Braun Series 5 BG5550

Price History
• Hair clipper with ergonomic design
• Cutting length settings for precise trimming
• Detachable attachments for whole-body use
• Waterproof design for easy cleaning
• Non-slip grip for secure handling
• Intuitive controls for easy adjustments
• Dimensions: Height 15 cm, Length 4.5 cm, Width 4 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Braun Series 5 BG5550
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Braun Body Groomer Series 5, +6 Grooming Tools, Trim & Shave Hair, Waterproof, BG5550, Grey
Meet the Braun Series 5 Body Groomer BG5550, your complete 4-in-1 solution for precise and comfortable body grooming. Engineered with SkinShield stainless steel blades and SkinGuard technology, it delivers an efficient trim while actively helping to prevent irritation, even in your most sensitive areas. The package includes three specialized combs—long, medium, and a dedicated sensitive comb—to achieve your desired length and style.Designed for ultimate convenience, its powerful lithium-ion battery provides up to 100 minutes of cordless runtime. Need a quick trim? A 5-minute charge delivers enough power for one full session. The 100% waterproof, fully washable design allows for easy wet or dry use, and the ergonomic AquaGrip handle ensures a secure, firm hold in the shower. After use, simply rinse it clean. Complete with a storage pouch and a UK 2-pin SmartPlug.
2 days
prodImage
£39.99
Shipping: Free
Braun Body Groomer Series 5, BG5550, 6 Grooming Tools, Waterproof - Grey - Grey 4260996
Braun's Body Groomer for men, gentle and protects sensitive skin. Get smooth shaves with improved efficiency and comfort compared to previous Braun trimmers. This Body Groomer minimizes nicks and cuts with SkinGuard technology, letting you groom and trim anywhere, even in the shower with AquaGrip. The Sensitive Comb ensures safe and comfortable grooming by preventing direct contact with the blade.
prodImage
£43.99
£47.94
Shipping: £3.95
with shipping: £3.95
Depilatore Braun BG5550 SERIES 5 Body Groomer 2in1 Silver 7500435244749
cm
prodImage
£44.99
Shipping: Free
Braun Series 5 BG5550 Grey Waterproof Body Groomer with 6 Grooming Tools 0757290
Upgrade your grooming routine with the Braun Series 5 BG5550 Grey Waterproof Body Groomer with 6 Grooming Tools, which is gentle and protects sensitive skin. Get smooth shaves with improved efficiency and comfort compared to previous Braun trimmers. This Body Groomer minimises nicks and cuts with SkinGuard technology, letting you groom and trim anywhere, even in the shower with AquaGrip. The Sensitive Comb ensures safe and comfortable grooming by preventing direct contact with the blade. Gentle trim and smooth shave: Braun’s Body Groomer for men, Series 5, provides skin comfort even in sensitive areas Smooth skin comfort: Interchangeable SmoothShave head provides ultimate skin comfort and more efficiency (vs previous Braun trimmers) Maximum skin safety: Designed with SkinGuard technology to minimize nicks and cuts, for safe trimming everywhere Gentle even on sensitive areas: The trimmer features a detachable Sensitive Comb that prevents skin from coming into contact with the blade Built to last: 100 percent waterproof with AquaGrip for control even under the shower. Features a powerful Li-Ion battery for a 100-minute runtime.
prodImage
£67.00
Shipping: Free
BRAUN Series 5 BG5550 Wet & Dry Body Groomer - Grey, Silver/Grey 10278813
This Braun body groomer makes manscaping quick, easy and irritation-free. Its SkinShield Technology keeps your skin safe while still giving a close shave. No nasty nicks, and no bristly leftovers. And the included Sensitive Comb even lets you tackle awkward and delicate areas like the armpits and groin. The comb completely stops the blade touching your skin or tugging on hairs. And you'll still be done in a jiffy because the wider cutting area makes it quicker than previous Braun trimmers.Good to know- Feel free to use the 100% waterproof shaver with foam, gel or even in the shower and you can clean it under running water- The 100 minute runtime is plenty for a stress-free shave and you can keep tabs with the LED battery indicator- No charge? No time?! Don't worry - the 5-minute quick charge will give you one trim- A travel pouch is included so there's no excuse to look rough when you're on the road
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£67.49
£73.48
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Product Details
Hair clipper with ergonomic design
Cutting length settings for precise trimming
Detachable attachments for whole-body use
Waterproof design for easy cleaning
Non-slip grip for secure handling
Intuitive controls for easy adjustments
Dimensions: Height 15 cm, Length 4.5 cm, Width 4 cm

Price History

1M 3M
Braun Series 5 BG5550
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Braun

Braun Silk-epil 9 Flex 9-011
£175.75
Braun Silk-epil 9 Flex 9-011Compare 1 Prices
Braun 94M combo pack
£39.60
Braun 94M combo packCompare 4 Prices
Braun Series 7 70S Combo Pack
£41.00
Braun Series 7 70S Combo PackCompare 3 Prices
Braun Kombipack 83M
£39.99
Braun Kombipack 83MCompare 10 Prices
Braun Shaving head 96M
£38.00
Braun Shaving head 96MCompare 9 Prices
Braun Series 9 Pro+ 9567cc
£319.99
Braun Series 9 Pro+ 9567ccCompare 1 Prices
Braun Series 3 3040s
£49.49
Braun Series 3 3040sCompare 10 Prices
Braun Series 5 53B
£21.47
Braun Series 5 53BCompare 4 Prices
Braun Series 7 73S
£12.90
Braun Series 7 73SCompare 4 Prices
Braun Series 3 310s
£32.50
Braun Series 3 310sCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Panasonic ER-GN300
£39.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Braun All-in-One MGK5410
£39.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Beurer HR 6000
£36.55
Compare Prices
3 offers
Philips Hairclipper series 5000 HC5630
£39.87
Compare Prices
7 offers
BaByliss E786E
£40.20
Compare Prices
2 offers
Xiaomi Hair Clipper BHR5892EU
£45.17
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips 5000 Series MG5920/15
£40.35
Compare Prices
6 offers
Remington HC5200
£40.72
Compare Prices
2 offers
Braun Series 3 BG3530
£39.04
Compare Prices
3 offers
Philips Series 3000 BT3234/15
£39.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£39.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£43.99
Shipping: £3.95
Thrift Warehouse
prodImage
£44.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£67.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel