Lexibook Chessman FX (CG1335-01)

Manufacturer: Lexibook
Lexibook Chessman FX (CG1335-01)
from £85.50to £114.675 offersManufacturer: Lexibook
• Chess game
• Age Range: 7 Year(s)
• With storage drawers
• 64 LEDs
• Sensory game board
• Training mode
• Multimove function
• Hint function
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Lexibook Chessman FX (CG1335-01)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lexibook, Chessman FX Electronic Chess Game with Touch Keyboard and Light and Sound Effects 32 Pieces 64 Levels of Difficulty, Family Board Game, Black/Silver, CG1335 SUNCHES-3550
Modern design with drawers for storing chess pieces. Moves identified by 64 warning lights, under the played piece and under the destination square. Translucent pieces spreading light. Complete and progressive: 64 difficulty levels (including 5 beginners) divided into 4 different play games. Advanced: Elo 1800 player rating system. Touch-sensitive board stores piece placement when board is turned off. 2 players’ mode or player VS. computer mode. MULTIMOVE level to referee a game between 2 players. Knows the 50-move rule, “pat” and draw by repetition, pawn promotion, “en passant” capture. Solve the mate in 5 moves. TRAINING mode (improvement) indicating to the player whether the move just played is optimal or allowing the player to attempt a new move. Functions included: HINT to suggest a move, TAKE BACK can go back up to 2 moves, MOVE, VERIFY, SET UP. Age grade : 7 years and older, Manufacturer: Lexibook
prodImage
£85.50
Shipping: Free
Lexibook CG1335 Chessman Fx Electronic Chess Game with Touch Keyboard and Sound Effects, 32 Pieces, 64 Difficulties, Family Board Game, 2 Players, Black, Silver SUNCHES-3550
Modern design with drawers for storing chess pieces. Moves identified by 64 warning lights, under the played piece and under the destination square. Translucent pieces spreading light. Complete and progressive: 64 difficulty levels (including 5 beginners) divided into 4 different play games. Advanced: Elo 1800 player rating system. Touch-sensitive board stores piece placement when board is turned off. 2 players’ mode or player VS. computer mode. MULTIMOVE level to referee a game between 2 players. Knows the 50-move rule, “pat” and draw by repetition, pawn promotion, “en passant” capture. Solve the mate in 5 moves. TRAINING mode (improvement) indicating to the player whether the move just played is optimal or allowing the player to attempt a new move. Functions included: HINT to suggest a move, TAKE BACK can go back up to 2 moves, MOVE, VERIFY, SET UP. Age grade : 7 years and older, Manufacturer: Lexibook
prodImage
£85.50
Shipping: Free
Lexibook, Chessman FX Electronic Chess Game with Touch Keyboard and Light and Sound Effects 32 Pieces 64 Levels of Difficulty, Family Board Game, Black/Silver, CG1335 SUNCHES-3550
Modern design with drawers for storing chess pieces. Moves identified by 64 warning lights, under the played piece and under the destination square. Translucent pieces spreading light. Complete and progressive: 64 difficulty levels (including 5 beginners) divided into 4 different play games. Advanced: Elo 1800 player rating system. Touch-sensitive board stores piece placement when board is turned off. 2 players’ mode or player VS. computer mode. MULTIMOVE level to referee a game between 2 players. Knows the 50-move rule, “pat” and draw by repetition, pawn promotion, “en passant” capture. Solve the mate in 5 moves. TRAINING mode (improvement) indicating to the player whether the move just played is optimal or allowing the player to attempt a new move. Functions included: HINT to suggest a move, TAKE BACK can go back up to 2 moves, MOVE, VERIFY, SET UP. Age grade : 7 years and older, Manufacturer: Lexibook
prodImage
£97.84
Shipping: Free
Lexibook CG1335 Chessman Fx Electronic Chess Game with Touch Keyboard and Sound Effects, 32 Pieces, 64 Difficulties, Family Board Game, 2 Players, Black, Silver SUNCHES-3550
Modern design with drawers for storing chess pieces. Moves identified by 64 warning lights, under the played piece and under the destination square. Translucent pieces spreading light. Complete and progressive: 64 difficulty levels (including 5 beginners) divided into 4 different play games. Advanced: Elo 1800 player rating system. Touch-sensitive board stores piece placement when board is turned off. 2 players’ mode or player VS. computer mode. MULTIMOVE level to referee a game between 2 players. Knows the 50-move rule, “pat” and draw by repetition, pawn promotion, “en passant” capture. Solve the mate in 5 moves. TRAINING mode (improvement) indicating to the player whether the move just played is optimal or allowing the player to attempt a new move. Functions included: HINT to suggest a move, TAKE BACK can go back up to 2 moves, MOVE, VERIFY, SET UP. Age grade : 7 years and older, Manufacturer: Lexibook
prodImage
£97.84
Shipping: Free
Lexibook Chessman FX Electronic Chess Game with Touch Sensitive Keyboard CG1335
Chessman FX Electronic Chess Game with Touch Sensitive Keyboard
prodImage
£114.67
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
With storage drawers
64 LEDs
Sensory game board
Training mode
Multimove function
Hint function
Requires 3 x AA batteries or 9V power adapter
Age
Age Range:7 Year(s)
Battery Operated
Yes
Material
Plastic

Price History

1M 3M
Lexibook Chessman FX (CG1335-01)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Klein CAT Sand and Water Play Table (3237)
£84.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Schleich Large Dino Research Station (41462)
£84.84
Compare Prices
3 offers
Schleich Adventure Treehouse (42408)
£64.46
Compare Prices
3 offers
HaPe Giant mountain mine
£91.70
Compare Prices
2 offers
Erzi Team Tower (44329)
£73.36
Compare Prices
2 offers
HaPe Metropolitan Fire Station
£72.35
Compare Prices
2 offers
WowWee MiP
£72.20
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lexibook Chessman FX (CG1335-01)
SUNTRADERSS LTD
prodImage
£85.50
Shipping: Free
SUNTRADERSS LTD
prodImage
£85.50
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£97.84
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£97.84
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel