Bruder MB Sprinter DHL with driver (02672)

Price History
• Age Range: 4 Year(s)
• Mercedes Benz Sprinter
• Doors to open at driver’s cabin and rear
• Newly developed sliding door on the passenger side
• Equipped with DHL driver, grid box, and DHL shipping packages
• Scale 1:16, size 43.5 cm × 16.3 cm × 18.5 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Bruder MB Sprinter DHL with driver (02672)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Bruder Kids MB Sprinter DHL with Driver Playset Model 0803574
Experience the excitement of parcel delivery play as the Bruder Kids MB Sprinter DHL with Driver Playset Model brings the world of logistics right to your fingertips, featuring a realistic van with opening doors and a driver figure for immersive role-play. Built in authentic 1:16 scale from durable ABS plastic, this delivery vehicle captures the bright DHL livery and detailed moulding of real courier vans, letting children aged three and over recreate delivery routes, depot operations and last-mile adventures indoors or outdoors. With opening front and rear doors for easy access and parcel loading, plus rugged tread tyres for stable movement, children can load parcels, seat the driver and enjoy hours of imaginative scenarios that support coordination and fine motor skills.
prodImage
£44.00
Shipping: Free
DHL Van - Driver Figure Included, Opening Doors And Realistic Accessories 4001702026714
✅ Authentic Replica – Detailed 1:16 scale model of the Mercedes-Benz Sprinter in official DHL design. ✅ Driver Figure Included – Adds realism and roleplay opportunities for parcel delivery scenarios. ✅ Functional Features – Opening doors, loading space, and realistic accessories for lifelike logistics play. ✅ Durable Construction – Made from high-quality, impact-resistant plastic for long-lasting indoor and outdoor use. ✅ Compatible Play System – Works seamlessly with Bruder figures and bworld accessories, safe for children ages 4+.
prodImage
£45.43
£54.43
Shipping: £9.00
with shipping: £9.00
Bruder MB Sprinter DHL Van w/ Driver Childrens Toy Parcel Delivery Model Playset 02671
Bruder MB Sprinter DHL Van w/ Driver Childrens Toy Parcel Delivery Model Playset, Toys & Games > Construction & Building Toys > Construction Toys > Construction Toy Complete Sets & Packs
prodImage
£49.49
Shipping: Free
DHL Van - Driver Figure Included, Opening Doors And Realistic Accessories D-02671
prodImage
£53.13
Shipping: Free
Bruder MB Sprinter DHL with Driver Parcel Delivery Vehicle Playset - Yellow 1398295
Bring realistic parcel delivery and logistics play to life with the Bruder MB Sprinter DHL with Driver – a highly detailed playset inspired by the Mercedes-Benz Sprinter vans used daily by DHL for courier and parcel distribution services. Manufactured in authentic 1:16 scale from premium, durable ABS plastic, this professional delivery vehicle set is designed for immersive indoor and outdoor play and is suitable for children aged 3 years and over. Designed with true-to-life Bruder functionality, the MB Sprinter DHL features opening front doors, allowing the included driver figure to be seated inside for realistic delivery scenarios. The opening rear doors provide access to the cargo area, enabling children to load and unload parcels during play. The vehicle’s bright DHL livery, detailed body moulding, and accurate proportions closely reflect the real delivery vans seen on roads worldwide. This set includes a Bruder driver figure, allowing immediate role-play straight out of the box. Riding on rugged tread tyres, the Sprinter offers stable movement across a variety of play surfaces. Ideal for recreating courier routes, depot operations, and last-mile deliveries, this playset encourages imaginative role-play, supports coordination and fine motor skill development, and adds authentic logistics realism to the Bruder 1:16 world.
prodImage
£54.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Mercedes Benz Sprinter
Doors to open at driver’s cabin and rear
Newly developed sliding door on the passenger side
Equipped with DHL driver, grid box, and DHL shipping packages
Scale 1:16, size 43.5 cm × 16.3 cm × 18.5 cm
Age
Age Range:4 Year(s)

Price History

1M 3M
Bruder MB Sprinter DHL with driver (02672)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Reviews

Latest
Overall terrific item!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
02/11/2022
|
One small glitch is that the sliding door is tricky to open and close, but considering the size, I was delightfully surprised this was even a feature! Too bad the DHL shops are not as available for purchase as the UPS shops!...View More Great products overall this Bruder toy company!View Less
Very disappointed cheap product
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
31/05/2022
|
Made with cheap plastic, doors keep falling off and extortionate price for what it is
Very disappointed cheap product
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
31/05/2022
|
Made with cheap plastic, doors keep falling off and extortionate price for what it is
It's so cool
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
21/03/2022
|
I used it for delivery stuff that I have
It's so cool
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
21/03/2022
|
I used it for delivery stuff that I have
With reviews from

Bruder MB Sprinter DHL with driver (02672) Review Summary

4.1out of 5
Based on 9 reviews
5
7
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
2

Similar Priced Products

Hasbro Optimus Prime Transformers
£43.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Bruder Massey Ferguson 7624 with front loader
£45.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Schleich Dinosaurs - Track Vehicle (42604)
£40.67
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hasbro Nerf Elite 2.0 Echo CS-10
£42.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hasbro Nerf Fortnite B-AR
£42.61
Compare Prices
4 offers
Hasbro Furby Coral
£42.71
Compare Prices
2 offers
Schleich Farm World - Animal Hotel (42607)
£38.22
Compare Prices
5 offers
BIG Bobby Car Classic Flower
£45.61
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bruder MB Sprinter DHL with driver (02672)
prodImage
£44.00
Shipping: Free
Conquest GmbH
prodImage
£45.43
Shipping: £9.00
toytastictrading
prodImage
£49.49
Shipping: Free
ScaleFarm
prodImage
£53.13
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel