Continental Sprinter 28x25 (0196244)

Manufacturer: Continental
from £51.93to £69.656 offersManufacturer: Continental
• 2x Continental tubular tires Sprinter 28x25
• Efficient racing tire with neutral slick tread
• SafetySystem anti-puncture belt and BlackChili compound for grip and durability
• SafetySystem Breaker made of Kevlar-reinforced nylon fabric for puncture and cut resistance
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Continental Sprinter 28x25 (0196244)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Continental Unisex Adulto Sprinter 28" x25mm Copertoni Bici, Nero, M B00O82ZYFW
Features Continental’s revolutionary Black Chili Compound which reduces rolling resistance by 26 Percent improves grip by 30 Percent and adds 5 Percent more mileage out of your tire Made of strong and tightly woven nylon fabric, impregnated with Kevlar providing excellent resistance to pinches and cuts The Sprinters name says it all. This tire is meant for speed in shorter races, and is definitely the fastest tire in the last 400 meters The Sprinter features four layers of Continentals Proprietary Polyamide Casing, making I extremely flexible while retaining its durability.
prodImage
£51.93
Shipping: Free
Continental Sprinter Tubular Blackchili Compound Tyre Black/Black - 28" X 25 MM TYC96244
Continental Sprinter Tubular Blackchili Compound Tyre Black/Black - 28" X 25 MM, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Tyres, Tubes & Wheels > Tyres
prodImage
£65.99
Shipping: Free
Continental Sprinter Tyre - Tubular Blackchili Compound: Black/Black 28"X25Mm TYC96244
Continental Sprinter Tyre - Tubular Blackchili Compound: Black/Black 28"X25Mm, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Components & Parts > Other Bike Components & Parts
prodImage
£65.99
Shipping: Free
(28 Inch X 25 MM, Black Chilli) Continental Sprinter Tubular Tyre TYC96244
The Sprinter is a fast tyre for shorter road events like criteriums Black Chili compound offers exceptionally low rolling resistance and light...
prodImage
£69.65
Shipping: Free
More offers
Continental Sprinter Tubular Blackchili Compound Tyre Black/Black - 28" X 25 MM TYC96244
Continental Sprinter Tubular Blackchili Compound Tyre Black/Black - 28" X 25 MM, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Tyres, Tubes & Wheels > Tyres
prodImage
£65.99
Shipping: Free
Continental Sprinter Tyre Tubular Blackchili Compound Black/Black 28"X25Mm TYC96244
Continental Sprinter Tyre Tubular Blackchili Compound Black/Black 28"X25Mm, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Tyres, Tubes & Wheels > Tyres
prodImage
£68.28
Shipping: Free
Product Details
2x Continental tubular tires Sprinter 28x25
Efficient racing tire with neutral slick tread
SafetySystem anti-puncture belt and BlackChili compound for grip and durability
SafetySystem Breaker made of Kevlar-reinforced nylon fabric for puncture and cut resistance

Price History

1M 3M
Continental Sprinter 28x25 (0196244)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
prodImage
£51.93
Shipping: Free
throttle-chimp-uk
prodImage
£65.99
Shipping: Free
woollyhatshop
prodImage
£65.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£69.65
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel