Continental Cross King II Performance 27.5x2.3" (0150290)

Price History
• Bicycle tire
• Material: PureGrip Compound
• ShieldWallSystem
• Suitable for e-bikes up to 25 km/h
• Size: 27.5 inch (58-584)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Continental Cross King II Performance 27.5x2.3" (0150290)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
(27.5 X 2.3 Inch, Black) Continental Cross King Puregrip Shieldwall Folding Tyre TYC150290
The Cross King perfectly fills in the gap between our Race King and Mountain King II in terms of application Featuring Pure Grip, a new compound...
prodImage
£29.23
Shipping: Free
Continental Cross King ShieldWall PureGrip Tubeless Ready MTB Tyre - 26/27.5/29 0150295
Continental Cross King ShieldWall PureGrip Tubeless Ready MTB Tyre - 26/27.5/29, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Tyres, Tubes & Wheels > Tyres
prodImage
£33.99
Shipping: Free
Continental Unisex's 01502900000 Bike Parts, Other, 27.5" | 27.5 x 2.30
First-class competition and trail tire combining safe cornering grip with easy rolling characteristics Versatile and easy-rolling profile which adapts perfectly to any surface Excellent puncture protection thanks to high-quality, three-layer Tubeless Ready-enabled casing Outstanding grip and high mileage thanks to Pure Grip Compound E-Bike Rated Mountain Bike Tire up to 25 km/h
prodImage
£35.99
Shipping: Free
Continental Cross King 27.5 x 2.3 PureGrip ShieldWall Black Folding Tyre 29086_2_GB
Continental Cross King 27.5 x 2.3 PureGrip ShieldWall Black Folding Tyre Product Type: CYCLING_TIRE Brand: Continental Color: Black Size: 27.5 x 2.30 inches
prodImage
£39.99
Shipping: Free
Continental Cross King Shieldwall Tyre Foldable Puregrip Compound Black/Black 27 TYC50290
Continental Cross King Shieldwall Tyre Foldable Puregrip Compound Black/Black 27, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Tyres, Tubes & Wheels > Tyres
prodImage
£46.29
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Bicycle tire
Material: PureGrip Compound
ShieldWallSystem
Suitable for e-bikes up to 25 km/h
Size: 27.5 inch (58-584)

Price History

1M 3M
Continental Cross King II Performance 27.5x2.3" (0150290)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Reviews

Latest
Great tire, got them on time…. No issues. Thank you !!!!
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
16/08/2021
|
Tires are as described, only used them for a few days so far….all good!!!!
Better than expected
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
10/01/2020
|
I bought these to replace some old street tires I had on an older mountain bike since I've been riding more trails lately. Alas, they were too wide. Well, it was an old bike anyway so, I took it as a challenge and bought a...View More frame for a newer, higher end bike and spent the last month acquiring parts to put it all together. It's not 100% finished but, I used some parts off my old bike to get it done enough to ride. I'd buy these tires again.View Less
Good buy!
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
23/10/2019
|
Feels very light and easy to handle
High quality tubeless tire, mounted by hand pump, strong sidewalls.
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
11/10/2019
|
Sold as 559x58, Measures 57mm on an i29 rim, and 55mm on an i21 rim, at 35 psi. Continental tires will stretch a few millimeters over time. A stiff sidewall, proper tubeless tire of high quality. Mounts easily with hand pump to...View More a non tubeless rim. Perfect bead diameter, a little tight to install, and then that pleasant and scary series of pops as the beads seat. Held air for a week with no sealant on the i21. This has low and even knobs and will roll well in most conditions. In front I'veView Less
With reviews from

Continental Cross King II Performance 27.5x2.3" (0150290) Review Summary

5.0out of 5
Based on 4 reviews
5
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0
prodImage
£29.23
Shipping: Free
highonbikes
prodImage
£33.99
Shipping: Free
TradeINN
prodImage
£35.99
Shipping: Free
Healthy Supplements Zone
prodImage
£39.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel