Cisco Catalyst C9200L-24P-4G-E
- Cisco Catalyst 9200L Switch
- Managed switch with L3 switch capabilities
- 24 Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) RJ-45 ports
- Full duplex support
- MAC address table with 16,000 entries
- Routing/switching capacity of 56 Gbit/s
- Power over Ethernet (PoE) support
Price History
1M 3M
Cisco Catalyst C9200L-24P-4G-E
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

Cisco IE-3200-8T2S-E
£1,499.00

TP-Link TL-SG1008P
£44.99

TP-Link TL-SG2218
£115.70

LevelOne IGP-0431
£224.99
10 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Cisco Catalyst 9200L Managed L3 Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Power over Ethernet (PoE) Grey 172803
Extend Intent-Based Networking Everywhere Cisco Catalyst 9200 Series switches extend the power of intent-based networking and Catalyst 9000 hardware and software innovation to a broader set of deployments. With its family pedigree Catalyst 9200 Series switches offer simplicity without compromise it is secure always on and IT simplified. As foundational building blocks for the Cisco Digital Network Architecture Catalyst 9200 Series switches help customers simplify complexity optimize IT and reduce operational costs by leveraging intelligence automation and human expertise that no other vendor can deliver regardless of where you are in the intent-based networking journey. Catalyst 9200 Series switches provide security features that protect the integrity of the hardware as well as the software and all data that flows through the switch. It provides resiliency that keeps your business up and running seamlessly. Combine that with open APIs of Cisco IOS XE and programmability of the UADP ASIC technology Catalyst 9200 Series switches give you what you need now with investment protection on future innovations. With full PoE+ capability power and fan redundancy stacking bandwidth up to 160 Gbps modular uplinks Layer 3 feature support and cold patching Catalyst 9200 Series switches are the industrys unparalleled solution with differentiated resiliency and progressive architecture for cost-effective branch-office access. - Up to 48 ports of full Power over Ethernet Plus (PoE+) capability - Resiliency with Field-Replaceable Units (FRU) and redundant power supply fans and modular uplinks - Flexible downlink options with data or PoE+ - Operational efficiency with optional backplane stacking supporting stacking bandwidth up to 160 Gbps - UADP 2.0 Mini with integrated CPU offers customers optimized scale with better cost structure - Enhanced security with AES-128 MACsec encryption policy-based segmentation and trustworthy systems - Layer 3 capabilities including OSPF EIGRP ISIS RIP and routed access - Advanced network monitoring using Full Flexible NetFlow - Cisco Software-Defined Access (SD-Access): - Simplified operations and deployment with policy-based automation from edge to cloud managed with Cisco Identity Services Engine (ISE) - Network assurance and improved resolution time through Cisco DNA Center - Plug and Play (PnP) enabled: A simple secure unified and integrated offering to ease new branch or campus device rollouts or updates to an existing network - Cisco IOS XE: A Common Licensing based operating system for the enterprise Cisco Catalyst 9000 product family with support for model-driven programmability and streaming telemetry - ASIC with programmable pipeline and micro-engine capabilities along with template-based configurable allocation of Layer 2 and Layer 3 forwarding Access Control Lists (ACLs) and Quality of Service (QoS) entries

£1,292.28
Shipping: Free
Cisco Catalyst C9200L-24P-4G-E 24-Port PoE+ Rack-mountable Managed Switch
. The Cisco Catalyst 9200 Series switch can help customers simplify complexity optimize IT and reduce operational costs by leveraging intelligence automation and human expertise. This switch provides security features that protect the integrity of the hardware as well as the software and all data that flows through the switch. It provides resiliency that keeps your business up and running seamlessly. The C9200L-24P-4G-E model has 24 ports 1G PoE+ with 4 x Gigabit SFP (uplink). Licensing is required. Powerful PoE+. . CapabilitiesThe Cisco Catalyst 9200L switch boasts 24 ports of 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet with Power over Ethernet Plus (PoE+) providing robust power delivery for connected devices such as IP phones wireless access points and security cameras. With a total PoE+ power budget of 740W it ensures reliable power distribution throughout the network infrastructure minimizing the need for additional power sources or adapters. High-Speed Uplink ConnectivityEquipped with four Gigabit SFP uplink ports this switch offers flexible connectivity options for connecting to other network devices or uplinking to higher-layer switches or routers. The SFP ports support various SFP transceivers enabling fiber-optic or copper connections for extended reach or specific network requirements ensuring seamless data transmission across the network. Scalable Layer 3 RoutingAs a Layer 3 switch the Cisco Catalyst 9200L provides advanced routing capabilities facilitating efficient communication between different network segments or VLANs. With support for dynamic routing protocols such as OSPF EIGRP and BGP as well as static routing it enables scalable and reliable routing for optimized network performance and traffic management. Rack-Mountable DesignDesigned for easy integration into existing network infrastructure the Cisco Catalyst 9200L features a rack-mountable form factor allowing for convenient installation in standard 19-inch racks or cabinets. This compact and space-saving design maximizes deployment flexibility making it ideal for various environments including enterprise offices data centers and branch locations. Network Essentials SoftwarePowered by Cisco's Network Essentials software this switch offers robust management and security features to ensure the integrity and reliability of the network. With features such as VLAN support QoS prioritization and advanced security protocols like ACLs and port security administrators can efficiently manage network traffic enforce policies and safeguard sensitive data enhancing overall network performance and protection..

£1,299.97
£1,306.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Cisco Catalyst C9200L-24P-4G-E 24-Port PoE+ Rack-mountable Managed Switch

£1,299.97
£1,306.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Cisco Catalyst 9200L Managed L3 Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Power over Ethern C9200L24P4GE
Cisco Catalyst 9200L Managed L3 Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Power over Ethern, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches

£1,336.00
Shipping: Free
Cisco C9200L-24P-4G-E
Cisco Switch

£1,358.89
Shipping: Free
Cisco C9200L-24P-4G-E MTD-4979954
Cisco Switch

£1,399.56
Shipping: Free
Cisco Catalyst 9200L Managed L3 Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Power over C9200L-24P-4G-E
Cisco Catalyst 9200L Managed L3 Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Power over, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches

£1,459.99
Shipping: Free
Cisco Catalyst 9200L Managed L3 Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Power o C9200L-24P-4G-E
Extend Intent-Based Networking EverywhereCisco® Catalyst® 9200 Series switches extend the power of intent-based networking and Catalyst 9000 hardware and software innovation to a broader set of deployments. With its family pedigree. Catalyst 9200 Series switches offer simplicity without compromise – it is secure. always on. and IT simplified.As foundational building blocks for the Cisco Digital Network Architecture. Catalyst 9200 Series switches help customers simplify complexity. optimize IT. and reduce operational costs by leveraging intelligence. automation and human expertise that no other vendor can deliver regardless of where you are in the intent-based networking journey.Catalyst 9200 Series switches provide security features that protect the integrity of the hardware as well as the software and all data that flows through the switch. It provides resiliency that keeps your business up and running seamlessly. Combine that with open APIs of Cisco IOS XE and programmability of the UADP ASIC technology. Catalyst 9200 Series switches give you what you need now with investment protection on future innovations.With full PoE+ capability. power and fan redundancy. stacking bandwidth up to 160 Gbps. modular uplinks. Layer 3 feature support. and cold patching. Catalyst 9200 Series switches are the industry’s unparalleled solution with differentiated resiliency and progressive architecture for cost-effective branch-office access.
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£2,038.58
Shipping: Free
More offers
Cisco C9200L-24P-4G-E 4979954
Cisco Switch

£1,438.12
Shipping: Free
Cisco Catalyst C9200L-24P-4G 24 Ports Manageable Layer 3 Switch X Gigabit C9200L-24P-4G-E
Cisco Catalyst C9200L-24P-4G 24 Ports Manageable Layer 3 Switch X Gigabit, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches

£1,565.19
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Cisco Catalyst 9200L Switch |
| Managed switch with L3 switch capabilities |
| 24 Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) RJ-45 ports |
| Full duplex support |
| MAC address table with 16,000 entries |
| Routing/switching capacity of 56 Gbit/s |
| Power over Ethernet (PoE) support |
Price History
1M 3M
Cisco Catalyst C9200L-24P-4G-E
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products