Cisco Catalyst 9115 (C9115AXI-E)

Price History
• Cisco Catalyst 9115AX Series
• Wi-Fi 6 802.11ax Access Point
• Internal Antennas
• DNA Subscription Required
• Ideal for Home Networks
• Suitable for Computers, Tablets & Networking
• Model: C9115AXI-E
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Cisco Catalyst 9115 (C9115AXI-E)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Cisco Catalyst 9115AXI-E Wireless Access Point. Wi-Fi 6. 4x4 MU-MIMO. C9115AXI-E
The Cisco Catalyst 9115 Access Points go beyond the Wi-Fi 6 (802.11ax) standard. providing radio-frequency excellence for high-density environments. These access points are resilient and intelligent while providing integrated security for mobile and IoT devices. Ideal for small to medium-size networks. Pairing with Cisco DNA. it further offers real-time analytics. quickly detect and contain security threats. and a network-wide consistency through automation and virtualisation.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£568.04
Shipping: Free
Cisco Catalyst 9115AXI-E Wireless Access Point Wi-Fi 6 4x4 MU-MIMO Controller Managed PoE Internal antenna (C9115AXI-E) 245317
The Cisco Catalyst 9115 Series Wi-Fi 6 Access Points are the next generation of enterprise access points. They are resilient secure and intelligent. Hyperconnectivity with steady performance in demanding environments. Exponential growth of Internet of Things (IoT) devices and next-generation applications. Advanced persistent security threats. All of these require a wireless network that provides resiliency and superior connectivity integrated security with advanced classification and containment and hardware and software innovations to automate secure and simplify networks. Updating your wireless infrastructure to one that will meet these needs is paramount for todays digital business. The new generation of Cisco Catalyst 9100 Access Points with high-performance Wi-Fi 6 (802.11ax) capabilities and innovations in RF performance security and analytics enables end-to-end digitization and helps accelerate the rollout of business services by delivering beyond Wi-Fi. The Cisco Catalyst 9115 Series Access Points are enterprise-class products that will address your current and future needs. They are the first step to updating your network to take better example of all of the features and benefits that Wi-Fi 6 provides.
prodImage
£594.73
Shipping: Free
Cisco Catalyst 9115AXI-E Wireless Access Point, Wi-Fi 6, 4x4 MU-MIMO, Controller Managed, PoE, Internal antenna, (C9115AXI-E) SY_C9115AXI-E
POWERFUL Wi-Fi 6 PERFORMANCE: 4x4 Dual Radio, MU-MIMO Wi-Fi 6, up to 5.38 Gbps data rate, uplink/downlink OFDMA for latency reduction, MU-MIMO for maximising throughput, BBS colouring for increased density, TWT for device energy efficiency INTEGRATED BLE: Bluetooth Low Energy (BLE) 5.0 radio enables location-based use cases such as wayfinding and asset tracking ECOSYSTEM: End-point interoperability and optimised performance on Apple and Samsung devices EMBEDDED WIRELESS CONTROLLER: Controller functions embedded in the Access Point for easy deployment, network monitoring and troubleshooting. Support with WebGUI and mobile app (C9115AXI(E)-EWC models only) PEACE OF MIND: 90-day software and limited lifetime hardware warranty
prodImage
£610.53
Shipping: Free
Cisco Catalyst 9115AXI-E Wireless Access Point, Wi-Fi 6, 4x4 MU-MIMO, Controller C9115AXI-E
Cisco Catalyst 9115AXI-E Wireless Access Point, Wi-Fi 6, 4x4 MU-MIMO, Controller, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Access Points
prodImage
£636.00
Shipping: Free
Cisco Catalyst C9115I 802.11Ax 5.38 Gbit/S Wireless Access Point 2.40 Ghz 5 C9115AXI-E
The Cisco- Catalyst- 9115 Series Wi-Fi 6 Access Points are the next generation of enterprise access points. They are resilient, secure, and...
prodImage
£809.87
Shipping: Free
‎Cisco Cisco Catalyst 9115AXI-E Wireless Access Point, Wi-Fi 6, 4x4 MU-MIMO, Controller
Cisco Catalyst 9115AXI-E Wireless Access Point, Wi-Fi 6, 4x4 MU-MIMO, Controller, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Access Points
prodImage
£859.55
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Cisco Catalyst 9115AX Series
Wi-Fi 6 802.11ax Access Point
Internal Antennas
DNA Subscription Required
Ideal for Home Networks
Suitable for Computers, Tablets & Networking
Model: C9115AXI-E

Price History

1M 3M
Cisco Catalyst 9115 (C9115AXI-E)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Cisco

Cisco IE-3200-8T2S-E
£1,499.00
Cisco IE-3200-8T2S-ECompare 2 Prices
Cisco CBS110-24T-EU
£147.68
Cisco CBS110-24T-EUCompare 2 Prices
Cisco Catalyst 3560CX-8PC-S
£399.00
Cisco Catalyst 3560CX-8PC-SCompare 1 Prices
Cisco Catalyst C1300-48P-4X
£979.99
Cisco Catalyst C1300-48P-4XCompare 7 Prices
Cisco Catalyst C9200L-48P-4G-E
£2,400.00
Cisco Catalyst C9200L-48P-4G-ECompare 9 Prices
Cisco Catalyst C1300-48T-4X
£514.70
Cisco Catalyst C1300-48T-4XCompare 10 Prices
Cisco Catalyst C1300-24T-4X
£493.91
Cisco Catalyst C1300-24T-4XCompare 10 Prices
Cisco Catalyst C1200-8T-E-2G
£157.14
Cisco Catalyst C1200-8T-E-2GCompare 7 Prices
Cisco Catalyst C1300-48FP-4X
£792.55
Cisco Catalyst C1300-48FP-4XCompare 6 Prices
Cisco Business 220 CBS220-24P-4G-EU
£298.59
Cisco Business 220 CBS220-24P-4G-EUCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Zyxel WAX650S
£575.55
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lancom LX-6402
£610.47
Compare Prices
4 offers
Lancom LX-6400 (61821)
£547.82
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ubiquiti Networks UniFi UAP-AC-PRO 5-Pack
£620.98
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lancom LX-7200E
£624.38
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link Omada EAP690E HD
£540.01
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zyxel WBE660S (WBE660S-EU0101F)
£482.64
Compare Prices
5 offers
Lancom LX-7200
£471.70
Compare Prices
3 offers
Zyxel WAX655E
£668.85
Compare Prices
5 offers
Cisco Catalyst 9115 (C9115AXI-E)
prodImage
£568.04
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£594.73
Shipping: Free
VCLOUD TECH (UK) LTD
prodImage
£610.53
Shipping: Free
sebeam
prodImage
£636.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel