Bruder MAN side loader garbage truck

Price History
• Toy Car
• Age Range: 3 Year(s)
• tiltable cab
• fold-out mirrors
• fully functional loading arm for emptying the bin
• tipping function for emptying the waste material
• Material: Plastic
• Dimensions: W53 Centimetre x D19 Centimetre x H26 Centimetre
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Bruder MAN side loader garbage truck
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Bruder Garbage Truck Side Loading Man TGS Childrens Toy Vehicle Model Playset 03761
Bruder Garbage Truck Side Loading Man TGS Childrens Toy Vehicle Model Playset, Toys & Games > Construction & Building Toys > Construction Toys > Construction Toy Complete Sets & Packs
prodImage
£62.98
Shipping: Free
MAN TGS 26.500 Rear Loading Garbage Truck - Orange B103762
The two-tone cab features doors that can be opened This cutting-edge rear-side loader supplies refuse to the compression chamber housing using two spindles Empty small refuse bins or containers into the vehicles body The body is emptied using the opening rear flap that locks in the end position Durable design
prodImage
£64.98
Shipping: Free
Bruder MAN TGS Side loading garbage truck Detailed Vehicle & Playset Model - Green 1398260
Bring realistic play to life with the Bruder MAN TGS Side loading garbage truck – a highly detailed, true-to-scale model that adds authentic realism to any Bruder scene. Crafted from premium, durable ABS plastic and produced in 1:16 scale, it’s built to withstand active indoor and outdoor play for children aged 3+ years. Designed for hands-on, imaginative role-play, this model includes practical working features that mirror real equipment: Authentic 1:16 scale Bruder model; and Durable ABS plastic construction for active play. These interactive functions make it easy for children to load, move, operate, and recreate realistic day-to-day scenarios with satisfying, repeatable play value. Whether you’re building a busy worksite, a farmyard scene, or a logistics setup, the Bruder MAN TGS Side loading garbage truck adds believable detail and encourages creative storytelling, teamwork, and fine motor skill development.
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
MAN TGS 26.500 Side Loading Garbage Truck FBA_bruder_196
Just like the real thing Genuine in scale 1:16 Fully functional loading arm Refuse fed in through delivery spiral conveyor Tailgate can be opened
prodImage
£77.58
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
tiltable cab
fold-out mirrors
fully functional loading arm for emptying the bin
tipping function for emptying the waste material
Age
Age Range:3 Year(s)
Dimensions
Dimensions:W53 Centimetre x D19 Centimetre x H26 Centimetre
Material
Plastic

Price History

1M 3M
Bruder MAN side loader garbage truck
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Lexibook Chessman FX (CG1335-01)
£63.49
Compare Prices
3 offers
HaPe Workbench (E3028)
£61.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Siku John Deere with dual tires 3265
£54.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
HKM Hobby Horse (13750)
£64.62
Compare Prices
10 offers
Brio Table football flipper (34019)
£61.23
Compare Prices
2 offers
Vtech KidiSecrets Dream Safe
£52.30
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bruder MAN side loader garbage truck
toytastictrading
prodImage
£62.98
Shipping: Free
VOYTO UK
prodImage
£64.98
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
Ponera
prodImage
£77.58
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel