass, and better separation between sounds - that means footsteps in shooters become easier to pinpoint, and orchestral game soundtracks reveal layers you'd normally miss. It's built with audiophile-grade components for lossless, accurate sound reproduction, and it's small enough to sit on your desk without dominating the space. You get the DAC amp unit itself, a USB cable for connection, and a 2-year manufacturer's guarantee for peace of mind. USB connection. Plug and play. Headphone jack. General information:Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 5390660192241.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£129.99
Shipping: Free
Creative Sound BlasterX G6 USB 7.1 DAC 70SB177000000
Creative Sound BlasterX G6 USB 7.1 DAC, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£148.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Connection
External:Yes
Interfaces:USB 2.0
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, Headphones, Microphone, Toslink
Dimensions
Dimensions:W70 mm x H24 mm x D111 mm
Specifications
Audio Channels:7.1 (Surround)
Audio Digital Converter:384 kHz
Audio Analogue Converter:32 bit

Price History

1M 3M
Creative Sound BlasterX G6 (70SB177000000)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Creative

Creative GigaWorks T40 Series II
£109.99
Creative GigaWorks T40 Series IICompare 2 Prices
Creative Pebble X Plus
£85.49
Creative Pebble X PlusCompare 6 Prices
Creative T100
£80.68
Creative T100Compare 8 Prices
Creative Stage Air V2
£44.97
Creative Stage Air V2Compare 15 Prices
Creative Pebble Pro
£40.69
Creative Pebble ProCompare 14 Prices
Creative T60
£53.39
Creative T60Compare 7 Prices
Creative Sound Blaster AE-7
£179.99
Creative Sound Blaster AE-7Compare 6 Prices
Creative Pebble
£19.99
Creative PebbleCompare 18 Prices
Creative Stage Pro
£88.80
Creative Stage ProCompare 8 Prices
Creative Sound Blaster G3
£53.68
Creative Sound Blaster G3Compare 2 Prices
Creative Sound BlasterX G6 (70SB177000000)
prodImage
£129.99
Shipping: Free
hardvance
prodImage
£148.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel