Char-Broil Advantage Pro S3

Price History
• Grill Type: Grill cart, Pedestal grill
• Number of Burners: 4
• TRU-Infrared Technology for 50% juicier grilled food
• High-performance sear burner up to 900 °C
• Efficient stainless steel burners for maximum heat
• Chef's Delite system with integrated grill pan
• SureFire ignition for safe lighting
• 2 GEAR TRAX hooks for organization
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Char-Broil Advantage Pro S3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Char-Broil Advantage PRO S 3 - 30 Mb DNCK1154
Your top-class gas barbecue with 900°C high-performance sear burner and comfort features: Innovative and equipped with all the comforts – the advantage pro is your barbecue for truly professional performance! Made of elegant stainless steel, it is easy to open via the ergonomic comfort handles. Inside, our patented TRU-Infrared Technology makes your food up to 50% juicier. The high-power stainless steel burners heat up really efficiently – so the barbecue can quickly reach an ideal temperature. You start it safely at the touch of a button with surefire ignition. The high-performance sear burner provides extra power: At up to 900°C, you’ll achieve a perfect crispy steak crust including barbecue lines in no time. With the barbecue pan integrated into the warming rack – our chef's delite system – you can also cook small food gently. The Advantage pro is a barbecue for connoisseurs. Make it your very own barbecue and upgrade it with our individual accessory system. This way, the next barbecue is sure to be a successful barbecuing event! Char-Broil
prodImage
£486.99
Shipping: Free
Char-Broil Advantage PRO S 3 - 3 Burner Gas BBQ Grill with Side Burner - Silver 140976
What stands out TRU-Infrared™ Technology for 50% juicier barbecued foodThe high-performance heat system – reaching temperatures of up to 900°C on the burnerEfficient stainless steel burners for fiery barbecuesChef’s Delite System has a 100% stainless steel barbecue pan integrated into the warming rackGrill safely with SureFire® ignition2 GEAR TRAX® hooks for perfect organisation The detailsYour top-class gas barbecue with 900 °C high-performance sear burner and comfort features Innovative and equipped with all the comforts – the Advantage PRO S 3 is your barbecue for truly professional performance! Made of elegant stainless steel it is easy to open via the ergonomic comfort handles. Inside our patented TRU-Infrared™ Technology makes your food up to 50% juicier. The high-power stainless steel burners heat up really efficiently – so the barbecue can quickly reach an ideal temperature. You start it safely at the touch of a button with SureFire® ignition. The high-performance sear burner provides extra power At up to 900°C you’ll achieve a perfect crispy steak crust including barbecue lines in no time. With the barbecue pan integrated into the warming rack – our Chef's Delite System – you can also cook small food gently. The Advantage PRO is a barbecue for connoisseurs. Make it your very own barbecue and upgrade it with our individual MADE2MATCH accessory system. This way the next barbecue is sure to be a successful barbecuing event! . Essential info . Cooking area . 2362 cm2 Dimensions . W 119 x D 57.3 x H 115 cm Colour . Silver Weight . 57 kg Material . Stainless steel .
prodImage
£529.00
Shipping: Free
Char-Broil Advantage PRO S 3 - 3 Burner Gas BBQ Grill with Side Burner - 140976
Char-Broil Advantage PRO S 3 - 3 Burner Gas BBQ Grill with Side Burner - 140976, Garden & Patio > Outdoor Heating, Cooking & Eating > Barbecues, Grills & Smokers
prodImage
£576.97
Shipping: Free
Char-Broil Advantage PRO S 3 - 3 Burner Gas BBQ Grill with Side Burner - Silver 140976
prodImage
£669.97
£739.94
Shipping: £69.97
with shipping: £69.97
Char-Broil Charbroil Advantage PRO S 3 Burner Gas BBQ 4846136
Deliver restaurant-quality barbecue in your garden with the Charbroil Advantage PRO S. This stainless steel gas BBQ features TRU-Infrared Technology that makes food up to 50% juicier. The unique emitter plate distributes heat evenly and limits flare-ups so you'll get consistent results. High-power burners heat up fast to reach ideal cooking temperature. Push-button ignition starts it safely every time. The ceramic sear burner reaches up to 900C for a crispy crust with proper barbecue lines. You'll get 3 main burners plus 1 side burner for versatile cooking. The flame tamer controls heat and a warming rack keeps food ready to serve. Hose and regulator come included so you're ready to cook. Minimal assembly required to get started. Uses propane gas only. Propane not included. Constructed from durable stainless steel with ergonomic comfort handles. 2-year parts and labour guarantee covers you. Model number 140976. Constructed from stainless steel. Hose and regulator included. Uses propane gas only. Propane gas not included. 3 burners. 1 side burner. Flame tamer. Warming rack. Includes drip tray. Electronic ignition. Overall size H115.3, W119.3, D57.3cm. Size of cooking area 43 x 54cm. Weight 54.2kg. Minimal assembly. Manufacturer's 2 year parts and labour guarantee. EAN: 4260657729952.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£740.00
£749.95
Shipping: £9.95
with shipping: £9.95
Product Details
Additional features
TRU-Infrared Technology for 50% juicier grilled food
High-performance sear burner up to 900 °C
Efficient stainless steel burners for maximum heat
Chef's Delite system with integrated grill pan
SureFire ignition for safe lighting
2 GEAR TRAX hooks for organization
Energy
Number of Burners:4
Specification
Grill Type:Grill cart, Pedestal grill

Price History

1M 3M
Char-Broil Advantage Pro S3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Review

Latest
Char-Broil
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
24/06/2023
|
Sehr Gute Gas Grill
With reviews from

Char-Broil Advantage Pro S3 Review Summary

5.0out of 5
Based on 1 review
5
1
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0

More from Char-Broil

Char-Broil Essential 4 G
£485.97
Char-Broil Essential 4 GCompare 2 Prices
Char-Broil Gas2Coal 2.0 440
£519.00
Char-Broil Gas2Coal 2.0 440Compare 3 Prices
Char-Broil Convective 440 S
£443.99
Char-Broil Convective 440 SCompare 4 Prices
Char-Broil Convective 310 B
£301.99
Char-Broil Convective 310 BCompare 4 Prices
Char-Broil Performance CORE B 4
£449.99
Char-Broil Performance CORE B 4Compare 1 Prices
Char-Broil Gas2Coal 330
£385.99
Char-Broil Gas2Coal 330Compare 2 Prices
Char-Broil Performance 220 S
£379.99
Char-Broil Performance 220 SCompare 1 Prices
Char-Broil Advantage Pro S3
prodImage
£486.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£529.00
Shipping: Free
buyitdirectdiscounts
prodImage
£576.97
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£669.97
Shipping: £69.97
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel