Lancom GS-3252P
Manufacturer: Lancom
- Lancom GS-3252P Access Switch
- 48 Ethernet ports, 36 with PoE+
- 4 SFP+ ports, 10 Gbit
- 104 Gbit/s throughput
- IPv6/IPv4, 4,000 active VLANs
- QoS, IEEE 802.1X, TACACS+
- Country-specific power cable
Price History
1M 3M
Lancom GS-3252P
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Lancom
Popular Products

Lancom GS-3510XP
£767.25

Ubiquiti USW-AGGREGATION
£252.97

Netgear GS305v3
£111.37

Netgear XS512EM
£888.13

Netgear GS105GE
£112.13
5 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Lancom Systems LANCOM GS-3252P 61876
Access switch with PoE for cost-effective networkingFor cost-effective networking of less data-intensive end devices such as IP phones. printers. or PCs. the LANCOM GS-3252P fully managed access switch is ideal. Equipped with PoE+ support on 36 of the 48 Gigabit Ethernet ports. 4 SFP+ ports. and basic layer-3 functions such as static routing and DHCP. this switch offers intelligent management and numerous security features. Orchestrated from the LANCOM Management Cloud. it is configured efficiently and automatically.Performance and cost optimization on 52 portsThe LANCOM GS-3252P is equipped with 48 Gigabit Ethernet ports and 4 SFP+ ports. With a data throughput of 176 Gbps on the backplane. it offers full performance even at high workloads. The switch thus forms the basis for modern network infrastructures with a large number of end devices with moderate data throughput. such as printers or IP telephones. which need to be integrated.Central power supply without additional electrical installationAs a high-performance PoE switch. the LANCOM GS-3252P supplies connected PoE end devices without the need for additional power supplies or power cabling. It supports the Power over Ethernet standards IEEE 802.3af (PoE) and IEEE 802.3at (PoE+) on 36 Ports. With a total PoE power of 370 watts. it is thus ideal for efficient power supply of PoE end devices with moderate power requirements.AdvantagesStatic routing for fast data exchangeThe LANCOM GS-3252P suports the basic layer-3 function of static routing. shifting certain routing tasks from the router to the switch. The predefinition of network routes through one or more network segments enables faster data exchange. especially in the case of high internal data traffic. and reduces the load on the router. Freed-up router capacity is then additionally available for handling external data traffic. This increases the efficiency of the entire network.Cloud-managed LANThe LANCOM Management Cloud opens the way to state-of-the-art switch management: Cloud-managed LAN. The LMC orchestrates the port profiles of all switches and automatically assigns the necessary network configuration. such as VLANs. In this way. all switch configurations are coordinated across sites. taking into account the network architecture. and rolled out or updated simultaneously at the click of a mouse.DHCP server functionalityAs a DHCP server. the switch is able to independently and automatically assign IP addresses to clients. The LANCOM GS-3252P supports this basic layer-3 function and thus takes over the IP management of the connected network.Configurable access controlThe LANCOM GS-3252P ensures that no unauthorized clients gain access to the network. This is made possible by secure access control on all ports according to IEEE 802.1X (port-based. single-. multi-. and MAC-based).Secure remote managementThanks to secure communication protocols such as SSH. SSL. and SNMPv3. the LANCOM GS-3252P enables professional remote management of the network. In addition. the switch supports the TACACS+ protocol for authentication. authorization. and accounting. An optimal solution that promises maximum security. especially for the management and monitoring of multi-site networks.IPv6 and IPv4 supportThanks to its dual-stack implementation. the LANCOM GS-3252P can be used in IPv4-only. IPv6-only. or mixed networks. Numerous applications such as SSL. SSH. Telnet. or TFTP can also be run over IPv6 networks. IPv6 features such as stateless autoconfiguration. neighbor device discovery. and MLD snooping comprise the IPv6 features.
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£1,502.32
Shipping: Free
LANCOM GS-3252P - Managed - L3 - Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) 61876>>Lancom Systems
61876

£1,579.00
Shipping: Free
Lancom Systems 61876 GS-3252P
Lancom Systems 61876 GS-3252P, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Access Points

£1,629.95
Shipping: Free
LANCOM GS-3252P - Managed - L3 - Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) PD-4044144618765
61876

£1,636.99
£1,645.99
Shipping: £9.00
with shipping: £9.00
Lancome LANCOM GS-3252P Managed L3 Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Power over Ethernet (PoE) 1U Black
LANCOMGS-3252PManagedL3GigabitEthernet(10/100/1000)PoweroverEthernet(PoE)1UBlack

£1,826.81
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Lancom GS-3252P Access Switch |
| 48 Ethernet ports, 36 with PoE+ |
| 4 SFP+ ports, 10 Gbit |
| 104 Gbit/s throughput |
| IPv6/IPv4, 4,000 active VLANs |
| QoS, IEEE 802.1X, TACACS+ |
| Country-specific power cable |
Price History
1M 3M
Lancom GS-3252P
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products