Cisco Catalyst C9200L-24T-4X-E

Price History
• Cisco Catalyst 9200L Switch
• Managed Switch, L3 Switching Level
• 24 Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) RJ-45 Ports
• Full Duplex, MAC Address Table: 16,000 entries
• Routing/Switching Capacity: 128 Gbps
• IEEE 802.1D, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.3 Network Standards
• AC Power Input Plug
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Cisco Catalyst C9200L-24T-4X-E
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Cisco Catalyst 9200L Managed L3 Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Grey 195484
Extend Intent-Based Networking Everywhere Cisco Catalyst 9200 Series switches extend the power of intent-based networking and Catalyst 9000 hardware and software innovation to a broader set of deployments. With its family pedigree Catalyst 9200 Series switches offer simplicity without compromise it is secure always on and IT simplified. As foundational building blocks for the Cisco Digital Network Architecture Catalyst 9200 Series switches help customers simplify complexity optimize IT and reduce operational costs by leveraging intelligence automation and human expertise that no other vendor can deliver regardless of where you are in the intent-based networking journey. Catalyst 9200 Series switches provide security features that protect the integrity of the hardware as well as the software and all data that flows through the switch. It provides resiliency that keeps your business up and running seamlessly. Combine that with open APIs of Cisco IOS XE and programmability of the UADP ASIC technology Catalyst 9200 Series switches give you what you need now with investment protection on future innovations. With full PoE+ capability power and fan redundancy stacking bandwidth up to 160 Gbps modular uplinks Layer 3 feature support and cold patching Catalyst 9200 Series switches are the industrys unparalleled solution with differentiated resiliency and progressive architecture for cost-effective branch-office access. - Up to 48 ports of full Power over Ethernet Plus (PoE+) capability - Resiliency with Field-Replaceable Units (FRU) and redundant power supply fans and modular uplinks - Flexible downlink options with data or PoE+ - Operational efficiency with optional backplane stacking supporting stacking bandwidth up to 160 Gbps - UADP 2.0 Mini with integrated CPU offers customers optimized scale with better cost structure - Enhanced security with AES-128 MACsec encryption policy-based segmentation and trustworthy systems - Layer 3 capabilities including OSPF EIGRP ISIS RIP and routed access - Advanced network monitoring using Full Flexible NetFlow - Cisco Software-Defined Access (SD-Access): - Simplified operations and deployment with policy-based automation from edge to cloud managed with Cisco Identity Services Engine (ISE) - Network assurance and improved resolution time through Cisco DNA Center - Plug and Play (PnP) enabled: A simple secure unified and integrated offering to ease new branch or campus device rollouts or updates to an existing network - Cisco IOS XE: A Common Licensing based operating system for the enterprise Cisco Catalyst 9000 product family with support for model-driven programmability and streaming telemetry - ASIC with programmable pipeline and micro-engine capabilities along with template-based configurable allocation of Layer 2 and Layer 3 forwarding Access Control Lists (ACLs) and Quality of Service (QoS) entries
prodImage
£2,277.66
Shipping: Free
Cisco Catalyst C9200L-24T-4X-E 24-Port Rack-mountable Managed Switch
The Cisco Catalyst 9200 Series switch can help customers simplify complexity optimize IT and reduce operational costs by leveraging intelligence automation and human expertise. This switch provides security features that protect the integrity of the hardware as well as the software and all data that flows through the switch. It provides resiliency that keeps your business up and running seamlessly. The C9200L-24T-4X-E model has 24 ports 1G data with 4x 10G SFP+ fixed uplinks. Licensing is requiredCloud readySimplified operations and deployment with policy-based automation from edge to cloud managed with Cisco Identity Services Engine (ISE) Cisco DNANetwork assurance and improved resolution time through Cisco DNA Center Plug and Play (PnP) enabledA simple secure unified and integrated offering to ease new branch or campus device rollouts or updates to an existing network Cisco IOS XEA Common Licensing based operating system for the enterprise Cisco Catalyst 9000 product family with support for model-driven programmability and streaming telemetry ASICASIC with programmable pipeline and micro-engine capabilities along with template-based configurable allocation of Layer 2 and Layer 3 forwarding Access Control Lists (ACLs) and Quality of Service (QoS) entries
prodImage
£2,319.97
£2,326.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Cisco Catalyst C9200L-24T-4X-E 24-Port Rack-mountable Managed Switch
The Cisco Catalyst 9200 Series switch can help customers simplify complexity optimize IT and reduce operational costs by leveraging intelligence automation and human expertise. This switch provides security features that protect the integrity of the hardware as well as the software and all data that flows through the switch. It provides resiliency that keeps your business up and running seamlessly. The C9200L-24T-4X-E model has 24 ports 1G data with 4x 10G SFP+ fixed uplinks. Licensing is requiredCloud readySimplified operations and deployment with policy-based automation from edge to cloud managed with Cisco Identity Services Engine (ISE) Cisco DNANetwork assurance and improved resolution time through Cisco DNA Center Plug and Play (PnP) enabledA simple secure unified and integrated offering to ease new branch or campus device rollouts or updates to an existing network Cisco IOS XEA Common Licensing based operating system for the enterprise Cisco Catalyst 9000 product family with support for model-driven programmability and streaming telemetry ASICASIC with programmable pipeline and micro-engine capabilities along with template-based configurable allocation of Layer 2 and Layer 3 forwarding Access Control Lists (ACLs) and Quality of Service (QoS) entries
prodImage
£2,319.97
£2,326.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Cisco Catalyst 9200L Managed L3 Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Grey C9200L-24T-4X-E
Cisco Catalyst 9200L Managed L3 Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Grey, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£2,516.99
Shipping: Free
Cisco Catalyst 9200L Managed L3 Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Grey C9200L-24T-4X-E
Extend Intent-Based Networking EverywhereCisco® Catalyst® 9200 Series switches extend the power of intent-based networking and Catalyst 9000 hardware and software innovation to a broader set of deployments. With its family pedigree. Catalyst 9200 Series switches offer simplicity without compromise – it is secure. always on. and IT simplified.As foundational building blocks for the Cisco Digital Network Architecture. Catalyst 9200 Series switches help customers simplify complexity. optimize IT. and reduce operational costs by leveraging intelligence. automation and human expertise that no other vendor can deliver regardless of where you are in the intent-based networking journey.Catalyst 9200 Series switches provide security features that protect the integrity of the hardware as well as the software and all data that flows through the switch. It provides resiliency that keeps your business up and running seamlessly. Combine that with open APIs of Cisco IOS XE and programmability of the UADP ASIC technology. Catalyst 9200 Series switches give you what you need now with investment protection on future innovations.With full PoE+ capability. power and fan redundancy. stacking bandwidth up to 160 Gbps. modular uplinks. Layer 3 feature support. and cold patching. Catalyst 9200 Series switches are the industry’s unparalleled solution with differentiated resiliency and progressive architecture for cost-effective branch-office access.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£2,517.66
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Cisco Catalyst 9200L Switch
Managed Switch, L3 Switching Level
24 Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) RJ-45 Ports
Full Duplex, MAC Address Table: 16,000 entries
Routing/Switching Capacity: 128 Gbps
IEEE 802.1D, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.3 Network Standards
AC Power Input Plug

Price History

1M 3M
Cisco Catalyst C9200L-24T-4X-E
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Cisco

Cisco CBS110-24T-EU
£147.68
Cisco CBS110-24T-EUCompare 2 Prices
Cisco Catalyst 3560CX-8PC-S
£399.00
Cisco Catalyst 3560CX-8PC-SCompare 1 Prices
Cisco Catalyst C1300-48P-4X
£979.99
Cisco Catalyst C1300-48P-4XCompare 7 Prices
Cisco Catalyst C9200L-48P-4G-E
£2,400.00
Cisco Catalyst C9200L-48P-4G-ECompare 9 Prices
Cisco Catalyst C1300-48T-4X
£515.79
Cisco Catalyst C1300-48T-4XCompare 9 Prices
Cisco Catalyst C1300-24T-4X
£493.91
Cisco Catalyst C1300-24T-4XCompare 10 Prices
Cisco Catalyst C1200-8T-E-2G
£157.14
Cisco Catalyst C1200-8T-E-2GCompare 7 Prices
Cisco Catalyst C1300-48FP-4X
£794.73
Cisco Catalyst C1300-48FP-4XCompare 7 Prices
Cisco Business 220 CBS220-24P-4G-EU
£298.59
Cisco Business 220 CBS220-24P-4G-EUCompare 3 Prices
Cisco Catalyst C1200-24P-4X
£365.74
Cisco Catalyst C1200-24P-4XCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Netgear GSM4248PX
£2,244.82
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zyxel XGS4600-52F-ZZ0101F
£2,371.71
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lancom GS-3652XP
£2,044.54
Compare Prices
2 offers
Netgear GSM4352PA
£1,977.02
Compare Prices
4 offers
Netgear GSM4248P-100
£1,747.29
Compare Prices
5 offers
Zyxel XS3800-28-ZZ0101F
£2,606.26
Compare Prices
3 offers
Netgear M4350-8X8F
£1,938.58
Compare Prices
4 offers
Netgear ProSafe Plus M4300-52G-PoE+ (GSM4352PB)
£1,816.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Netgear ProSafe GSM4328PB
£1,936.15
Compare Prices
2 offers
Netgear ProSafe Plus M4300-8X8F (XSM4316S)
£1,897.97
Compare Prices
6 offers
prodImage
£2,277.66
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£2,319.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£2,319.97
Shipping: £6.95
pcboost
prodImage
£2,516.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel