Bruder CAT large chain dozer

Price History
• Crawler dozer
• Age Range: 4 Year(s)
• Door to open
• Rear ripper with up/down movement
• Real link chain
• Lockable dozer blade
• Scale: 1:16
• Material: Acrylonitrile Butadiene Styrene (ABS), Plastic, Polycarbonate
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Bruder CAT large chain dozer
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Bruder Kids Cat Large Track-Type Tractor Playset Model 0803545
Bringing powerful construction action to playtime, the Bruder Kids Cat Large Track-Type Tractor Playset Model lets children experience the thrill of earthmoving with authentic features inspired by real Caterpillar machines. Built at a realistic 1:16 scale from tough ABS plastic, this heavy-duty bulldozer model boasts a wide adjustable blade that raises, lowers, and locks for true-to-life dozing, alongside a working rear ripper for ground-breaking fun. Wide crawler tracks ensure smooth movement and stability on uneven surfaces, making it perfect for both indoor and outdoor play, while rugged detailing encourages imaginative role-play and supports skill development for children aged three and above.
prodImage
£62.00
Shipping: Free
Bruder Cat Large track-type tractor Heavy Bulldozer Model - Yellow 1398271
Bring true heavy-duty earthmoving play to life with the Bruder Cat® Large Track-Type Tractor – a highly detailed model inspired by Caterpillar’s large crawler tractors used on major construction, mining, and land-clearing projects. Manufactured in authentic 1:16 scale from premium, durable ABS plastic, this impressive machine is built for immersive indoor and outdoor play and is suitable for children aged 3 years and over. Designed with true-to-life Bruder functionality, the Cat® large track-type tractor features a wide front dozer blade that can be raised, lowered, and locked, allowing children to realistically push, level, and move bulk materials such as sand, soil, or gravel. At the rear, the model includes a working ripper unit, enabling realistic ground-breaking and site-preparation play, just like on the real Caterpillar machines used for tough terrain. The tractor runs on wide crawler tracks, providing smooth movement, excellent stability, and an authentic working stance on uneven surfaces. With its large proportions, rugged detailing, and powerful functions, the Cat® Large Track-Type Tractor is ideal for recreating large-scale construction and earthmoving scenarios, encouraging imaginative role-play while supporting coordination and fine motor skill development within the Bruder 1:16 construction world.
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: Free
CAT Track Type Bulldozer - Large FBA_bruder_88
✅ Official CAT Design – Large-scale Bruder replica of the CAT Track Type Bulldozer with authentic Caterpillar styling and detailing ✅ Fully Functional Blade – Front blade can be raised, lowered, and locked for realistic pushing and levelling action ✅ Track-Type Drive – Robust crawler tracks provide smooth movement and true-to-life bulldozer operation on different surfaces ✅ Opening Operator’s Cabin – Cab door opens to accommodate Bruder figures (sold separately) for immersive roleplay ✅ Heavy-Duty Construction – Made from high-quality, durable plastics for long-lasting indoor and outdoor play ✅ Realistic Scale – 1:16 scale construction vehicle, ideal for both play and display ✅ Bruder System Compatible – Works seamlessly with Bruder construction figures and accessories ✅ Age Recommendation – Suitable for children aged 3 years and over Driver's cab made from transparent, break-proof polycarbonate, with a door which can be opened and shut Recommended age: 4 Years and up Genuine in scale 1:16
prodImage
£83.70
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Door to open
Rear ripper with up/down movement
Real link chain
Lockable dozer blade
Age
Age Range:4 Year(s)
Dimensions
Dimensions:W27 Centimetre x H28.5 Centimetre x L54 Millimetre
Material
Acrylonitrile Butadiene Styrene (ABS), Plastic, Polycarbonate
Scale
1:16

Price History

1M 3M
Bruder CAT large chain dozer
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Bruder Fendt 1050 Vario with Mechanic (04041)
£62.96
Compare Prices
5 offers
Bruder MACK Granite Concrete Mixer Truck
£62.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Bruder Volvo A60H Dumper (2455)
£64.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Rolly Toys rollyDigger John Deere
£59.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Bruder TGA Tow Truck
£48.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Rolly Toys rollyDigger CAT
£59.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Rolly Toys rollyDigger
£59.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Bruder CAT large chain dozer
prodImage
£62.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: Free
Ponera
prodImage
£83.70
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel