Capcom Resident Evil Village Gold Edition PS5

Price History
• USK Rating: 18 and over (no youth approval)
• PEGI Recommendation: from 18 years
• Resident Evil Village Gold Edition for PS5
• Includes base game and additional downloadable content
• Protagonist Ethan Winters uncovers secrets of a mysterious village
• First-person perspective with photorealistic graphics
• Bundle with Winters Expansion and third-person mode
• Digital bonus content Trauma Pack included
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Capcom Resident Evil Village Gold Edition PS5
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Yakuza: Like a Dragon /PS5 (Sony Playstation 5)
Yakuza: Like a Dragon /PS5 (Sony Playstation 5), Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£23.64
Shipping: Free
Resident Evil: Village - Gold Edition /PS5 MFN 1115 resi evil vill gold sony ps5 et
A New Perspective – See the eighth core entry in the Resident Evil series from a new vantage point in “Third Person Mode.” In addition to the intense first-person view players enjoyed in the initial release of Resident Evil Village, they can now watch Ethan in action and experience his journey from a new angle in Resident Evil Village Gold Edition and the Winters’ Expansion. Bonus Game – Resident Evil Village will provide access to a free multiplayer experience titled Resident Evil Re:Verse, which releases on Oct. 28, 2022 alongside the launch of Resident Evil Village Gold Edition and the Winters’ Expansion. An all-star cast of iconic characters face off in four to six-player deathmatch battles in classic locations. Evolution of Combat – In addition to engaging enemies, in Resident Evil Village Ethan can guard against incoming assaults, or kick foes away to buy time, allowing players to strategize the best approach for surviving the challenges ahead. Popular Features Return – Recognizable features return Resident Evil Village that nod to previous Resident Evil titles, such as “The Duke,” a merchant who allows players to buy and sell items, purchase recipes for crafting, and customize weapons. The Story Continues – “Shadows of Rose” resumes the Winters family saga 16 years after the events of Resident Evil Village. The expansion’s new tale follows Rose Winters, the daughter of main protagonist Ethan, as she struggles with her terrifying powers. Explore the warped and twisted world inside the consciousness of the Megamycete in search of a cure.
prodImage
£25.91
Shipping: Free
Resident Evil: Village - Gold Edition /PS5 B0BKPTWHXF
prodImage
£28.25
Shipping: Free
Capcom Resident Evil Village Gold ED - PS5
...
prodImage
£32.05
£35.05
Shipping: £3.00
with shipping: £3.00
Capcom Resident Evil: Village - Gold Edition (PS5)
Resident Evil Village: Gold Edition (PS5) is the definitive version of the award-winning survival horror masterpiece. This complete package includes the full base game plus the massive Winters’ Expansion, adding the new ‘Shadows of Rose’ story chapter, a third-person mode for the entire main campaign, and extra playable characters for The Mercenaries mode.Enhanced exclusively for the PlayStation 5, experience the terror like never before with stunning ray-traced visuals, immersive 3D audio that heightens every creak and whisper, and deeply responsive DualSense wireless controller integration via adaptive triggers and haptic feedback. Follow Ethan Winters' harrowing journey through a nightmarish European village as he searches for his kidnapped daughter, in an experience that masterfully blends tense survival-horror, exploration, visceral combat, crafting, and intricate puzzle-solving.This Gold Edition offers the most complete and visually impressive way to endure one of the most cinematic and atmospheric entries in the storied Resident Evil franchise. Uncover the full story and unlock new ways to play. Rated 18+ for strong violence, horror, and mature content.
2 days
prodImage
£44.99
Shipping: Free
CAPCOM Resident Evil Village (Gold Edition) B0BKPTWHXF
ResidentEvilVillage(GoldEdition)
prodImage
£44.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Resident Evil Village Gold Edition for PS5
Includes base game and additional downloadable content
Protagonist Ethan Winters uncovers secrets of a mysterious village
First-person perspective with photorealistic graphics
Bundle with Winters Expansion and third-person mode
Digital bonus content Trauma Pack included
Supports English and German languages as well as subtitles
PEGI Recommendation
from 18 years
USK Rating
18 and over (no youth approval)

Price History

1M 3M
Capcom Resident Evil Village Gold Edition PS5
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Capcom

Similar Priced Products

Nacon Train Life: A Railway Simulator PS5
£23.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
EA Sports NHL 26 PS5
£23.96
Compare Prices
5 offers
Ubisoft Prince of Persia: The Lost Crown PS5
£23.26
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bandai Namco Rematch Elite Edition PS5
£22.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Ubisoft Anno 1800 - Console Edition PS5
£22.28
Compare Prices
7 offers
Sony Sackboy: A Big Adventure PS5
£22.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
NBG Spirit of the North PS5
£24.36
Compare Prices
3 offers
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£23.64
Shipping: Free
GameKingsUK
prodImage
£25.91
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£28.25
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£32.05
Shipping: £3.00
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel