Continental Ride Tour 28x1.625" (0101180)

Price History
• Wire bead
• Material: rubber
• Features: puncture protection with EXTRA PunctureBELT, high mileage, good rolling properties, traction during cornering
• Approved for e-bikes up to 25 km/h
• Weight: 650 g, pressure: 4.0 5.0 bar, ETRTO 37-622
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Continental Ride Tour 28x1.625" (0101180)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Continental RIDE Tour Tyre - Wire Bead TYC01180
Robust Wire Bead Construction – Ensures durability and strength, ideal for touring and everyday commuting. Reliable Puncture Protection – Built with reinforced layers to minimize flats on rough roads and varied terrain. Consistent All-Weather Traction – Provides dependable grip on wet and dry surfaces for safe, confident riding. Smooth and Comfortable Ride – Designed for long-distance comfort and efficient rolling on diverse routes. Trusted Continental Quality – Combines performance and durability from a leading cycling tyre manufacturer.
prodImage
£19.99
£24.48
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Lowest total price
Continental RIDE Tour Tyre - Wire Bead TYC01180
prodImage
£19.99
Shipping: Free
Continental RIDE Tour Tyre - Wire Bead: BLACK/BROWN 700X35C TYC01180
Continental RIDE Tour Tyre - Wire Bead: BLACK/BROWN 700X35C, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Components & Parts > Other Bike Components & Parts
prodImage
£23.75
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Wire bead
Material: rubber
Features: puncture protection with EXTRA PunctureBELT, high mileage, good rolling properties, traction during cornering
Approved for e-bikes up to 25 km/h
Weight: 650 g, pressure: 4.0 5.0 bar, ETRTO 37-622

Price History

1M 3M
Continental Ride Tour 28x1.625" (0101180)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Continental Ride Tour 28" (32-622)
£19.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Schwalbe Kojak 50-559 Wire Tire
£19.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Schwalbe Marathon Plus (35-349)
£19.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Schwalbe Land Cruiser Plus (37-622)
£23.15
Compare Prices
4 offers
Continental Tour Ride 26" 42-584
£19.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Schwalbe Smart Sam Tubeless
£24.98
Compare Prices
13 offers
prodImage
£19.99
Shipping: £4.49
ALOC Sports Retail
prodImage
£19.99
Shipping: Free
woollyhatshop
prodImage
£23.75
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel