Crankbrothers Gem S

Price History
• Bicycle Pump
• Air Pump Type: Mini pump
• Max. Pressure: 7 bar
• Max. Pressure (psi): 101.5 psi
• Valve Connections: Auto valve (Schrader valve), French valve (Sclaverand/Presta)
• Manometer: without
• Hose: No
• Incl. frame holder
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Crankbrothers Gem S
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Gem Hand Pump - Black Midnight Edition B07FKK79W3
Lightweight hand pump, essential to any MTB rider Convertible head for Presta or Schrader valves High Volume/High Pressure Compatible via the patented air switch 5 Year * brand: crankbrothers
prodImage
£14.28
£18.77
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
CRANKBROTHERS Gem Handpump, Red, S B00AWBFY62
Convertible head for Presta or Schrader valves A patented high volume/high pressure air switch Lightweight hand pump, essential to any MTB rider Convertible head for Presta or Schrader valves
prodImage
£15.49
£19.98
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Crank Brothers Crankbrothers Gem Short Pump
Crank Brothers Crankbrothers Gem Short Pump, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Maintenance & Tools > Pumps
prodImage
£22.95
£25.94
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Crankbrothers Gem Short Mini Pumps Black CRB-16251
Crank Brothers design and quality inâ an affordable package. Reversible headâ is compatible with Presta & Schraderâ valves.
prodImage
£23.22
Shipping: Free
‎Crankbrothers Crankbrothers Gem Handpumpe S silber 793258939030 641300146816
Crankbrothers Gem Handpumpe S silber, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Maintenance & Tools > Pumps
prodImage
£24.55
Shipping: Free
Crankbrothers Gem Handpump, Green
Our lightweight Gem pumps also feature a convertible head for Presta or Schrader valves, and a patented high volume/high pressure air switch All Gem pumps include a bottle cage bracket mount for convenient on-bike storage Gem pumps feature a hybrid alloy/composite construction for low weight and high strength
prodImage
£26.47
Shipping: Free
More offers
‎CRANKBROTHERS CRANKBROTHERS Crank Brothers Bicycle Frame Pump S Red ‎14683
CRANKBROTHERS Crank Brothers Bicycle Frame Pump S Red, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Maintenance & Tools > Pumps
prodImage
£24.55
Shipping: Free
‎Crankbrothers CRANKBROTHERS Gem Bike Hand Pump - Short/Long Dual Piston Pump, Presta/Schrader, ‎16251
CRANKBROTHERS Gem Bike Hand Pump - Short/Long Dual Piston Pump, Presta/Schrader,, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Maintenance & Tools > Pumps
prodImage
£24.55
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Incl. frame holder
Air Pump Type
Mini pump
Dimensions
Dimensions:L176 Millimetre
Weight:131 g
Hose
No
Manometer
without
Material
Aluminum, Plastic
Max. Pressure
7 bar
Max. Pressure (psi)
101.5 psi
Valve Connections
Auto valve (Schrader valve), French valve (Sclaverand/Presta)

Price History

1M 3M
Crankbrothers Gem S
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

835 Reviews

Latest
Piece of junk
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
19/05/2025
|
This thing is junk. It won't engage the innertube stem of a basic 26inch beach cruiser bike. I tried reversing the nozzel multiple times, it still wont engage the innertube nozel... do yourself a favor and buy a normal bike...View More pump, not this piece of junkView Less
Very Good Quality Light-Weight Travel/Trail-Side Pump
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
12/05/2025
|
Great little lightweight pump to carry with you on your bike. You won't want to use this as you main bike pump as it's very small and not really made for that. This pump is meant to be ultra portable for...View More trail/road-side use. Having said that, it works quite well and quality feels good. It has a low-pressure/high flow mode to quickly get you up to 20ish PSI. After that, you can switch it to high-pressure/low flow mode which takes a lot more pumps, but each are easier. I was able toView Less
waste of money
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
17/04/2025
|
never worked, absoloutley ruined my ride because i depended on it over co2s please avoid
Rember it has a bit inside of screw cap you will need to turn around for different valves
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
19/02/2025
|
Small sturdy handy pump light weight enough to carry or stuff in a bag for emergencies
Bicycle air pump
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
17/12/2024
|
My granddaughter was having trouble with someone letting the air out of her tires at school. This little pump fits in her backpack and protects her from the mischievous person at school.
With reviews from

Crankbrothers Gem S Review Summary

4.1out of 5
Based on 835 reviews
5
526
4
105
3
49
2
36
1
119

More from Crankbrothers

Crankbrothers Stamp 1
£29.96
Crankbrothers Stamp 1Compare 21 Prices
Crankbrothers Mallet Enduro LS
£122.99
Crankbrothers Mallet Enduro LSCompare 8 Prices
Crankbrothers Stamp 7 Large
£109.88
Crankbrothers Stamp 7 LargeCompare 12 Prices
Crankbrothers Stamp 3 Small
£84.71
Crankbrothers Stamp 3 SmallCompare 7 Prices
Crankbrothers Stamp 7 Small
£114.95
Crankbrothers Stamp 7 SmallCompare 13 Prices
Crankbrothers Multi 17
£21.97
Crankbrothers Multi 17Compare 6 Prices
Crankbrothers Stamp 3 Large
£105.07
Crankbrothers Stamp 3 LargeCompare 5 Prices
Crankbrothers Mallet C
£100.43
Crankbrothers Mallet CCompare 2 Prices
Crankbrothers Premium Cleat
£24.99
Crankbrothers Premium CleatCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Zefal EZ Big Shot
£14.64
Compare Prices
4 offers
Topeak Roadie TT
£15.49
Compare Prices
3 offers
Topeak Master Blaster mini
£15.54
Compare Prices
5 offers
Lezyne Sport Drive HV
£17.80
Compare Prices
3 offers
prodImage
£14.28
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£15.49
Shipping: £4.49
biketart*
prodImage
£22.95
Shipping: £2.99
prodImage
£23.22
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel