Bose S1 Pro+ Play-Through Cover

Price History
• Acoustically transparent cover for Bose S1 Pro+
• Stretch fabric does not affect sound
• Customizable for events or style
• Compatible with Bose S1 Pro+ Wireless PA System
• Dimensions: customizable
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Bose S1 Pro+ Play-Through Cover
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Bose Play-Through Cover for S1 Pro+ PA System – White B0C54CQY96
Your sound. Your style. Update your S1 Pro+ speaker to suit your unique style or match the aesthetic of special events. Acoustically transparent. Stretchable fabric does not compromise sound quality. Durable and fitted. Creates a sleek and lasting appearance. High-quality zip. Ensures a secure fit.
prodImage
£64.13
Shipping: Free
Bose Play-Through Cover for S1 Pro+ PA System – White
prodImage
£67.63
Shipping: Free
Bose Play-Through Cover for S1 Pro+ PA System – White B0C54CQY96
prodImage
£69.00
Shipping: Free
Bose Play-Through Cover for S1 Pro+ PA System – Black B0C54CCYSQ
prodImage
£69.00
Shipping: Free
Bose 869725-0010 portable speaker part/accessory 353905
S1 Pro+ Play-Through Cover - Black Customise your S1 Pro+ to suit your style with the S1 Pro+ Play-Through Cover. Four options—Baltic Blue Night Orchid Red Nue Bose Black or Nue Arctic White—make it easy to update your look match the aesthetic of an event or to simply give your S1 its own unique style. Each cover features a high-quality zip for a secure fit and acoustically transparent stretchable fabric that never compromises sound quality. • Updates your S1 Pro+ to suit your unique style or match the aesthetic of special events • Four colours available: Baltic Blue Night Orchid Red Nue Bose Black or Nue Arctic White • Acoustically transparent stretchable fabric that doesn’t compromise sound quality • Durable and fitted for a sleek lasting appearance • High-quality zip for a secure fit
prodImage
£72.33
Shipping: Free
Bose S1 Pro+ Play-Through Cover for Bose S1 Pro+ PA System - Black 869725-0010
Bose S1 Pro+ Play-Through Cover for Bose S1 Pro+ PA System - Black, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Pro Audio Equipment > Cases, Racks & Bags
prodImage
£73.50
Shipping: Free
Bose S1 Pro+ Play-Through Cover for Bose S1 Pro+ PA System - White 869725-0020
Bose S1 Pro+ Play-Through Cover for Bose S1 Pro+ PA System - White, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Pro Audio Equipment > Cases, Racks & Bags
prodImage
£79.44
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Acoustically transparent cover for Bose S1 Pro+
Stretch fabric does not affect sound
Customizable for events or style
Compatible with Bose S1 Pro+ Wireless PA System
Dimensions: customizable

Price History

1M 3M
Bose S1 Pro+ Play-Through Cover
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Reviews

Latest
5.0 out of 5 stars Nice cover
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
07/10/2023
|
When I first got I was thinking this is so expensive n it is I mean it’s just a cover. It’s very snug n fits perfectly. I wish it would have a flap with maybe Velcro so you can cover the knobs when traveling. It’s nice that you...View More don’t have to take it off when using the speaker. It’s very nice I just wish it would be lower priced. Anyway I do like it a lot n the speaker is happy.View Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Keeps speaker safe
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
13/09/2023
|
Bose is top of the line. Can be pricey but its worth it. This case allows u to play through while preventing scratches and natural wear and tear. Had it for the last model which held up good. Im sure this will do the same.
With reviews from

Bose S1 Pro+ Play-Through Cover Review Summary

5.0out of 5
Based on 2 reviews
5
2
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0

More from Bose

Bose SoundLink Flex (2nd Gen.)
£98.99
Bose SoundLink Flex (2nd Gen.)Compare 36 Prices
Bose SoundLink Max
£299.00
Bose SoundLink MaxCompare 9 Prices
Bose S1 Pro+
£85.12
Bose S1 Pro+Compare 7 Prices
Bose Portable Smart Speaker
£248.99
Bose Portable Smart SpeakerCompare 2 Prices
Bose SoundLink Micro
£73.46
Bose SoundLink MicroCompare 15 Prices
Bose DesignMax DM2C-LP
£277.79
Bose DesignMax DM2C-LPCompare 2 Prices
Bose FS2C (pair)
£215.86
Bose FS2C (pair)Compare 1 Prices
Bose SoundLink Plus
£199.00
Bose SoundLink PlusCompare 9 Prices
Bose Bass Module 500
£329.00
Bose Bass Module 500Compare 4 Prices
Bose Bass Module 700
£799.00
Bose Bass Module 700Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

American DJ Color Stand LED
£68.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sonos Beam Wand Mount
£59.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Oehlbach Speaker Wire SP-25 196
£62.42
Compare Prices
2 offers
Gravity SP 3202
£57.54
Compare Prices
3 offers
Vogels SWM 4131
£56.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Flexson FLXE100FS1011EU
£69.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bose L1 Pro16 Slip Cover
£53.86
Compare Prices
2 offers
Flexson FLXE100WM2011
£52.91
Compare Prices
2 offers
Palmer Monicon
£50.52
Compare Prices
4 offers
Sonos Arc Ultra Wall Mount
£50.96
Compare Prices
12 offers
Amazon EU
prodImage
£64.13
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£67.63
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£69.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£69.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel