TP-Link Omada SG6428XHP

Manufacturer: TP-Link
TP-Link Omada SG6428XHP
from £1,854.96to £2,493.992 offersManufacturer: TP-Link
• L3 Managed Switch with 24 Ports 10/100/1000 PoE+
• Additional 4 Ports 10Gb Ethernet SFP+
• PoE+ Power of 720 W
• Front-to-Back Airflow Design
• Rack-Mountable for Easy Installation
• Flexible Design for Various Network Requirements
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link Omada SG6428XHP
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
TP-Link Omada 24-Port Gigabit Stackable L3 Managed PoE+ Switch with 4 SG6428XHP
What This Product DoesOmada SG6428XHP is a versatile L3 managed PoE+ switch. offering L3 routing. rapid 10 Gbps connectivity. stacking. and redundant power supplies. ideal for convergence layer applications. It boasts a 720 W PoE budget. 24× gigabit RJ45 PoE+ ports. 4× 10 Gbps SFP+ slots. and physical stacking. With centralized management. robust security. and comprehensive management features. it is a dependable choice for SMB. enterprise. and ISP networks.IEEE 802.3at/af-compliant Power over Ethernet24× IEEE 802.3at/af-compliant PoE ports supply up to 720 W total power to 802.3at and 802.3af devices.* with each port supplying up to 30 W power. Set up wireless access points. surveillance cameras. IP phones. and other PoE devices quickly and easily. without the hassle and cost of installing power cabling. Perpetual PoE ensures an uninterrupted power supply to connected devices even during switch reboots. Additionally. the switch retains PoE power settings across reboots. thanks to fast PoE functionality.High-speed Connectivity and Powerful Stacking24× Gigabit RJ45 ports and 4× 10 Gbps SFP+ slots provide up to 128 Gbps switching capacity per unit. Up to 4 units of physical stacking with up to 512 Gbps switching capacity empower the networking structure with built-in redundancy and performance.Abundant Layer 3 CapabilitiesComes with abundant Layer 3 routing protocols that support a scalable network. Static Routing. RIP. OSPF. ECMP. VRRP. DHCP Server. and DHCP Relay are supported. PIM-DM multicast routing protocol guarantees efficient routing for multicast groups.Highly AvailableOptional field-replaceable and hot-swappable redundant power supplies and VRRP make it an ideal choice for reliable networking architecture. ERPS supports rapid protection and recovery in a ring topology.Enhanced Security FunctionsDefend against a range of network threats with ACL support (IPv4 & IPv6). Dynamic ARP Inspection. IEEE 802.1X. MAB. Port Security. and Secure Shell.Omada SDNIntegration into the Omada system brings centralized cloud management and a series of management features such as Zero-Touch Provisioning (ZTP).‡ The Omada Software Defined Networking (SDN) platform integrates network devices. including access points. switches. and routers. providing 100% centralized cloud management—all controlled from a single interface.Apart from the ability to be centrally managed via the web or the Omada app. SG6428XHP is also easy to manage via an intuitive web-based Graphical User Interface (GUI) or an industry-standard Command Line Interface (CLI). For both management methods. traffic is protected through SSL or SSH encryption. SNMP (v1/v2c/v3) and RMON support enable the switch to be polled for valuable status information and to send traps for abnormal events.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£1,854.96
Shipping: Free
TP-Link SG6428XHP Switch PD-4895252501438
TP-Link SG6428XHP Switch
prodImage
£2,493.99
£2,502.99
Shipping: £9.00
with shipping: £9.00
Product Details
L3 Managed Switch with 24 Ports 10/100/1000 PoE+
Additional 4 Ports 10Gb Ethernet SFP+
PoE+ Power of 720 W
Front-to-Back Airflow Design
Rack-Mountable for Easy Installation
Flexible Design for Various Network Requirements

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link Omada SG6428XHP
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from TP-Link

TP-Link M8550
£349.99
TP-Link M8550Compare 6 Prices
TP-Link Tapo C425
£76.64
TP-Link Tapo C425Compare 3 Prices
TP-Link Deco X50-5G
£210.43
TP-Link Deco X50-5GCompare 8 Prices
TP-Link Omada EAP723
£84.97
TP-Link Omada EAP723Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link TL-WPA4220
£37.99
TP-Link TL-WPA4220Compare 11 Prices
TP-Link TL-PA8010P Kit
£49.99
TP-Link TL-PA8010P KitCompare 3 Prices
TP-Link RE550
£46.99
TP-Link RE550Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link TL-WPA8631P KIT
£82.56
TP-Link TL-WPA8631P KITCompare 9 Prices
TP-Link AC1200 Archer MR600
£109.99
TP-Link AC1200 Archer MR600Compare 8 Prices
TP-Link TL-PA7027P KIT
£68.78
TP-Link TL-PA7027P KITCompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

D-Link DXS-1210-28S
£1,871.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Lancom GS-3628XP
£1,884.74
Compare Prices
2 offers
D-Link DGS-3630-28SC
£1,786.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP 2930M-48G (JL321A)
£1,899.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Netgear ProSafe Plus M4300-52G-PoE+ (GSM4352PB)
£1,911.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
D-Link DGS 1520-52MP
£1,645.50
Compare Prices
4 offers
HPE Aruba 6100 (JL675A)
£1,695.00
Compare Prices
11 offers
Zyxel XGS4600-32F
£2,082.65
Compare Prices
2 offers
D-Link DXS-1210-28T
£2,166.56
Compare Prices
5 offers
Netgear GSM4248P-100
£2,101.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
TP-Link Omada SG6428XHP
prodImage
£1,854.96
Shipping: Free
Semantic UK
prodImage
£2,493.99
Shipping: £9.00
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel