Bruder Volvo A60H Dumper (2455)

Price History
• Toy Car
• Age Range: 3 Year(s)
• All-terrain articulated steering
• Balloon tires
• Model: Volvo Dumper A60H
• Scale: 1:16
• Material: Plastic
• Battery Operated : No
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Bruder Volvo A60H Dumper (2455)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Bruder Volvo Hauler Truck A60H Heavy Dump Vehicle Childrens Toy Model Playset 02455
Bruder Volvo Hauler Truck A60H Heavy Dump Vehicle Childrens Toy Model Playset, Toys & Games > Construction & Building Toys > Construction Toys > Construction Toy Complete Sets & Packs
prodImage
£61.18
Shipping: Free
Bruder Kids Volvo A60H Hauler Playset Model 0803547
Bringing the excitement of major construction sites to playtime, the Bruder Kids Volvo A60H Hauler Playset Model delivers realistic heavy-duty action with its authentic 1:16 scale and robust ABS plastic build. Articulated steering lets kids navigate rough terrain with ease, while the large tipping dump body provides hands-on fun for loading and unloading sand, gravel or soil. Six rugged tyres and carefully detailed cab styling mirror the powerful look and feel of Volvo’s real flagship hauler, encouraging imaginative earthmoving adventures indoors or outdoors for children aged three and up.
prodImage
£64.00
Shipping: Free
Volvo A60H Dumper Truck 4001702024550
✅ Articulated Steering & Chassis — Just Like the Real Thing — Authentic articulation for tight manoeuvres and realistic chassis flex. ✅ Large Tilting Dump Bed — Just Like the Real Thing — Smooth lift-and-tip action with secure travel lock for realistic loading and unloading. ✅ Oversized Treaded Tyres — Just Like the Real Thing — Robust traction and reinforced axles for stable play across carpet, grass and hard floors. ✅ Construction‑Ready Compatibility — Compatible with Construction Playsets & Accessories — Accepts loading from front loaders and excavators; pairs with site accessories for multi‑vehicle workflows. ✅ Durable, Child‑Safe Build — Just Like the Real Thing — Made from high‑quality, BPA‑free ABS plastic with textured details for long‑lasting tactile play., Manufacturer: BRUDER
prodImage
£65.58
£74.58
Shipping: £9.00
with shipping: £9.00
Volvo A60H Dumper Truck D-02455
✅ Articulated Steering & Chassis — Just Like the Real Thing — Authentic articulation for tight manoeuvres and realistic chassis flex. ✅ Large Tilting Dump Bed — Just Like the Real Thing — Smooth lift-and-tip action with secure travel lock for realistic loading and unloading. ✅ Oversized Treaded Tyres — Just Like the Real Thing — Robust traction and reinforced axles for stable play across carpet, grass and hard floors. ✅ Construction‑Ready Compatibility — Compatible with Construction Playsets & Accessories — Accepts loading from front loaders and excavators; pairs with site accessories for multi‑vehicle workflows. ✅ Durable, Child‑Safe Build — Just Like the Real Thing — Made from high‑quality, BPA‑free ABS plastic with textured details for long‑lasting tactile play., Manufacturer: BRUDER
prodImage
£74.58
Shipping: Free
Bruder Volvo A60H Hauler Heavy Hauling Vehicle Model - Yellow 1398333
Bring large-scale earthmoving play to life with the Bruder Volvo A60H Hauler – a highly detailed model inspired by Volvo’s flagship articulated dump trucks used on major construction, quarry, and mining sites around the world. Manufactured in authentic 1:16 scale from premium, durable ABS plastic, this impressive heavy-duty vehicle is built for immersive indoor and outdoor play and is suitable for children aged 3 years and over. Designed with true-to-life Bruder functionality, the Volvo A60H features articulated steering, allowing the front and rear sections to pivot realistically for manoeuvring across uneven terrain, just like the real machine. The large tipping dump body can be raised and lowered smoothly, enabling children to load, transport, and unload bulk materials such as sand, gravel, or soil with satisfying realism. The detailed cab and body styling accurately reflect the powerful proportions of the real Volvo hauler. The Volvo A60H runs on six large, rugged tread tyres, providing excellent stability and an authentic off-road appearance during play. Ideal for recreating large-scale construction, quarrying, and earthmoving scenarios, this articulated hauler encourages imaginative role-play, supports coordination and fine motor skill development, and adds true heavy-equipment realism to the Bruder 1:16 construction world.
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: Free
Bruder Volvo A60H Dump Truck 1:16 024550
Bruder Volvo A60H Dump Truck 1:16, Toys & Games > Diecast & Vehicles > Construction Equipment > Contemporary Manufacture
prodImage
£87.62
Shipping: Free
Bruder 2455 Volvo A60H Hauler Scaled Model Vehicle Toy, Multi-Colour C-2455
Bruder 2455 Volvo A60H Hauler Scaled Model Vehicle Toy,Multi-Colour Just like the real thing Genuine in scale 1:16 Fully functional tipping trough...
prodImage
£109.19
£113.18
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Product Details
Additional information
All-terrain articulated steering
Balloon tires
Model: Volvo Dumper A60H
Age
Age Range:3 Year(s)
Battery Operated
No
Dimensions
Dimensions:W18.5 Centimetre x H26 Centimetre x L46.5 cm
Weight:1.81 kg
Material
Plastic
Scale
1:16

Price History

1M 3M
Bruder Volvo A60H Dumper (2455)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

63 Reviews

Latest
5 year old loves this
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
19/08/2024
|
It is pretty pricey for a toy dump truck but worth every penny. My son loves his dump truck. He takes it to the beach and puts sand in it and plays with it almost every day at home. It’s pretty durable.
Muldenkipper
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
31/07/2024
|
Top Ware
It’s a beast!!!!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
24/02/2024
|
This is what I call a construction toy. Robust design. Parts that wear are die cast metal. Does have some delicate features, but overall an excellent buy. I’m not sure why they couldn’t get their front loader right, but this guy...View More is a beast!View Less
AAA +
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
20/02/2024
|
High quality product 😃 perfect in everything
Excellent quality and fun.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
06/02/2024
|
Fun toy. Durable. Great detail.
With reviews from

Bruder Volvo A60H Dumper (2455) Review Summary

4.8out of 5
Based on 63 reviews
5
58
4
1
3
0
2
1
2

Similar Priced Products

Bruder CAT large chain dozer
£61.18
Compare Prices
5 offers
Bruder MAN TGS Tanker Truck
£49.44
Compare Prices
7 offers
Hot Wheels Crash cymbal spiral
£59.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Siku Case IH Quadtrac 600 3275
£47.24
Compare Prices
3 offers
Rolly Toys rollyDigger John Deere
£59.49
Compare Prices
6 offers
Rolly Toys rollyDigger
£59.48
Compare Prices
9 offers
Bruder MAN fire truck with turntable ladder
£48.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Bruder MACK Granite Concrete Mixer Truck
£57.36
Compare Prices
7 offers
Bruder Volvo A60H Dumper (2455)
toytastictrading
prodImage
£61.18
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£64.00
Shipping: Free
Conquest GmbH
prodImage
£65.58
Shipping: £9.00
ScaleFarm
prodImage
£74.58
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel