EA Sports NHL 26 PS5

Price History
• USK Rating: from 12 years
• EA SPORTS NHL 26 with ICE-Q 2.0 powered by NHL EDGE data
• Authentic gameplay of superstars through data-driven attributes
• Revamped arsenal of 28 X-Factors across five categories
• Be A Pro mode with every decision impacting your career
• Detailed presentation elements and enhanced replay impressions
• Individual tendencies of superstars for strategic advantages
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
EA Sports NHL 26 PS5
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
EA SPORTS NHL 26 Standard Edition PS5 | English B0FLKH5SCY
EA SPORTS NHL 26 Standard Edition (disc) for PS5 contains the full game but doesn't include the pre-order bonus ICE-Q 2.0 POWERED BY NHL EDGE: ICE-Q 2.0 utilizes powerful NHL EDGE data so you can think, move, and play like your favorite superstars X-FACTORS: X-Factors enhances an arsenal of 28 abilities over five different categories BE A PRO UPDATES: A revamped Be A Pro mode allows the player to live their hockey journey from rookie to superstar HUT SEASONS: HUT Seasons is an all-new, dynamic game mode experience where every match-up matters, Platforms: PlayStation 5, ESRB Rating: Everyone 10+
prodImage
£23.96
Shipping: Free
EA Sports NHL 26 (PS5)
Play like a superstar in EA SPORTS NHL™ 26. That starts with ICE-Q 2.0, now powered by NHL EDGE data, so your favorite superstars think, move, and play like their on-ice selves. That includes data-informed Attributes and Tendencies which make star players perform in true-to-life fashion, with their playstyles and decision-making game-aware and impactful. A fine-tuned and enhanced arsenal of 28 X-Factors spans five different categories and is driven by unique animations, tactical gameplay outcomes, and tiers of impact, turning each into a formidable on-ice weapon. Superstars now truly feel like superstars.. The all-new Goalie Crease Control System brings an upgraded awareness between the posts with new close-range and reflex saves that allow for readjustments in reaction to puck deflections, poke checks, and improved AI positioning, giving goalies increased control over the blue paint. In a redesigned Be A Pro mode, each choice you make impacts your career, as you live out the authentic hockey journey from rookie to superstar, with fresh storylines, characters, challenges, and cut scenes.. It’s time to show out and tell the world to Check My Game.
prodImage
£24.95
Shipping: Free
EA Sports NHL 26 Sony Playstation 5 PS5 Game 5035226125331
EA Sports NHL 26 Sony Playstation 5 PS5 Game, Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£26.75
Shipping: Free
NHL 26 B0FLKH9YWM
Platforms: PlayStation 5
prodImage
£27.29
Shipping: Free
EA SPORTS NHL 26 Standard Edition PS5 | English
EA SPORTS NHL 26 Standard Edition (disc) for PS5 contains the full game but doesn't include the pre-order bonus ICE-Q 2.0 POWERED BY NHL EDGE: ICE-Q 2.0 utilizes powerful NHL EDGE data so you can think, move, and play like your favorite superstars X-FACTORS: X-Factors enhances an arsenal of 28 abilities over five different categories BE A PRO UPDATES: A revamped Be A Pro mode allows the player to live their hockey journey from rookie to superstar HUT SEASONS: HUT Seasons is an all-new, dynamic game mode experience where every match-up matters, Platforms: PlayStation 5, ESRB Rating: Everyone 10+
prodImage
£31.98
Shipping: Free
EA Sports NHL 26 PS5 Game 7729085
If you've ever wanted to lace up and hit the ice like the pros, EA Sports NHL 26 on PlayStation 5 brings you closer to that feeling with ICE-Q 2.0, now powered by real NHL EDGE data. The game features 28 X-Factors spread across five categories, each with unique animations and tactical gameplay outcomes that differentiate star players from the rest. The Goalie Crease Control System introduces new close-range and reflex stops, improved AI positioning, and reactions to deflections and poke checks, giving you more control between the posts when defending the net. The redesigned Be a Pro mode takes you from rookie to superstar with storylines, characters and challenges influenced by the choices you make throughout your career. Whether you're playing through career mode or competing in other game modes, there's plenty here for ice hockey fans aged 12 and over. Compatible exclusively with PlayStation 5, the physical disc version releases on 12 September 2025 and comes with a 1 year manufacturer's guarantee. This single-player and online multiplayer sports simulation captures the fast-paced action of professional ice hockey on PS5 hardware. Release date: 12 September 2025. Game disc. For ages 12 years and over. PS5 compatible. EAN: 5035226125331. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£39.99
Shipping: Free
EA SPORTS NHL 26 Standard Edition PS5 English PlayStation (Sony Playstation 5) 1298979
EA SPORTS NHL 26 Standard Edition PS5 English PlayStation (Sony Playstation 5), Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£47.32
Shipping: Free
More offers
NHL 26 OAN_08FEB_B0FLKH9YWM
Platforms: PlayStation 5
prodImage
£44.48
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
EA SPORTS NHL 26 with ICE-Q 2.0 powered by NHL EDGE data
Authentic gameplay of superstars through data-driven attributes
Revamped arsenal of 28 X-Factors across five categories
Be A Pro mode with every decision impacting your career
Detailed presentation elements and enhanced replay impressions
Individual tendencies of superstars for strategic advantages
USK Rating
from 12 years

Price History

1M 3M
EA Sports NHL 26 PS5
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from EA Sports

EA Sports FC 26 Switch
£29.99
EA Sports FC 26 SwitchCompare 7 Prices
EA Sports FC 26 PS5
£21.99
EA Sports FC 26 PS5Compare 16 Prices
EA Sports FC 24 Xbox Series X
£21.58
EA Sports FC 24 Xbox Series XCompare 2 Prices
EA Sports FC 26 PS4
£31.89
EA Sports FC 26 PS4Compare 22 Prices
EA Sports FIFA 17 Xbox One
£24.07
EA Sports FIFA 17 Xbox OneCompare 1 Prices
EA Sports FC 24 PS5
£16.90
EA Sports FC 24 PS5Compare 5 Prices
EA Sports UFC 5 PS5
£14.99
EA Sports UFC 5 PS5Compare 7 Prices
EA Sports Fifa 18 PS4
£30.39
EA Sports Fifa 18 PS4Compare 3 Prices
EA Sports UFC 6 PS5
£53.00
EA Sports UFC 6 PS5Compare 13 Prices
EA Sports FIFA 23 Xbox One
£13.93
EA Sports FIFA 23 Xbox OneCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Nacon Train Life: A Railway Simulator PS5
£23.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Astragon Blasphemous 2 PS5
£24.38
Compare Prices
4 offers
Ubisoft Prince of Persia: The Lost Crown PS5
£23.26
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bandai Namco Rematch Elite Edition PS5
£22.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Sony Sackboy: A Big Adventure PS5
£22.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
Bandai Namco Little Nightmares III PS5
£24.95
Compare Prices
8 offers
EA Sports NHL 26 PS5
prodImage
£23.96
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£24.95
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£26.75
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£27.29
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel