Char-Broil Convective 440 S

Price History
• Gas Grill
• Grill Type: Pedestal grill
• Number of Cooking Surfaces: 1
• Burner Output: 10.5 kW
• Number of Burners: 4
• Weight: 42.7 kg
• Grilling Area: W65 Centimetre x D47 Centimetre
• Ignition System: Electric ignition
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Char-Broil Convective 440 S
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Char-Broil Convective Series 440S - 4 Burner Gas Barbecue Grill with Side-burner, Stainless Steel Finish DNCK1076
If you're looking for a reliable, value for money outdoor grill, with plenty of practical features, then this could be the product for you! This conventional outdoor grill ideally cooks for +6 people at a time. It's equipped with lots of practical features such as an electronic ignition so you can start grilling at the push of a button, a temperature gauge on the lid to monitor the heat and help you get consistently reliable grilling results, a separate warming shelf (keeping food warm away from the primary cooking area) and large sturdy side-shelves providing useful work-space. In addition, unlike most standard grills, this gas grill also has a practical side-burner that can be used to warm sauces or heat side dishes in a saucepan. This grill comes with wheels, so at the end of a delicious barbecue, you can effortlessly cart your grill back to its station. Char-Broil
prodImage
£443.99
Shipping: Free
Char-Broil Convective 440S - 4 Burner Gas BBQ Grill with Side Burner - Silver 140846
. What stands out Stainless Steel Burners - strong durable burners that are built to last.Cast-iron grates for perfect sear marks.Lid-Mounted Temperature Gauge - monitor the inside temperature of your grill.Electronic Igniter - lights up your grill at the push of a button.Side-burner - warm up sauces to complement your grill.Warming Rack - keeps cooked food warm or ideal for burger buns or baguettes.Side Shelves - a place to rest your grilling tools or useful work-space.Removable grease pan - for convenience and easier cleaning.2 Years Warranty - all parts including the burnersIf you're looking for a reliable value for money outdoor grill with plenty of practical features then this could be the product for you! This Conventional outdoor grill ideally cooks for +6 people at a time. It's equipped with lots of practical features such as an electronic ignition so you can start grilling at the push of a button a temperature gauge on the lid to monitor the heat and help you get consistently reliable grilling results a separate warming shelf (keeping food warm away from the primary cooking area) and large sturdy side-shelves providing useful work-space. This grill comes with wheels so at the end of a delicious Barbecue you can effortlessly cart your grill back to its station. TRULY JUICIER. TRULY AMERICAN. TRULY EASYKey Features Fuel Type – GasCooking Area – 65 x 47.0cmWeight – 43 kgCooking Power – 14kW/hCast-iron Stainless SteelColour – Stainless Steel
prodImage
£449.00
Shipping: Free
Char-Broil Convective 440S - 4 Burner Gas BBQ Grill with Side Burner - Si 140846
Char-Broil Convective 440S - 4 Burner Gas BBQ Grill with Side Burner - Si 140846, Garden & Patio > Outdoor Heating, Cooking & Eating > Barbecues, Grills & Smokers
prodImage
£489.97
Shipping: Free
Char-Broil Convective 440S - 4 Burner Gas BBQ Grill with Side Burner - Silver 140846
. What stands out Stainless Steel Burners - strong durable burners that are built to last.Cast-iron grates for perfect sear marks.Lid-Mounted Temperature Gauge - monitor the inside temperature of your grill.Electronic Igniter - lights up your grill at the push of a button.Side-burner - warm up sauces to complement your grill.Warming Rack - keeps cooked food warm or ideal for burger buns or baguettes.Side Shelves - a place to rest your grilling tools or useful work-space.Removable grease pan - for convenience and easier cleaning.2 Years Warranty - all parts including the burnersIf you're looking for a reliable value for money outdoor grill with plenty of practical features then this could be the product for you! This Conventional outdoor grill ideally cooks for +6 people at a time. It's equipped with lots of practical features such as an electronic ignition so you can start grilling at the push of a button a temperature gauge on the lid to monitor the heat and help you get consistently reliable grilling results a separate warming shelf (keeping food warm away from the primary cooking area) and large sturdy side-shelves providing useful work-space. This grill comes with wheels so at the end of a delicious Barbecue you can effortlessly cart your grill back to its station. TRULY JUICIER. TRULY AMERICAN. TRULY EASYKey Features Fuel Type – GasCooking Area – 65 x 47.0cmWeight – 43 kgCooking Power – 14kW/hCast-iron Stainless SteelColour – Stainless Steel
prodImage
£569.97
£639.94
Shipping: £69.97
with shipping: £69.97
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W134.9 Centimetre x H114.3 Centimetre x D62.2 Centimetre
Weight:42.7 kg
Energy
Burner Output:10.5 kW
Number of Burners:4
Ignition System:Electric ignition
Functions
Number of Shelves:2
Removable Drip Tray:Yes
Warming Rack:Yes
Thermometer:Yes
Storage Cabinet:Yes
Wheels:Yes
Specification
Grill Type:Pedestal grill
Number of Cooking Surfaces:1
Grilling Area:W65 Centimetre x D47 Centimetre

Price History

1M 3M
Char-Broil Convective 440 S
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

14 Reviews

Latest
Perfect
Autor: Amazon.es Customer
|
05/04/2026
|
Perfect
Material
Autor: Amazon.es Customer
|
05/04/2026
|
It’s great
Older model was better built
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
27/10/2025
|
Had one of these bbqs previously stainless steel and last me 8 years so it was time to upgrade. Went for this model in full stainless steel. First thing ive noticed is the back of the stand is open leaving the drip try exposed...View More which isnt good as if you leave your bbq out in the rain (I usually cover it) the rain fills the drip tray and you,ve a wet and greasy mess inside the bbq.. just give a vented back panel like last model to avoid this!! Its a good bbq but just wish the base was as solidView Less
Very Good
Autor: Amazon.es Customer
|
16/09/2025
|
Very good bbq and fantastic assembly service.
Cooks an excellent steak
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
17/07/2025
|
Very pleased with this!!!
With reviews from

Char-Broil Convective 440 S Review Summary

3.9out of 5
Based on 14 reviews
5
9
4
1
3
1
2
0
1
3

More from Char-Broil

Char-Broil Essential 4 G
£485.97
Char-Broil Essential 4 GCompare 2 Prices
Char-Broil Gas2Coal 2.0 440
£519.00
Char-Broil Gas2Coal 2.0 440Compare 3 Prices
Char-Broil Convective 310 B
£301.99
Char-Broil Convective 310 BCompare 4 Prices
Char-Broil Performance CORE B 4
£449.99
Char-Broil Performance CORE B 4Compare 1 Prices
Char-Broil Advantage Pro S3
£486.99
Char-Broil Advantage Pro S3Compare 5 Prices
Char-Broil Gas2Coal 330
£385.99
Char-Broil Gas2Coal 330Compare 2 Prices
Char-Broil Performance 220 S
£379.99
Char-Broil Performance 220 SCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Char-Broil Gas2Coal 440
£473.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Enders Hyde 4 SIKR Turbo
£399.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Campingaz 4 Series Select
£499.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Char-Broil The Big Easy
£339.16
Compare Prices
2 offers
Char-Broil Convective 440 S
prodImage
£443.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£449.00
Shipping: Free
buyitdirectdiscounts
prodImage
£489.97
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£569.97
Shipping: £69.97
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel