Cisco Catalyst C9200L-24P-4X-E

Price History
• Cisco Catalyst 9200L Switch
• 24 Ports, L3, stackable
• 10G Ethernet ports, 24 RJ-45 Ethernet ports
• Full duplex, MAC address table: 16,000 entries
• Routing/switching capacity: 128 Gbps
• Network standards: IEEE 802.1D, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.3, IEEE...
• Power connector: AC input socket
• Power over Ethernet (PoE)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Cisco Catalyst C9200L-24P-4X-E
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Cisco Catalyst 9200L Managed L3 10G Ethernet (100/1000/10000) Power over Ethernet (PoE) Grey 172806
Extend Intent-Based Networking Everywhere Cisco Catalyst 9200 Series switches extend the power of intent-based networking and Catalyst 9000 hardware and software innovation to a broader set of deployments. With its family pedigree Catalyst 9200 Series switches offer simplicity without compromise it is secure always on and IT simplified. As foundational building blocks for the Cisco Digital Network Architecture Catalyst 9200 Series switches help customers simplify complexity optimize IT and reduce operational costs by leveraging intelligence automation and human expertise that no other vendor can deliver regardless of where you are in the intent-based networking journey. Catalyst 9200 Series switches provide security features that protect the integrity of the hardware as well as the software and all data that flows through the switch. It provides resiliency that keeps your business up and running seamlessly. Combine that with open APIs of Cisco IOS XE and programmability of the UADP ASIC technology Catalyst 9200 Series switches give you what you need now with investment protection on future innovations. With full PoE+ capability power and fan redundancy stacking bandwidth up to 160 Gbps modular uplinks Layer 3 feature support and cold patching Catalyst 9200 Series switches are the industrys unparalleled solution with differentiated resiliency and progressive architecture for cost-effective branch-office access. - Up to 48 ports of full Power over Ethernet Plus (PoE+) capability - Resiliency with Field-Replaceable Units (FRU) and redundant power supply fans and modular uplinks - Flexible downlink options with data or PoE+ - Operational efficiency with optional backplane stacking supporting stacking bandwidth up to 160 Gbps - UADP 2.0 Mini with integrated CPU offers customers optimized scale with better cost structure - Enhanced security with AES-128 MACsec encryption policy-based segmentation and trustworthy systems - Layer 3 capabilities including OSPF EIGRP ISIS RIP and routed access - Advanced network monitoring using Full Flexible NetFlow - Cisco Software-Defined Access (SD-Access): - Simplified operations and deployment with policy-based automation from edge to cloud managed with Cisco Identity Services Engine (ISE) - Network assurance and improved resolution time through Cisco DNA Center - Plug and Play (PnP) enabled: A simple secure unified and integrated offering to ease new branch or campus device rollouts or updates to an existing network - Cisco IOS XE: A Common Licensing based operating system for the enterprise Cisco Catalyst 9000 product family with support for model-driven programmability and streaming telemetry - ASIC with programmable pipeline and micro-engine capabilities along with template-based configurable allocation of Layer 2 and Layer 3 forwarding Access Control Lists (ACLs) and Quality of Service (QoS) entries
prodImage
£1,897.56
Shipping: Free
Cisco Catalyst 9200L Managed L3 10G Ethernet (100/1000/10000) Power over Etherne C9200L24P4XE
Cisco Catalyst 9200L Managed L3 10G Ethernet (100/1000/10000) Power over Etherne, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£1,957.00
Shipping: Free
Cisco Catalyst 9200L 24-port PoE+ 4x10G tdsynnex-4980412
c9200l-24p-4x-e Display size: 0.1 Memory storage capacity: 2000.0 Made of quality materials
prodImage
£2,000.52
Shipping: Free
Cisco Catalyst 9200L 24-port PoE+ 4x10G 4980412
c9200l-24p-4x-e Display size: 0.1 Memory storage capacity: 2000.0 Made of quality materials
prodImage
£2,057.62
Shipping: Free
Cisco Catalyst 9200L Managed L3 10G Ethernet (100/1000/10000) Power over C9200L24P4XE
Cisco Catalyst 9200L Managed L3 10G Ethernet (100/1000/10000) Power over, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£2,096.99
Shipping: Free
Cisco Catalyst 9200L Managed L3 10G Ethernet (100/1000/10000) Power ov C9200L-24P-4X-E
Extend Intent-Based Networking EverywhereCisco® Catalyst® 9200 Series switches extend the power of intent-based networking and Catalyst 9000 hardware and software innovation to a broader set of deployments. With its family pedigree. Catalyst 9200 Series switches offer simplicity without compromise – it is secure. always on. and IT simplified.As foundational building blocks for the Cisco Digital Network Architecture. Catalyst 9200 Series switches help customers simplify complexity. optimize IT. and reduce operational costs by leveraging intelligence. automation and human expertise that no other vendor can deliver regardless of where you are in the intent-based networking journey.Catalyst 9200 Series switches provide security features that protect the integrity of the hardware as well as the software and all data that flows through the switch. It provides resiliency that keeps your business up and running seamlessly. Combine that with open APIs of Cisco IOS XE and programmability of the UADP ASIC technology. Catalyst 9200 Series switches give you what you need now with investment protection on future innovations.With full PoE+ capability. power and fan redundancy. stacking bandwidth up to 160 Gbps. modular uplinks. Layer 3 feature support. and cold patching. Catalyst 9200 Series switches are the industry’s unparalleled solution with differentiated resiliency and progressive architecture for cost-effective branch-office access.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£3,122.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Cisco Catalyst 9200L Switch
24 Ports, L3, stackable
10G Ethernet ports, 24 RJ-45 Ethernet ports
Full duplex, MAC address table: 16,000 entries
Routing/switching capacity: 128 Gbps
Network standards: IEEE 802.1D, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.3, IEEE...
Power connector: AC input socket
Power over Ethernet (PoE)

Price History

1M 3M
Cisco Catalyst C9200L-24P-4X-E
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Cisco

Cisco CBS110-24T-EU
£147.68
Cisco CBS110-24T-EUCompare 2 Prices
Cisco Catalyst 3560CX-8PC-S
£399.00
Cisco Catalyst 3560CX-8PC-SCompare 1 Prices
Cisco Catalyst C1300-48P-4X
£979.99
Cisco Catalyst C1300-48P-4XCompare 7 Prices
Cisco Catalyst C9200L-48P-4G-E
£2,400.00
Cisco Catalyst C9200L-48P-4G-ECompare 9 Prices
Cisco Catalyst C1300-48T-4X
£515.79
Cisco Catalyst C1300-48T-4XCompare 9 Prices
Cisco Catalyst C1300-24T-4X
£493.91
Cisco Catalyst C1300-24T-4XCompare 10 Prices
Cisco Catalyst C1200-8T-E-2G
£157.14
Cisco Catalyst C1200-8T-E-2GCompare 7 Prices
Cisco Catalyst C1300-48FP-4X
£794.73
Cisco Catalyst C1300-48FP-4XCompare 6 Prices
Cisco Business 220 CBS220-24P-4G-EU
£298.59
Cisco Business 220 CBS220-24P-4G-EUCompare 3 Prices
Cisco Catalyst C1200-24P-4X
£365.74
Cisco Catalyst C1200-24P-4XCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Netgear ProSafe Plus M4300-8X8F (XSM4316S)
£1,897.97
Compare Prices
6 offers
Netgear ProSafe GSM4328PB
£1,936.15
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zyxel XGS4600-52F-ZZ0101F
£2,371.71
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP 2930M-48G (JL321A)
£1,852.54
Compare Prices
2 offers
Netgear ProSafe Plus M4300-52G-PoE+ (GSM4352PB)
£1,816.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Netgear GSM4352PA
£1,977.02
Compare Prices
4 offers
HPE 2930M-48G (JL322A)
£1,799.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
HP 2930F-48G (JL256A)
£1,787.12
Compare Prices
5 offers
Netgear M4350-8X8F
£1,938.58
Compare Prices
4 offers
Lancom GS-3652XP
£2,044.54
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£1,897.56
Shipping: Free
sebeam
prodImage
£1,957.00
Shipping: Free
Ruposhiglobal
prodImage
£2,000.52
Shipping: Free
KitUP Limited
prodImage
£2,057.62
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel