Cadac Pizza stone 25 cm

• Pizza stone for oven and gas grill
• Suitable for Safari Chef and Grillogas
• Withstands heat up to 300 °C
• Diameter: 25 cm, height: 10 mm
• Weight: approx. 1 kg
• Easy to use
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Cadac Pizza stone 25 cm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Cadac Safari Chef 2 Pizza Stone 25cm 6544-100
Cadac 25cm Pizza Stone 1cm thick baking stone can withstand temperatures of 300 C. This stone is not just great for pizzas, but also for foccacia,
prodImage
£34.14
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Pizza stone for oven and gas grill
Suitable for Safari Chef and Grillogas
Withstands heat up to 300 °C
Diameter: 25 cm, height: 10 mm
Weight: approx. 1 kg
Easy to use

Price History

1M 3M
Cadac Pizza stone 25 cm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

36 Reviews

Latest
Great piece of kit.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
13/10/2020
|
I would strongly recommend this item, makes a perfect Pizza.
Works !!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
08/08/2020
|
Only problem i have is cleaning it !! Would still buy again tho
Used in an electric oven and on a gas bbq but pizzas welded to the stone both times
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
25/07/2020
|
Packaging uses polystyrene (bad for the environment) but does look good, but that's where the good news ends.With hindsight, I should / would have bought a couple of non-stick pizza trays instead for half the cost of this...View More pizza stone.The size is a tad small too - only suitable for a 7 inch pizza, if you can remove it from the stone after baking!View Less
4/10
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
04/07/2020
|
Very dissatisfied
Remember to pack the wire tray!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
27/06/2020
|
We are very disappointed with this product as they have forgotten the wire tray.
With reviews from

Cadac Pizza stone 25 cm Review Summary

4.1out of 5
Based on 36 reviews
5
21
4
9
3
0
2
1
5

More from Cadac

Cadac Safari Chef 30 HP Deluxe
£125.99
Cadac Safari Chef 30 HP DeluxeCompare 1 Prices
Cadac Grill 2 Braai Grill Plate
£44.95
Cadac Grill 2 Braai Grill PlateCompare 4 Prices
Cadac Van Cook FFD Combo
£149.00
Cadac Van Cook FFD ComboCompare 1 Prices
Cadac BBQ/Plancha 36 cm
£44.95
Cadac BBQ/Plancha 36 cmCompare 1 Prices
Cadac Casserole dish
£49.95
Cadac Casserole dishCompare 3 Prices
Cadac Safari Chef 30 Compact
£129.99
Cadac Safari Chef 30 CompactCompare 1 Prices
Cadac Pizza stone 42 cm
£42.44
Cadac Pizza stone 42 cmCompare 1 Prices
Cadac Pizza stone 33 cm
£22.00
Cadac Pizza stone 33 cmCompare 1 Prices
Cadac Cover 4B Built-in
£29.95
Cadac Cover 4B Built-inCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Weber leather grill glove (17896)
£33.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Weber Grill Premium grill basket (6678)
£33.47
Compare Prices
3 offers
Enders Switch Grid Poultry Roaster (7793)
£32.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Cadac Meridian Pizza Stone
£33.25
Compare Prices
2 offers
Weber Grill Premium cover (7118)
£34.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Napoleon Protective cover NK18K-LEG (61912)
£32.29
Compare Prices
2 offers
Cadac Safari Chef Grill Grate (6540-100)
£34.03
Compare Prices
3 offers
Cadac Pizza stone 25 cm
prodImage
£34.14
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel