Schleich Dinosaurs - Large Volcano Expedition (42564)

Price History
• Great Volcano Expedition
• Age Range: 4 Year(s) - 12 Year(s)
• Contains: 1 x Dino Explorer Yuki, 1 x Giganotosaurus, 1 x Ankylosaurus, 1 x Volcano, 1 x Container, 1 x Container Railing, 1 x Bridge Railing, 1 x Bridge, 1 x Railing Top, 1 x Railing Corner, 1 x Floor Holder, 1 x Stone Marble, 2 x Large Stone, 3 x Medium Stone, 4 x Small Stone, 2 x Large Crystal, 2 x Small Crystal, 1 x Vine, 2 x Large Plant, 3 x Small Plant, 1 x Stalactites, 4 x Button Cell Battery
• Material: Plastic
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Schleich Dinosaurs - Large Volcano Expedition (42564)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
SCHLEICH Dinosaurs - 60PC Volcano Expedition Base Camp Playset - Dinosaur Toy with LED, Smoke Erupting Volcano, Dino Figurines for Boys and Girls - Interactive Playset for Kids Ages 5+ | 42564 FY-KYV1-VY5M
60-PIECE VOLCANO EXPEDITION BASE CAMP - Comes with an LED erupting volcano playset, 2 dinosaur figures (T-Rex & Ankylosaurus), 2 researcher figurines, a base camp station, boulders, dart launcher, and tons of adventure-ready accessories! EXPLOSIVE FEATURES FOR DINO ADVENTURES - Watch the volcano rumble with smoke, vibrations, and glowing lava, launch boulders from the crater, trigger the stone slide trap, fire the pretend dart gun, and sneak through hidden escape routes for nonstop action! GIFT BIG ROARS AND BIGGER SMILES From epic dinosaur battles to daring research missions, this volcano playset sparks imagination and screen-free fun. A great birthday or Christmas surprise for kids who love adventure! TIME TRAVEL TO THE AGE OF DINOSAURS - Journey to the Jurassic era with Schleich's ultra-realistic dinosaurs. From the prehistoric mighty t-rex to the flying pterodactyl to the popular stegosaurus, there is a dinosaur for every adventurer! IMAGINATION WITHOUT LIMITS - Schleich toys come in all shapes and sizes to bring stories to life. We value sustainability which is why we created worlds of durable toys that can be treasured for generations to come., Manufacturer: Schleich
prodImage
£65.25
Shipping: Free
SCHLEICH Dinosaurs - 60PC Volcano Expedition Base Camp Playset - Dinosaur Toy with LED, Smoke Erupting Volcano, Dino Figurines for Boys and Girls - Interactive Playset for Kids Ages 5+ | 42564 FY-KYV1-VY5M
60-PIECE VOLCANO EXPEDITION BASE CAMP - Comes with an LED erupting volcano playset, 2 dinosaur figures (T-Rex & Ankylosaurus), 2 researcher figurines, a base camp station, boulders, dart launcher, and tons of adventure-ready accessories! EXPLOSIVE FEATURES FOR DINO ADVENTURES - Watch the volcano rumble with smoke, vibrations, and glowing lava, launch boulders from the crater, trigger the stone slide trap, fire the pretend dart gun, and sneak through hidden escape routes for nonstop action! GIFT BIG ROARS AND BIGGER SMILES From epic dinosaur battles to daring research missions, this volcano playset sparks imagination and screen-free fun. A great birthday or Christmas surprise for kids who love adventure! TIME TRAVEL TO THE AGE OF DINOSAURS - Journey to the Jurassic era with Schleich's ultra-realistic dinosaurs. From the prehistoric mighty t-rex to the flying pterodactyl to the popular stegosaurus, there is a dinosaur for every adventurer! IMAGINATION WITHOUT LIMITS - Schleich toys come in all shapes and sizes to bring stories to life. We value sustainability which is why we created worlds of durable toys that can be treasured for generations to come., Manufacturer: Schleich
prodImage
£65.26
Shipping: Free
SCHLEICH Dinosaurs - 60PC Volcano Expedition Base Camp Playset - Dinosaur Toy with LED, Smoke Erupting Volcano, Dino Figurines for Boys and Girls - Interactive Playset for Kids Ages 5+ | 42564 B09S3WNT1P
60-PIECE VOLCANO EXPEDITION BASE CAMP - Comes with an LED erupting volcano playset, 2 dinosaur figures (T-Rex & Ankylosaurus), 2 researcher figurines, a base camp station, boulders, dart launcher, and tons of adventure-ready accessories! EXPLOSIVE FEATURES FOR DINO ADVENTURES - Watch the volcano rumble with smoke, vibrations, and glowing lava, launch boulders from the crater, trigger the stone slide trap, fire the pretend dart gun, and sneak through hidden escape routes for nonstop action! GIFT BIG ROARS AND BIGGER SMILES From epic dinosaur battles to daring research missions, this volcano playset sparks imagination and screen-free fun. A great birthday or Christmas surprise for kids who love adventure! TIME TRAVEL TO THE AGE OF DINOSAURS - Journey to the Jurassic era with Schleich's ultra-realistic dinosaurs. From the prehistoric mighty t-rex to the flying pterodactyl to the popular stegosaurus, there is a dinosaur for every adventurer! IMAGINATION WITHOUT LIMITS - Schleich toys come in all shapes and sizes to bring stories to life. We value sustainability which is why we created worlds of durable toys that can be treasured for generations to come., Manufacturer: Schleich
prodImage
£65.31
Shipping: Free
SCHLEICH DINOSAURS - Volcano Expedition Base Camp, Dinosaur Playset Including LED Erupting Volcano, Researcher Figurines and 2 x Dinosaur Toys for Boys and Girls ages 4+ SCH42564
Volcano lights up thanks to LED light function Volcano with escape function Volcano vibrates at breakout! The Schleich figures are modelled with great attention to detail and stand for educationally valuable play. The item belongs to the theme world of dinosaurs and is suitable for children between 7-12 years.
prodImage
£75.54
Shipping: Free
SCHLEICH 42564n Dinosaurs Volcano Expedition Base Camp
Product Description The highlight of the Schleich DINOSAURS world: The large volcano expedition offers surprising and action-packed play functions...
prodImage
£81.58
Shipping: Free
Schleich 42564 Volcano Expedition Base Camp playset dinosaurs dinosaur volcanoes
Schleich 42564 Volcano Expedition Base Camp playset dinosaurs dinosaur volcanoes, Toys & Games > Action Figures & Accessories > Action Figures
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
Schleich Dinosaur Volcano Expedition Base Camp Toy Playset 42564
The highlight of the Schleich DINOSAURS world: The large volcano expedition offers surprising and action-packed play functions such as glowing lava,
prodImage
£122.58
Shipping: Free
Schleich Dinosaurs Large Volcano Expedition Figurine 42564
Dinosaurs Large Volcano Expedition Figurine, Toys & Games > Action Figures & Accessories > Action Figures
prodImage
£147.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
schleich Dinosaurs - Volcano Expedition Base Camp, Dinosaur Playset Including LED Erupting Volcano, Researcher Figurines and 2 x Dinosaur Toys for Boy 42564
schleich DINOSAURS - Volcano Expedition Base CampThe highlight of the schleich DINOSAURS world: The large volcano expedition playset offers...
prodImage
£123.08
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Contains: 1 x Dino Explorer Yuki, 1 x Giganotosaurus, 1 x Ankylosaurus, 1 x Volcano, 1 x Container, 1 x Container Railing, 1 x Bridge Railing, 1 x Bridge, 1 x Railing Top, 1 x Railing Corner, 1 x Floor Holder, 1 x Stone Marble, 2 x Large Stone, 3 x Medium Stone, 4 x Small Stone, 2 x Large Crystal, 2 x Small Crystal, 1 x Vine, 2 x Large Plant, 3 x Small Plant, 1 x Stalactites, 4 x Button Cell Battery
Age
Age Range:4 Year(s) - 12 Year(s)
Material
Plastic

Price History

1M 3M
Schleich Dinosaurs - Large Volcano Expedition (42564)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

485 Reviews

Latest
So so cool
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
27/10/2024
|
Massive volcano - great schleich quality. Bridges etc are a bit plastic-y and not super durable so can pop off during a more enthusiastic game but much loved birthday toy
Gun does not shoot the dart
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
25/10/2024
|
I messaged schleich and they sent me a replacmeent, and it was the exact same thing. The mechanism wasnt created correctly. Kept the toy to play with, but unfortunately gun doesn't work at all.
Well made set
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
06/10/2024
|
My kids (5 & 7) are pretty interested in dinosaurs so I got them this gift. It is actually a well made volcano design as well as true dinosaurs. Get ready for the noise though, this thing is loud!
10/10 highly recommended
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
01/10/2024
|
I got this almost half off of regular retail price on Amazon for my dinosaur and Volcano loving sons birthday. He got it a day early when my Mom and I worked on his volcano cake. He played with and still plays with it for hours....View More He loves that it vibrates and lights up and shoots little balls from the top. It's actually pretty big. A lot bigger than the box itself is, because you have to put it together. It's taking up a big chunk of his room but he loves his dino corner. It wasn'tView Less
Great features.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
30/09/2024
|
This product was purchased as a gift for our grandson. He absolutely loved it.
With reviews from

Schleich Dinosaurs - Large Volcano Expedition (42564) Review Summary

4.1out of 5
Based on 485 reviews
5
320
4
48
3
23
2
28
1
66

Similar Priced Products

HKM Hobby Horse (13750)
£64.62
Compare Prices
10 offers
Schleich Horse Club Saddle Chamber (42591)
£59.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lexibook Chessman FX (CG1335-01)
£63.49
Compare Prices
3 offers
HaPe Workbench (E3028)
£61.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Brio Table football flipper (34019)
£61.23
Compare Prices
2 offers
Schleich Dinosaurs - Large Volcano Expedition (42564)
Henderson & Gilmore Co.
prodImage
£65.25
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£65.26
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£65.31
Shipping: Free
toysForKids
prodImage
£75.54
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel