Braun Compagno 10x42 WP

Manufacturer: Braun Photo Technik
Braun Compagno 10x42 WP
from £129.381 offerManufacturer: Braun Photo Technik
• Binoculars
• Magnification Factor: 10x
• Lens Diameter: 42 mm
• Exit Pupil: 4.2 mm
• Lens Speed: 17.64 cd
• Twilight Factor: 20.49
• Field of View at 1000 m: 106 m
• Close Range: ca. 4 m
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Braun Compagno 10x42 WP
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Braun 10 x 42WP "Compagno" Binoculars - Black 801342
The BRAUN Photo Technik "Compagno" is a high-quality waterproof binocular with a modern design, distinguished by its outstanding optical quality. Lens coating: complete multilayer coating The glass of this binoculars will not cover the gas filling with nitrogen. Scope Of Delivery: - 10X42 binoculars - Carry case - Carrying strap - Cleaning cloth - Manual
prodImage
£129.38
£159.37
Shipping: £29.99
with shipping: £29.99
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W146 mm x H55 mm x D135 mm
Weight:550 g
Specifications
Magnification Factor:10x
Lens Diameter:42 mm
Exit Pupil:4.2 mm
Lens Speed:17.64 cd
Twilight Factor:20.49
Field of View at 1000 m:106 m
Close Range:ca. 4 m
Twist-Up Eyecup:Yes
Diopter Adjustment:Yes
Diopter Compensation:±4 D
Optical Design:Roof edge
Waterproof:Yes
Tripod Mount:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Braun Compagno 10x42 WP
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Braun Photo Technik

Braun Night Vision 4.0
£165.01
Braun Night Vision 4.0Compare 1 Prices
Braun Photo Technik Binocular 7x50
£81.99
Braun Photo Technik Binocular 7x50Compare 1 Prices
Braun Photo Technik Binocular 16x50
£57.49
Braun Photo Technik Binocular 16x50Compare 1 Prices
Braun Compagno 10x50 WP
£183.99
Braun Compagno 10x50 WPCompare 1 Prices
Braun Compagno 8x42 WP
£115.99
Braun Compagno 8x42 WPCompare 1 Prices
Braun Compagno 8x34 WP
£84.99
Braun Compagno 8x34 WPCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Nikon Prostaff P3 10x42
£129.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Celestron Nature DX 10x32
£129.00
Compare Prices
11 offers
Kowa SV 8x25
£107.92
Compare Prices
2 offers
Celestron Nature DX 8x32
£129.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Barr and Stroud Savannah 8x42
£129.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Pentax AP 8x30 WP
£125.42
Compare Prices
4 offers
Bresser Pirsch 8x26
£129.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Pentax UP 10x25
£128.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nikon Aculon T51 8x24
£129.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Pentax UP 10x25 WP
£129.91
Compare Prices
5 offers
Braun Compagno 10x42 WP
IMAGEN FOTOCOLOR
prodImage
£129.38
Shipping: £29.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel