Burley Jogger Kit Double

Price History
• Jogger Kit for Burley Trailer
• Transforms the trailer into a jogging stroller
• Steering adjustment for precise alignment of the front wheel
• Material: Aluminum
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Burley Jogger Kit Double
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Burley Jogger Kit, Double,Silver,16" wheel
Transforms Trailer into a Jogger – Easily converts your Burley kid bike trailer into a fully‑functional jogging stroller, eliminating the need for a separate jogger Stable 16” Fixed Front Wheel – Large fixed front wheel provides stability and control at jogging speeds, ensuring smooth, predictable handling Quick, Tool‑Free Installation – Mounting arms and quick‑release wheel design allow fast, simple setup so you can get running right away Integrated Tracking Adjustment – Fine‑tune front wheel alignment using the built‑in adjustment knobs to ensure straight, efficient rolling Added Safety with Wrist Tether – Included wrist strap gives parents extra control over the trailer, especially on slopes or fast descents
prodImage
£145.00
Shipping: Free
Burley Cycle Bicycle Bike Jogger Double Stability Kit BUR960138
Burley Cycle Bicycle Bike Jogger Double Stability Kit, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Accessories > Trailers
prodImage
£145.00
Shipping: Free
Burley Bicycle Cycle Bike Jogger Double Stability Kit BUR960138
Burley Bicycle Cycle Bike Jogger Double Stability Kit, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Accessories > Trailers
prodImage
£145.00
Shipping: Free
Burley Jogger Kit, Double,Silver,16" wheel
Brand: Burley Color: Silver Features: Trackingadjustmentfinetunestheorientationofthefrontwheel 16wheelrollseasilyforjogging Includes:16JoggerWheel,
prodImage
£169.34
Shipping: Free
More offers
Burley Double Seat Bike Trailer Front Wheel Jogger Stability Kit - Brand New 960138
Burley Double Seat Bike Trailer Front Wheel Jogger Stability Kit - Brand New, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Accessories > Trailers
prodImage
£145.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £145.00 / Unit
‎Burley Burley Kids Bike Trailer Jogger Kit Double Trailers Double ‎960138
Burley Kids Bike Trailer Jogger Kit Double Trailers Double, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Tyres, Tubes & Wheels > Wheels & Wheelsets
prodImage
£179.91
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Jogger Kit for Burley Trailer
Transforms the trailer into a jogging stroller
Steering adjustment for precise alignment of the front wheel
Material: Aluminum

Price History

1M 3M
Burley Jogger Kit Double
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

45 Reviews

Latest
2.0 out of 5 stars This company is a mess!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
30/03/2023
|
I have a 2018 cub. I tried to replace the seat because the seat belts were crispy after one year’s sun exposure. They sent me a replacement saying it’s compatible which is not! And now, I’ve tried both the double and single kit,...View More none of them works! The single obviously doesn’t work. The double missed by like just half inch and it’s impossible to slide in the two arms. What the hell? I’m really pissed off.View Less
4.0 out of 5 stars Works great. Easy install.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
26/11/2022
|
Works as it should, easy to install, and bottom line, very quiet!
1.0 out of 5 stars Doesn’t work with honey bee stroller
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
17/09/2022
|
Bought this thinking I could use it with my stroller. It can kinda work but definitely not how it’s meant to work. But this wheel is hard to turn even if you have the right stroller.
4.0 out of 5 stars Square up the tire
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
30/08/2022
|
Easy install. The biggest thing you need to do is make sure the tire is installed and squared up. If you don’t it will turn left or right. This is really annoying when walking or running.
3.0 out of 5 stars Had high expectations that were not met
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
29/07/2022
|
I really really wanted to like this attachment. I jog often alone and with the kids. The install wasn't that difficult on my Encore X but I'm sure the quick release system on the D'Lite and Cub would make it quicker....View More Over all the ride is very smooth and quiet however no matter what adjustments I tried to make the trailer would veer to the left. This is extremely annoying because I have to constantly adjust the direction by pulling the back end up. Also even if it tracked perfectlyView Less
With reviews from

Burley Jogger Kit Double Review Summary

3.3out of 5
Based on 45 reviews
5
14
4
12
3
5
2
3
1
11

More from Burley

Burley Tail Wagon
£399.42
Burley Tail WagonCompare 2 Prices
Burley Flatbed
£285.00
Burley FlatbedCompare 4 Prices
Burley D'lite X Double
£743.99
Burley D'lite X DoubleCompare 2 Prices
Burley Bee
£347.04
Burley BeeCompare 4 Prices
Burley Encore
£650.00
Burley EncoreCompare 4 Prices
Burley Cub
£530.00
Burley CubCompare 3 Prices
Burley Bark Ranger XL Dog Bed
£90.00
Burley Bark Ranger XL Dog BedCompare 1 Prices
Burley Honey Bee
£499.00
Burley Honey BeeCompare 2 Prices
Burley Piccolo
£400.00
Burley PiccoloCompare 4 Prices
Burley Walking set
£80.00
Burley Walking setCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Surly Nice Rack Rear Wheel
£149.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Evoc Bike Rack Cover Road
£118.34
Compare Prices
4 offers
Burley Jogger Kit Solo
£124.36
Compare Prices
3 offers
Evoc Rack Cover MTB
£122.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Evoc MTB Wheel Bag
£114.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Park Tool FFG-1
£122.65
Compare Prices
2 offers
Topeak JoeBlow Pro
£115.88
Compare Prices
2 offers
Garmin Radar Varia RVR315
£117.77
Compare Prices
3 offers
Topeak PrepStand Max
£112.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Topeak TwoUp Stand
£177.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Go Cycle Shop
prodImage
£145.00
Shipping: Free
throttle-chimp-uk
prodImage
£145.00
Shipping: Free
moto-central
prodImage
£145.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£169.34
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel