Cisco Catalyst C9200L-48T-4X-E

Price History
• Cisco Catalyst 9200L Switch with 48 RJ-45 Ethernet Ports
• Supports 10G Ethernet (100/1000/10000)
• Managed Layer 3 Switch
• MAC address table with 16,000 entries
• Routing/Switching capacity of 176 Gbit/s
• Supports IEEE 802.1D, 802.1Q, 802.1p, 802.1s, 802.1w, 802.1x, 802.3
• Stackable switch with AC power input socket
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Cisco Catalyst C9200L-48T-4X-E
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Cisco Catalyst 9200L Managed L3 10G Ethernet (100/1000/10000) Grey 172807
Extend Intent-Based Networking Everywhere Cisco Catalyst 9200 Series switches extend the power of intent-based networking and Catalyst 9000 hardware and software innovation to a broader set of deployments. With its family pedigree Catalyst 9200 Series switches offer simplicity without compromise it is secure always on and IT simplified. As foundational building blocks for the Cisco Digital Network Architecture Catalyst 9200 Series switches help customers simplify complexity optimize IT and reduce operational costs by leveraging intelligence automation and human expertise that no other vendor can deliver regardless of where you are in the intent-based networking journey. Catalyst 9200 Series switches provide security features that protect the integrity of the hardware as well as the software and all data that flows through the switch. It provides resiliency that keeps your business up and running seamlessly. Combine that with open APIs of Cisco IOS XE and programmability of the UADP ASIC technology Catalyst 9200 Series switches give you what you need now with investment protection on future innovations. With full PoE+ capability power and fan redundancy stacking bandwidth up to 160 Gbps modular uplinks Layer 3 feature support and cold patching Catalyst 9200 Series switches are the industrys unparalleled solution with differentiated resiliency and progressive architecture for cost-effective branch-office access. - Up to 48 ports of full Power over Ethernet Plus (PoE+) capability - Resiliency with Field-Replaceable Units (FRU) and redundant power supply fans and modular uplinks - Flexible downlink options with data or PoE+ - Operational efficiency with optional backplane stacking supporting stacking bandwidth up to 160 Gbps - UADP 2.0 Mini with integrated CPU offers customers optimized scale with better cost structure - Enhanced security with AES-128 MACsec encryption policy-based segmentation and trustworthy systems - Layer 3 capabilities including OSPF EIGRP ISIS RIP and routed access - Advanced network monitoring using Full Flexible NetFlow - Cisco Software-Defined Access (SD-Access): - Simplified operations and deployment with policy-based automation from edge to cloud managed with Cisco Identity Services Engine (ISE) - Network assurance and improved resolution time through Cisco DNA Center - Plug and Play (PnP) enabled: A simple secure unified and integrated offering to ease new branch or campus device rollouts or updates to an existing network - Cisco IOS XE: A Common Licensing based operating system for the enterprise Cisco Catalyst 9000 product family with support for model-driven programmability and streaming telemetry - ASIC with programmable pipeline and micro-engine capabilities along with template-based configurable allocation of Layer 2 and Layer 3 forwarding Access Control Lists (ACLs) and Quality of Service (QoS) entries
prodImage
£3,204.35
Shipping: Free
Cisco Catalyst 9200L Managed L3 10G Ethernet (100/1000/10000) Grey C9200L-48T-4X-E
Cisco Catalyst 9200L Managed L3 10G Ethernet (100/1000/10000) Grey, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£3,272.00
Shipping: Free
Cisco CATALYST 9200L 48-PORT DATA 4 X 10G NETWORK ESSENTIALS
Cisco Switch
prodImage
£3,380.52
Shipping: Free
Cisco Catalyst 9200L Managed L3 10G Ethernet (100/1000/10000) Grey C9200L-48T-4X-E
Extend Intent-Based Networking EverywhereCisco® Catalyst® 9200 Series switches extend the power of intent-based networking and Catalyst 9000 hardware and software innovation to a broader set of deployments. With its family pedigree. Catalyst 9200 Series switches offer simplicity without compromise – it is secure. always on. and IT simplified.As foundational building blocks for the Cisco Digital Network Architecture. Catalyst 9200 Series switches help customers simplify complexity. optimize IT. and reduce operational costs by leveraging intelligence. automation and human expertise that no other vendor can deliver regardless of where you are in the intent-based networking journey.Catalyst 9200 Series switches provide security features that protect the integrity of the hardware as well as the software and all data that flows through the switch. It provides resiliency that keeps your business up and running seamlessly. Combine that with open APIs of Cisco IOS XE and programmability of the UADP ASIC technology. Catalyst 9200 Series switches give you what you need now with investment protection on future innovations.With full PoE+ capability. power and fan redundancy. stacking bandwidth up to 160 Gbps. modular uplinks. Layer 3 feature support. and cold patching. Catalyst 9200 Series switches are the industry’s unparalleled solution with differentiated resiliency and progressive architecture for cost-effective branch-office access.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£3,522.37
Shipping: Free
Cisco Catalyst 9200L Managed L3 10G Ethernet (100/1000/10000) Grey C9200L-48T-4X-E
Cisco Catalyst 9200L Managed L3 10G Ethernet (100/1000/10000) Grey, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£3,540.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Cisco Catalyst 9200L Switch with 48 RJ-45 Ethernet Ports
Supports 10G Ethernet (100/1000/10000)
Managed Layer 3 Switch
MAC address table with 16,000 entries
Routing/Switching capacity of 176 Gbit/s
Supports IEEE 802.1D, 802.1Q, 802.1p, 802.1s, 802.1w, 802.1x, 802.3
Stackable switch with AC power input socket

Price History

1M 3M
Cisco Catalyst C9200L-48T-4X-E
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Cisco

Cisco CBS110-24T-EU
£147.68
Cisco CBS110-24T-EUCompare 2 Prices
Cisco Catalyst 3560CX-8PC-S
£399.00
Cisco Catalyst 3560CX-8PC-SCompare 1 Prices
Cisco Catalyst C1300-48P-4X
£979.99
Cisco Catalyst C1300-48P-4XCompare 7 Prices
Cisco Catalyst C9200L-48P-4G-E
£2,400.00
Cisco Catalyst C9200L-48P-4G-ECompare 9 Prices
Cisco Catalyst C1300-48T-4X
£515.79
Cisco Catalyst C1300-48T-4XCompare 9 Prices
Cisco Catalyst C1300-24T-4X
£493.91
Cisco Catalyst C1300-24T-4XCompare 10 Prices
Cisco Catalyst C1200-8T-E-2G
£157.14
Cisco Catalyst C1200-8T-E-2GCompare 7 Prices
Cisco Catalyst C1300-48FP-4X
£794.73
Cisco Catalyst C1300-48FP-4XCompare 7 Prices
Cisco Business 220 CBS220-24P-4G-EU
£298.59
Cisco Business 220 CBS220-24P-4G-EUCompare 3 Prices
Cisco Catalyst C1200-24P-4X
£365.74
Cisco Catalyst C1200-24P-4XCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Lancom XS-3526YUP
£2,909.02
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP 5406R-ZL2 (J9821A)
£2,811.91
Compare Prices
3 offers
Zyxel XS3800-28-ZZ0101F
£2,606.26
Compare Prices
3 offers
Lancom XS-3550YUP
£3,823.92
Compare Prices
2 offers
Netgear GSM4230UP
£2,542.51
Compare Prices
3 offers
prodImage
£3,204.35
Shipping: Free
sebeam
prodImage
£3,272.00
Shipping: Free
Ruposhiglobal
prodImage
£3,380.52
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£3,522.37
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel